Leonard Shoup

Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
ASpecial Books
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Jules Verne
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Miss Read / Dora Saint
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Rex Stout / Nero Wolfe
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
Technical
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Kersh, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kersh, Gerald An Ape, a Dog & a Serpent: A Fantastic Novel
London: Heinemann, 1945, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket 
------------hard cover, Very Good + , bit of browning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137430 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959
N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good Uncredited Cover Art 
----------digest size paperback, a Very Good copy with foxing, contents include: Withers and Malone, Brain-Stormers by Stuart Palmer with Craig Rice; A Point of Law by W. Somerset Maugham; Karmesin and the Crown Jewels by Gerald Kersh; the Dive People by Avram Davidson; the Man from Red Dog by Alfred Henry Lewis; Killer in the Lilacs by Dick Ashbaugh; the Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton; the Instant of Truth by Wes Lupien; Louder than Words by Jack Edwin Moseley; the Long Black Shadow by Rosemary Gibbons; the Inside Story by Cornell Woolrich; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120192 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kersh, Gerald Fowler's End ---by Gerald Kersh
N.Y.: Simon and Schuster, 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Fred Banberry Cover Design 
---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with a dusty upper edge of the text block, in an attractive Good dustjacket with light soiling and rubbing, age darkening to rear white panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134759 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kersh, Gerald Men Without Bones: The Best of Gerald Kersh ( Hack; White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; Guardian; Carnival on Downs )
London: WDL / World Distributors, 1960, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, this contains: Men Without Bones; The Hack; The White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; The Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; The Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; The Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; The Guardian; Carnival on the Downs; Elizabeth and Temptation; In a Misty Window; Memory of a Fight; The Fabulous Fido; The Tarleton Twins; The Charcoal Burner; The Sympathetic Souse; Incident in a Tavern, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137096 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kersh, Gerald Night and the City ---by Gerald Kersh
Toronto: Harlequin Books # 45, 1951, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, light wear and creases, an attractive vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137100 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kersh, Gerald Night and the City ---by Gerald Kersh ( Richard Widmark / Gene Tierney Movie Tie-In Edition / Dell Mapback Edition ) )
N.Y.: Dell # 374, 1946 (actually 1950), 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in Edition 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, a Dell Mapback edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137099 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kersh, Gerald Night and the City -a Macabre Novel of London after Dark ---by Gerald Kersh
London: Ace, 1958, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137095 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kersh, Gerald with an Introduction By Harlan Ellison, Leo & Diane Dillon Cover Art Nightshade & Damnation: 11 Stories of the Weird ( Queen of Pig Island; Frozen Beauty; Brighton Monster; Men Without Bones; The Ape & the Mystery; King Who Collected Clocks; Bone for Debunkers; lucky Day for the Boar; Voices in the Dust of Annan; etc)
Greenwich, CT.: Fawcett Gold Medal # R1887, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, contents include: Kersh, the Demon Prince by Harlan Ellison; The Queen of Pig Island; Frozen Beauty; The Brighton Monster; Men Without Bones; The Ape & the Mystery; The King Who Collected Clocks; Bone for Debunkers; Lucky Day for the Boar; Voices in the Dust of Annan; Busto is a Ghost, Too Mean to Give Us a Fright; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137092 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kersh, Gerald Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh
London: WDL / World Distributors, 1959, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art 
------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137097 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Kersh, Gerald Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh
N.Y.: Lion # 98, 1952, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair Rudolph Belarski Cover Art 
------------paperback, a Fair copy only, overall wear, browning to paper, ink name, some loss at spine tips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137098 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kersh, Gerald The Brighton Monster & Others ( Frozen Beauty; Copper Dahlia; White Horse with Wings; Ladies or Clothes; Judas Forgiven; Epistle of Simple Simon; Note on Danger B; Queen of Pig Island; Wealth of Nations; Ape & Mystery; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo
London: Heinemann, 1953, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Rudland cover Design 
----------Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good+ dust jacket, with light soiling to rear panel, contents include: The Brighton Monster; Frozen Beauty; the Copper Dahlia; White Horse with Wings; Ladies or Clothes; Judas Forgiven; Epistle of Simple Simon; Note on Danger B; Queen of Pig Island; Wealth of Nations; the Ape & the Mystery; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 13629 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Kersh, Gerald The Dead Look on ---the Famous Novel of the Lidice Massacre
London: Four Square, 1967, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover 
------------paperback, a Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 130514 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kersh, Gerald The Ugly Form of Love and Other Stories ( Shady Life of Annibal; Apprentice Assassin; Ou Est the Corpse De Ma tante?; Terraces; Collector's Piece; Eye; Prophet Without Honour; Incorruptible Tailor; River of Riches; Oxoxoco Bottle )
London: Ace, 1962, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Kurth Cover Art 
------------paperback, a Good copy only, tape at spine tips, binding is dry and has been reglued, a scarce edition, contents include: The Ugly Form; The Shady Life of Annibal; Apprentice Assassin; Ou Est the Corpse De Ma tante?; Terraces; Collector's Piece; The Eye; Prophet Without Honour; The Incorruptible Tailor; River of Riches; The Oxoxoco Bottle ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137094 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kersh, Gerald on Adamsavebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Aldertonbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Aucott.com
Kersh, Gerald on Aziomedia.com
Kersh, Gerald on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Bookcollector.net
Kersh, Gerald on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Bookmaven.net
Kersh, Gerald on Booksofparadise.net
Kersh, Gerald on C-books.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Cerebraldeli.com
Kersh, Gerald on Chapter1.co.za
Kersh, Gerald on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Darkhollowbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Diversitybooks.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Dustjacket.ca
Kersh, Gerald on Dustwrappers.com
Kersh, Gerald on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Go-bookworld.com
Kersh, Gerald on Ianreillybooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Jondalbook.com
Kersh, Gerald on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Leurabooks.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Llfbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Mingbooks.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Mybookiejoint.com
Kersh, Gerald on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kersh, Gerald on Northamericanrarities.net
Kersh, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Pbkpalace.com
Kersh, Gerald on Pinaclebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu
Kersh, Gerald on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Kersh, Gerald on Solomonsminebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Kersh, Gerald on Tulsabooksinc.com
Kersh, Gerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Kersh, Gerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kersh, Gerald on Vagabondbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Vintage-books.com
Kersh, Gerald on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com