|
|
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher
Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959
N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------digest size paperback, a Very Good copy with foxing, contents include: Withers and Malone, Brain-Stormers by Stuart Palmer with Craig Rice; A Point of Law by W. Somerset Maugham; Karmesin and the Crown Jewels by Gerald Kersh; the Dive People by Avram Davidson; the Man from Red Dog by Alfred Henry Lewis; Killer in the Lilacs by Dick Ashbaugh; the Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton; the Instant of Truth by Wes Lupien; Louder than Words by Jack Edwin Moseley; the Long Black Shadow by Rosemary Gibbons; the Inside Story by Cornell Woolrich; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120192
Price:
9.03 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kersh, Gerald
Men Without Bones: The Best of Gerald Kersh ( Hack; White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; Guardian; Carnival on Downs )
London: WDL / World Distributors, 1960, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, this contains: Men Without Bones; The Hack; The White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; The Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; The Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; The Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; The Guardian; Carnival on the Downs; Elizabeth and Temptation; In a Misty Window; Memory of a Fight; The Fabulous Fido; The Tarleton Twins; The Charcoal Burner; The Sympathetic Souse; Incident in a Tavern, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137096
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kersh, Gerald
Night and the City ---by Gerald Kersh
Toronto: Harlequin Books # 45, 1951, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, light wear and creases, an attractive vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137100
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kersh, Gerald
Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh
London: WDL / World Distributors, 1959, 1st Printing
First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137097
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ashley, Mike (ed.) H G Wells; George Griffith; Arthur Conan Doyle; S Fowler Wright; John Wyndham; J Russell Fearn; Eric Frank Russell; William F Temple; J B Priestley; Christopher Isherwood; Gerald Kersh; Arthur C Clarke; Sydney J Bounds; J Brunner; et al
The Best of British SF - Book 1 and 2 -two volumes ( Science Fiction )( Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes; From Pole to Pole; Horror of the Heights; The Star; Original Sin; Adaptation; Alice Where Art Thou; I Spy; Forget-Me-Not; Other Place; etc)
London: Orbit / Futura, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0860079120 / 9780860079125 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Chris Foss Cover Art (?)
-----------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, rub/cut to bottom edge of text block of book ONE, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include ---BOOK ONE: Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes by Wells; From Pole to Pole by Griffith; Horror of the Heights by Doyle; The Star by WELLS; Original Sin by Wright; Adaptation by Wyndham; Alice Where Art Thou by Fearn; I Spy by Russell; Forget-Me-Not by Temple; Other Place by Priestley; I am Waiting by Isherwood; Frozen Beauty by Kersh; Jupiter by Clarke; Limbo Rider by Bounds; Summer's Lease by John Christopher; The Totally Rich by Brunner; Trojan Horse by E C Tubb; Old Hundredth by Brian Aldiss ---contents of BOOK TWO: Tableau by James White; Starting Course by Arthur Sellings; Advertise Your Cyanide by Kenneth Bulmer; A Fulll Member of the Club by Bob Shaw; The Jackson Killer by Philip E High; The Emptiness of Space by Wyndham; The Teacher by Colin Kapp; Transit of Earth by Clarke; Zoomen by Fred Hoyle; Something Strange by Kingsley Amis; Manuscript Found in a Police State by Aldiss; Now: ZERO by J G Ballard; Pale Roses by Michael Moorcock; The Signaller by Keith Roberts, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139867
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Adinfinitumbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Aldertonbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Argyleemporium.com.au Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Bookendsusedbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksagain.net Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksandinkbookshop.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksofparadise.net Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Brownsbooks.ca Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on C-books.co.uk Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Chapter1.co.za Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Circlecitybooks.net Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Clairmorbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Coldtonnage.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Davidevesbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Doreenstephensbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Dunawaybooks.com
| Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Frenchborobooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Genethebookpeddler.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Goddingsltd.co.uk Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Llfbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Manyhills.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Martysbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Memorieslostandfound.biz Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Midwaybook.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Mingbooks.co.uk Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Montrosehouse.com.au Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Odonoghuebooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Onceuponatimebooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Riverwashbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Russellbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Sackofbooks.com
| Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Scififantasybooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Solomonsminebooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Therobbinn.co.uk Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Thompsonrarebooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Trillionbooks.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Tulsabooksinc.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Uncommonbooksonline.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Used-and-rare-books.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Vagabondbookstore.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Vintage-books.com Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|