|
|
Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes
Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 26, # 10, October 1952 ( Shadow on the Moon; Innkeeper of Mars; Deadly Dust; He played with Dolls; Blessed Assassins; Master of the Universe - VII; Idiot Command )
N.Y.: Ziff Davis Publications / Amazing Stories Science Fiction Pulp Magazine, Volume 26, # 10, October 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Very Good
Walter Popp Cover Art
-----------pulp magazine, a solid Very Good copy with normal wear to cover overhang, some age toning to paper, colours are nice and bright , some light chipping and tears, contents include: Shadow on the Moon by Gibson; Innkeeper of Mars by Moore; Deadly Dust by Vance; He played with Dolls by McGivern; Blessed Assassins by IJ; Master of the Universe - VII by Unborn (serialized---one chapter only); Idiot Command by Jakes, plus feature articles, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141202
Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters
Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).
N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Text Cover
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... 119822
Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters
Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).
N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Text Cover
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 119823
Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Finney, Jack; ... William Fryer Harvey, Walter B Gibson( Aka Maxwell Grant ); Fredric Brown; Henry Slesar; Harlan Ellison; William P McGivern; Bill Peters
Mystery Digest : The World's Greatest Magazine ( Such Interesting Neighbors; August Heat; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen; Man with Two Faces; Stand Still and Die; Candy for a Corpse; Everybody Has to Die ).
N.Y.: Mystery Digest, May 1957, vol. 1, #1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+
Text Cover
-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, contents include: Such Interesting Neighbors by Jack Finney; August Heat by William Fryer Harvey; Strange Case of Washington Irving Bishop by Walter B Gibson; I'll Cut your Throat Again, Kathleen by Fredric Brown; Man with Two Faces by Henry Slesar; Stand Still and Die by Harlan Ellison; Candy for a Corpse by William P McGivern; Everybody Has to Die by Bill Peters , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 119824
Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gibson, William (signed), Edited by Terry Carr
Neuromancer: THE NEW ACE SCIENCE FICTION SPECIALS ---book 1 of the Cyberpunk Trilogy ---signed by William Gibson
N.Y.: Ace, 1984, 1987, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0441569560 / 9780441569564 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
James Warhola Cover Art Signed -------------paperback, a Near Fine copy with just a wee hint of light wear, faint crease along the spine caused by GIBSON folding the cover back to sign the book, signed by GIBSON, this edition of NEUROMANCER is the true 1st edition of Gibson's stunning cyberpunk novel, for some reason ACE issued this book more than once and never indicated reprint on the copyright page, this is the true ACE 1st edition with the proper code designation on the cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 141475
Price:
855.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hartwell, David (signed) Kathryn Cramer (signed)(eds.) Philip K Dick; William Gibson; Cordwainer Smith; John Sladek; James Tiptree Jr; Jules Verne; J G Ballard; H G Wells; Henry Kuttner; C L Moore; Larry Niven; Philip Latham; Isaac Asimov; Gene Wolfe; Etc
The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF ---signed By David Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer (includes: Mimsy were the Borogoves; The Land Ironclads; The Indefatigable Frog; Johnny Mnemonic; etc)
N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994, Book Club Edition 031285062x / 9780312850623 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Carol Russo cover Design Signed ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by Hartwell and Cramer, contents include: Real Science, Imaginary Worlds by gregory benford; On Science and SF by Cramer; Hard SF by hartwell; Nine Lives by Ursula K Le Guin; Light of Other days by Bob Shaw; The Weather Man by Theodore L Thomas; Drode's Equations by Richard Grant; Beep by james Blish; The Planners by kate Wilhelm; Exposures by Benford; Rappaccini's Daughter by Nathaniel hawthorne; The Star by Arthur C Clarke; Proof by hal Clement; It's Great to be Back by Robert heinlein; Procreation by Wolfe; Mimsy were the Borogoves by Kuttner and Moore; Davy Jones' Ambassador by Raymond Z Gallun; Life and Times of Multivac by Asimov; Singing Diamond by Robert L Forward; Down and Out in Ellfive Prime by Dean Ing; Send Me a Kiss by Wire by Hilbert Schenck; The Xi Effect by Latham; A Descent into the Maelstrom by Edgar Allan Poe; Transit of earth by ACClarke; Prima Belladonna by Ballard; To Bring in the Steel by Donald M Kingsbury; Gomez by C M Kornbluth; Waterclap by Asimov; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Message Found in a Copy of Flatland by Rudy Rucker; The Cold Equations by Tom Godwin; Land Ironclads by Wells; The Hole man by Niven; Atomic Power by John W Campbell; Bookworm Run by vernor Vinge; Stop Evolution in its Tracks by Sladek; Hungry Guinea Pig by Miles J Breuer; Very Slow Time Machine by ian Watson; Mammy Morgan Played the Organ, Her daddy Beat the Drum by Michael J Flynn; What Continues, What fails by David Brin; The Beautiful and the Sublime by Bruce Sterling; Author of the Acacia Seeds by Le Guin; Heat of Fusion by John M Ford; Dolphon's Way by Gordon Dickson; All the Hues of Hell by Wolfe; Occam's Scalpel by Theodore Sturgeon; giANTS by Edward Bryant; Time Fuze by Randall Garrett; Desertion by Clifford D Simak; Kyrie by Poul Anderson; The person from Porlock by Raymond F Jones; Day Million by Frederik Pohl; Cage of Sand by Ballard; The Psychologist Who Wouldn't Do Awful Things to rats by Tiptree; In the Year 2889 by verne; Surface Tension by james Blish; no, No, Not Rogov vt Cordwainer Smith; In a Petri Dish Upstairs by George Turner; Johnny Mnemonic by Gobson; Tangents by Greg bear; The Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck by Schenck; Snowball Effect by katherine Maclean; Chromatic Aberration by Ford; The Indefatigable Frob by PKD; The last Question by Asimov; Making Light by James P Hogan; Relativistic Effects by Benford; The Pi man by Alfred Bester; The Longest Science Fiction Story Ever Told by ACC; With the Night mail by Rudyard Kipling, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140025
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hartwell, David G (ed.) Gene Wolfe; Michael Swanwick; Jack Williamson; William Gibson; S N Dyer; John C Wright; Gregory Benford; Greg Egan; Terry Bisson; Kim Newman; Tom Purdom; Nancy Kress; tom Cool; Paul Levinson; Katherine MacLean; M Moorcock; et al
Year's Best SF 3 ( Science Fiction Short Stories - S F Three )(includes: Petting Zoo; Wisdom of Old Earth; Firefly Tree; Thirteen Views of a Cardboard City; London Bone; Yeyuka; great Western; Itsy Bitsy Spider; Mr Pale; Pipes of Pan; Canary Land; etc)
N.Y.: HarperPrism / Harper Prism ( Harper Collins - HarperCollins ), 1998, Book club Edition 1568657668 / 9781568657660 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Chris Moore Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, very nice copy, contents include: Petting Zoo by Gene Wolfe, The Wisdom of Old Earth by Michael Swanwick, The Firefly Tree by Jack Williamson, Thirteen Views of a Cardboard City by William Gibson, The Nostalginauts by S N Dyer, Guest Law by John C Wright, The Voice by Gregory Benford, Yeyuka by Greg Egan, An Office Romance by Terry Bisson, Itsy Bitsy Spider by James Patrick Kelly, Beauty in the Night by Robert Silverberg, Mr. Pale by Ray Bradbury, The Pipes of Pan by Brian Stableford, Always True to Thee, in My Fashion by Nancy Kress, Canary Land by Tom Purdom, Universal Emulators by Tom Cool, Fair Verona by R. Garcia y Robertson, Great Western by Kim Newman, Turnover by Geoffrey A Landis, The Mendelian Lamp Case by Paul Levinson, Kiss Me by Katherine MacLean; London Bone by Michael Moorcock, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134570
Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Anovelideabooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Beaglebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Bibliodisia.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Blinebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Bookendsusedbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Borgasorusbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Christianbooksaustralia.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Collinsbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Dauntlessbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Discounttextdirect.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Doylesmusicandmore.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Gusbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Kbookscanada.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Kjcactus.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Lacroixbookseller.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Ladylisabooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Lemonspredbooks.net Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Maplehillbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Marchharebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Mistymorninbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Oldkidsbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Onceuponatimebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Parigibooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Polyester.com.au
| Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Royaloakbookshop.net Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Ryanbooksnyc.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Sleepysidebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Stealthesebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Tandersonbooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Theglasskey.co.uk Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Turnthepagebooks.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Twicesoldtales.info Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Uncommonbooksonline.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Vintage-books.com Gibson, Joe; Dex R Moore; Gerald Vance; William P McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; Author Unborn; John Jakes on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|