Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters

Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).

N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
119822


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters

Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).

N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
119823


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters

Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).

N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
119824


Price: 13.78 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gibson, William

Neuromancer, with an Afterword By William Gibson

N.Y.: Ace, 1994, Book Club Edition
0441000681 / 9780441000685
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Rick Berry Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, one gently bumped corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128453


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gibson, William

Neuromancer, with an Afterword By William Gibson

N.Y.: Ace, 1994, Book Club Edition
0441000681 / 9780441000685
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Rick Berry Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, one gently bumped corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140887


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gibson, William (signed), Edited by Terry Carr

Neuromancer: THE NEW ACE SCIENCE FICTION SPECIALS ---book 1 of the Cyberpunk Trilogy ---signed by William Gibson

N.Y.: Ace, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0441569560 / 9780441569564
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

James Warhola Cover Art
Signed
------------paperback, a Near Fine copy with just a wee hint of light wear, faint crease along the spine caused by GIBSON folding the cover back to sign the book, signed by GIBSON, this edition of NEUROMANCER is the true 1st edition of Gibson's stunning cyberpunk novel, for some reason ACE issued this book more than once and never indicated reprint on the copyright page, this is the true ACE 1st edition with the proper code designation on the cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
141475


Price: 855.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hartwell, David (signed) Kathryn Cramer (signed)(eds.) Philip K Dick; William Gibson; Cordwainer Smith; John Sladek; James Tiptree Jr; Jules Verne; J G Ballard; H G Wells; Henry Kuttner; C L Moore; Larry Niven; Philip Latham; Isaac Asimov; Gene Wolfe; Etc

The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF ---signed By David Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer (includes: Mimsy were the Borogoves; The Land Ironclads; The Indefatigable Frog; Johnny Mnemonic; etc)( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994, Book Club Edition
031285062x / 9780312850623
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Carol Russo cover Design
Signed
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by Hartwell and Cramer, contents include: Real Science, Imaginary Worlds by gregory benford; On Science and SF by Cramer; Hard SF by hartwell; Nine Lives by Ursula K Le Guin; Light of Other days by Bob Shaw; The Weather Man by Theodore L Thomas; Drode's Equations by Richard Grant; Beep by james Blish; The Planners by kate Wilhelm; Exposures by Benford; Rappaccini's Daughter by Nathaniel hawthorne; The Star by Arthur C Clarke; Proof by hal Clement; It's Great to be Back by Robert heinlein; Procreation by Wolfe; Mimsy were the Borogoves by Kuttner and Moore; Davy Jones' Ambassador by Raymond Z Gallun; Life and Times of Multivac by Asimov; Singing Diamond by Robert L Forward; Down and Out in Ellfive Prime by Dean Ing; Send Me a Kiss by Wire by Hilbert Schenck; The Xi Effect by Latham; A Descent into the Maelstrom by Edgar Allan Poe; Transit of earth by ACClarke; Prima Belladonna by Ballard; To Bring in the Steel by Donald M Kingsbury; Gomez by C M Kornbluth; Waterclap by Asimov; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Message Found in a Copy of Flatland by Rudy Rucker; The Cold Equations by Tom Godwin; Land Ironclads by Wells; The Hole man by Niven; Atomic Power by John W Campbell; Bookworm Run by vernor Vinge; Stop Evolution in its Tracks by Sladek; Hungry Guinea Pig by Miles J Breuer; Very Slow Time Machine by ian Watson; Mammy Morgan Played the Organ, Her daddy Beat the Drum by Michael J Flynn; What Continues, What fails by David Brin; The Beautiful and the Sublime by Bruce Sterling; Author of the Acacia Seeds by Le Guin; Heat of Fusion by John M Ford; Dolphon's Way by Gordon Dickson; All the Hues of Hell by Wolfe; Occam's Scalpel by Theodore Sturgeon; giANTS by Edward Bryant; Time Fuze by Randall Garrett; Desertion by Clifford D Simak; Kyrie by Poul Anderson; The person from Porlock by Raymond F Jones; Day Million by Frederik Pohl; Cage of Sand by Ballard; The Psychologist Who Wouldn't Do Awful Things to rats by Tiptree; In the Year 2889 by verne; Surface Tension by james Blish; no, No, Not Rogov vt Cordwainer Smith; In a Petri Dish Upstairs by George Turner; Johnny Mnemonic by Gobson; Tangents by Greg bear; The Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck by Schenck; Snowball Effect by katherine Maclean; Chromatic Aberration by Ford; The Indefatigable Frob by PKD; The last Question by Asimov; Making Light by James P Hogan; Relativistic Effects by Benford; The Pi man by Alfred Bester; The Longest Science Fiction Story Ever Told by ACC; With the Night mail by Rudyard Kipling, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140025


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hartwell, David G (ed.) Gene Wolfe; Michael Swanwick; Jack Williamson; William Gibson; S N Dyer; John C Wright; Gregory Benford; Greg Egan; Terry Bisson; Kim Newman; Tom Purdom; Nancy Kress; tom Cool; Paul Levinson; Katherine MacLean; M Moorcock; et al

Year's Best SF 3 ( Science Fiction Short Stories - S F Three )(includes: Petting Zoo; Wisdom of Old Earth; Firefly Tree; Thirteen Views of a Cardboard City; London Bone; Yeyuka; great Western; Itsy Bitsy Spider; Mr Pale; Pipes of Pan; Canary Land; etc)

N.Y.: HarperPrism / Harper Prism ( Harper Collins - HarperCollins ), 1998, Book club Edition
1568657668 / 9781568657660
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Chris Moore Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, very nice copy, contents include: Petting Zoo by Gene Wolfe, The Wisdom of Old Earth by Michael Swanwick, The Firefly Tree by Jack Williamson, Thirteen Views of a Cardboard City by William Gibson, The Nostalginauts by S N Dyer, Guest Law by John C Wright, The Voice by Gregory Benford, Yeyuka by Greg Egan, An Office Romance by Terry Bisson, Itsy Bitsy Spider by James Patrick Kelly, Beauty in the Night by Robert Silverberg, Mr. Pale by Ray Bradbury, The Pipes of Pan by Brian Stableford, Always True to Thee, in My Fashion by Nancy Kress, Canary Land by Tom Purdom, Universal Emulators by Tom Cool, Fair Verona by R. Garcia y Robertson, Great Western by Kim Newman, Turnover by Geoffrey A Landis, The Mendelian Lamp Case by Paul Levinson, Kiss Me by Katherine MacLean; London Bone by Michael Moorcock, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134570


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Anovelideabooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Beaglebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Bentriverbm.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Bibliodisia.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Blinebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Booksrmagic.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on C-books.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Collinsbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Dauntlessbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Firsteditiontoo.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Kbookscanada.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Kjcactus.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Lacroixbookseller.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Ladylisabooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Maplehillbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Marchharebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Mounthopebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Ozzbooks.com.au
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Parigibooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Pellabooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Polyester.com.au
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Psychobabel.eu
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Sandyaco.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Sleepysidebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Snowdensbooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Theglasskey.co.uk
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Thegreatbookescape.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Turnthepagebooks.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Twicesoldtales.ca
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Twicesoldtales.info
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Vintage-books.com
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters on Wfsandercombe.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie