Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher

Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959

N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------digest size paperback, a Very Good copy with foxing, contents include: Withers and Malone, Brain-Stormers by Stuart Palmer with Craig Rice; A Point of Law by W. Somerset Maugham; Karmesin and the Crown Jewels by Gerald Kersh; the Dive People by Avram Davidson; the Man from Red Dog by Alfred Henry Lewis; Killer in the Lilacs by Dick Ashbaugh; the Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton; the Instant of Truth by Wes Lupien; Louder than Words by Jack Edwin Moseley; the Long Black Shadow by Rosemary Gibbons; the Inside Story by Cornell Woolrich; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
120192


Price: 9.03 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kersh, Gerald

Men Without Bones: The Best of Gerald Kersh ( Hack; White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; Guardian; Carnival on Downs )

London: WDL / World Distributors, 1960, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, this contains: Men Without Bones; The Hack; The White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; The Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; The Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; The Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; The Guardian; Carnival on the Downs; Elizabeth and Temptation; In a Misty Window; Memory of a Fight; The Fabulous Fido; The Tarleton Twins; The Charcoal Burner; The Sympathetic Souse; Incident in a Tavern, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137096


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kersh, Gerald

Night and the City ---by Gerald Kersh

Toronto: Harlequin Books # 45, 1951, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, light wear and creases, an attractive vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137100


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kersh, Gerald

Night and the City -a Macabre Novel of London after Dark ---by Gerald Kersh

London: Ace, 1958, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137095


Price: 14.73 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kersh, Gerald

Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh

London: WDL / World Distributors, 1959, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137097


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kersh, Gerald

Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh

N.Y.: Lion # 98, 1952, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Fair

Rudolph Belarski Cover Art

------------paperback, a Fair copy only, overall wear, browning to paper, ink name, some loss at spine tips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137098


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wells, H G; Michael Joseph; Daphne Du Maurier; Washington Irving; Algernon Blackwood; Cynthia Asquith; Gerald Kersh; Robert Louis Stevenson; M R James

Tales of the Supernatural (The Plattner Story; The Yellow Cat; Escort; Specter Bridegroom; Keeping His Promise; The Corner Shop; Brighton Monster; The Body Snatcher; Casting the Runes )

London: Panther, 1964, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, light wear, contents include: The Plattner Story by Wells; The Yellow Cat by Joseph; Escort by du Maurier; Specter Bridegroom by Irving; Keeping His Promise by Blackwood; The Corner Shop by Asquith; Brighton Monster by Kersh; The Body Snatcher by Stevenson; Casting the Runes by James, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139847


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ashley, Mike (ed.) H G Wells; George Griffith; Arthur Conan Doyle; S Fowler Wright; John Wyndham; J Russell Fearn; Eric Frank Russell; William F Temple; J B Priestley; Christopher Isherwood; Gerald Kersh; Arthur C Clarke; Sydney J Bounds; J Brunner; et al

The Best of British SF - Book 1 and 2 -two volumes ( Science Fiction )( Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes; From Pole to Pole; Horror of the Heights; The Star; Original Sin; Adaptation; Alice Where Art Thou; I Spy; Forget-Me-Not; Other Place; etc)

London: Orbit / Futura, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0860079120 / 9780860079125
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Chris Foss Cover Art (?)

-----------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Very Good to Very Good+ copies, rub/cut to bottom edge of text block of book ONE, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include ---BOOK ONE: Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes by Wells; From Pole to Pole by Griffith; Horror of the Heights by Doyle; The Star by WELLS; Original Sin by Wright; Adaptation by Wyndham; Alice Where Art Thou by Fearn; I Spy by Russell; Forget-Me-Not by Temple; Other Place by Priestley; I am Waiting by Isherwood; Frozen Beauty by Kersh; Jupiter by Clarke; Limbo Rider by Bounds; Summer's Lease by John Christopher; The Totally Rich by Brunner; Trojan Horse by E C Tubb; Old Hundredth by Brian Aldiss ---contents of BOOK TWO: Tableau by James White; Starting Course by Arthur Sellings; Advertise Your Cyanide by Kenneth Bulmer; A Fulll Member of the Club by Bob Shaw; The Jackson Killer by Philip E High; The Emptiness of Space by Wyndham; The Teacher by Colin Kapp; Transit of Earth by Clarke; Zoomen by Fred Hoyle; Something Strange by Kingsley Amis; Manuscript Found in a Police State by Aldiss; Now: ZERO by J G Ballard; Pale Roses by Michael Moorcock; The Signaller by Keith Roberts, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139867


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kersh, Gerald

The Brighton Monster & Others ( Frozen Beauty; Copper Dahlia; White Horse with Wings; Ladies or Clothes; Judas Forgiven; Epistle of Simple Simon; Note on Danger B; Queen of Pig Island; Wealth of Nations; Ape & Mystery; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo

London: Heinemann, 1953, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Rudland cover Design

----------Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good+ dust jacket, with light soiling to rear panel, contents include: The Brighton Monster; Frozen Beauty; the Copper Dahlia; White Horse with Wings; Ladies or Clothes; Judas Forgiven; Epistle of Simple Simon; Note on Danger B; Queen of Pig Island; Wealth of Nations; the Ape & the Mystery; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
13629


Price: 237.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Kersh, Gerald

The Ugly Form of Love and Other Stories ( Shady Life of Annibal; Apprentice Assassin; Ou Est the Corpse De Ma tante?; Terraces; Collector's Piece; Eye; Prophet Without Honour; Incorruptible Tailor; River of Riches; Oxoxoco Bottle )

London: Ace, 1962, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Kurth Cover Art

------------paperback, a Good copy only, tape at spine tips, binding is dry and has been reglued, a scarce edition, contents include: The Ugly Form; The Shady Life of Annibal; Apprentice Assassin; Ou Est the Corpse De Ma tante?; Terraces; Collector's Piece; The Eye; Prophet Without Honour; The Incorruptible Tailor; River of Riches; The Oxoxoco Bottle ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137094


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Aldertonbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Argyleemporium.com.au
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksagain.net
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Booksofparadise.net
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Brownsbooks.ca
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on C-books.co.uk
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Chapter1.co.za
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Circlecitybooks.net
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Clairmorbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Coldtonnage.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Davidevesbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Dunawaybooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Frenchborobooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Genethebookpeddler.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Llfbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Manyhills.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Martysbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Midwaybook.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Mingbooks.co.uk
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Montrosehouse.com.au
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Odonoghuebooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Riverwashbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Russellbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Sackofbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Scififantasybooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Solomonsminebooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Therobbinn.co.uk
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Trillionbooks.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Tulsabooksinc.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Used-and-rare-books.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Vagabondbookstore.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Vintage-books.com
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; Jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher on Worldofrarebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie