|
|
Kersh, Gerald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Queen, Ellery (ed) Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice; W Somerset Maugham; Gerald Kersh; Avram Davidson; Alfred Henry Lewis; Dick Ashbaugh; G K Chesterton; Wes Lupien; jack Edwin Moseley; Rosemary Gibbons; Cornell Woolrich; Anthony Boucher Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959 N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 33, # 2 February 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------digest size paperback, a Very Good copy with foxing, contents include: Withers and Malone, Brain-Stormers by Stuart Palmer with Craig Rice; A Point of Law by W. Somerset Maugham; Karmesin and the Crown Jewels by Gerald Kersh; the Dive People by Avram Davidson; the Man from Red Dog by Alfred Henry Lewis; Killer in the Lilacs by Dick Ashbaugh; the Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton; the Instant of Truth by Wes Lupien; Louder than Words by Jack Edwin Moseley; the Long Black Shadow by Rosemary Gibbons; the Inside Story by Cornell Woolrich; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120192 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kersh, Gerald Fowler's End ---by Gerald Kersh N.Y.: Simon and Schuster, 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Fred Banberry Cover Design ---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with a dusty upper edge of the text block, in an attractive Good dustjacket with light soiling and rubbing, age darkening to rear white panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134759 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kersh, Gerald Men Without Bones: The Best of Gerald Kersh ( Hack; White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; Guardian; Carnival on Downs ) London: WDL / World Distributors, 1960, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, this contains: Men Without Bones; The Hack; The White-washed Room; One Case in a Million; Buried Treasure; The Dancing Doll; End of a Wise Guy; The Violin Maker; Femme Fatale; Gratitude; The Madwoman; Life and Times of the Dog Basta; The Guardian; Carnival on the Downs; Elizabeth and Temptation; In a Misty Window; Memory of a Fight; The Fabulous Fido; The Tarleton Twins; The Charcoal Burner; The Sympathetic Souse; Incident in a Tavern, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137096 Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kersh, Gerald Night and the City ---by Gerald Kersh Toronto: Harlequin Books # 45, 1951, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, light wear and creases, an attractive vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137100 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kersh, Gerald with an Introduction By Harlan Ellison, Leo & Diane Dillon Cover Art Nightshade & Damnation: 11 Stories of the Weird ( Queen of Pig Island; Frozen Beauty; Brighton Monster; Men Without Bones; The Ape & the Mystery; King Who Collected Clocks; Bone for Debunkers; lucky Day for the Boar; Voices in the Dust of Annan; etc) Greenwich, CT.: Fawcett Gold Medal # R1887, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, contents include: Kersh, the Demon Prince by Harlan Ellison; The Queen of Pig Island; Frozen Beauty; The Brighton Monster; Men Without Bones; The Ape & the Mystery; The King Who Collected Clocks; Bone for Debunkers; Lucky Day for the Boar; Voices in the Dust of Annan; Busto is a Ghost, Too Mean to Give Us a Fright; Whatever Happened to Corporal Cuckoo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137092 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kersh, Gerald Prelude to a Certain Midnight ---by Gerald Kersh London: WDL / World Distributors, 1959, 1st Printing First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, a bit of foxing, ink name, quite nice really, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137097 Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kersh, Gerald on Adamsavebooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Kersh, Gerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Aldertonbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Aucott.com Kersh, Gerald on Aziomedia.com Kersh, Gerald on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Kersh, Gerald on Bookcollector.net Kersh, Gerald on Bookendsusedbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Bookmaven.net Kersh, Gerald on Booksofparadise.net Kersh, Gerald on C-books.co.uk Kersh, Gerald on Cerebraldeli.com Kersh, Gerald on Chapter1.co.za Kersh, Gerald on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Darkhollowbooks.com
| Kersh, Gerald on Diversitybooks.com.au Kersh, Gerald on Dustjacket.ca Kersh, Gerald on Dustwrappers.com Kersh, Gerald on Eastleach-book.co.uk Kersh, Gerald on Go-bookworld.com Kersh, Gerald on Ianreillybooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Jondalbook.com Kersh, Gerald on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Leurabooks.com.au Kersh, Gerald on Llfbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Mingbooks.co.uk Kersh, Gerald on Mybookiejoint.com Kersh, Gerald on Mysteryandimagination.com Kersh, Gerald on Northamericanrarities.net Kersh, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Pbkpalace.com
| Kersh, Gerald on Pinaclebooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu Kersh, Gerald on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Kersh, Gerald on Solomonsminebooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Thompsonrarebooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Kersh, Gerald on Tulsabooksinc.com Kersh, Gerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Kersh, Gerald on Uncommonbooksonline.com Kersh, Gerald on Used-and-rare-books.com Kersh, Gerald on Vagabondbooks.com Kersh, Gerald on Vintage-books.com Kersh, Gerald on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|