|
|
Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Penzler, Otto (ed) Charles Ardai Donald Westlake George Baxt; Lawrence Block; Mary Higgins Clark; Thomas Cook; Ron Goulart; Jeremiah Healy; Edward D. Hoch; Rupert Holmes; Andrew Klavan; Michael Malone; Ed McBain; Anne Perry; S J Rozan; Jonathan Santlofer
Christmas at the Mysterious Bookshop: 'Tis the Season to be Deadly - Stories of Mistletoe and Mayhem from 17 Masters of Suspense (includes a Chip Harrison Short Story )
Philadelphia: Vanguard Press Books / Perseus Books Group, 2010, 1st edition, 1st Printing 1593156170 / 9781593156176 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, likely an unread copy, ---"Each year, for the past seventeen years, Otto Penzler, owner of the legendary Mysterious Bookshop in New York City, has commissioned an original story by a leading mystery writer. The requirements were that it be a mystery/ crime/suspense story, that it be set during the Christmas season, and that at least some of the action must take place in The Mysterious Bookshop. These stories were then produced as pamphlets, 1,000 copies, and given to customers of the bookstore as a Christmas present. Now, all of these stories have been collected in one volume—Christmas at the Mysterious Bookshop. Some of the tales are humorous, others suspenseful, and still others mystifying. This charming one-of-a-kind collection is a perfect Christmas gift, appropriate for all ages and tastes. ---contents include: Cold Reading by Charles Ardai; Yule Be Sorry by Lisa Atkinson; Schemes and Variations by George Baxt; As Dark as Christmas Gets by Lawrence Block (a Chip harrison story ); What's in a Name by Mary Higgins Clark; The Lesson of the Season Thomas H Cook; Murder for Dummies by Ron Goulart; The Holiday Fairy by Jeremiah Healy; The Theft of the Rusty Bookmark by Edward D. Hoch; The Long Winter's nap by Rupert Holmes; The Killer Christian by Andrew Klavan; Christmas Spirit by Michael Malone; I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus by Ed McBain; My Object All Sublime by Anne Perry; The Grift of The Magi by S J Rozan; The 74th tale by Jonathan Santlofer; Give Till It Hurts by Donald E. Westlake"---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144538
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Goulart, Ron (signed), Based on a Screenplay By Max Julien and Sheldon Keller / and / William Tennant
Cleopatra Jones ---with Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold ---signed
N.Y.: Warner, 1973, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for Both ( Canadian Imprint ) 0445768057 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art Signed -----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good+ copies, CLEOPATRA JONES is signed (CASINO is not signed) by Goulart, CASINO is a Canadian imprint, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137136
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Goulart, Ron writing as Josephine Kains (also writes as - Kenneth Robeson, Frank S Shawn, Joseph Silva, Con Steffanson )
Devil Mask Mystery; Curse of the golden Skull; Green Lama Mystery; Whispering Cat Mystery; Witch's Tower Mystery; Laughing Dragon Mystery - # 3, 7, 20, 27, 44, 58 of A-Solve-It-Yourself Mystery
N.Y.: Zebra Books / Kensington, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing (one is a 2nd printing) 0890836175 / 9780890836170 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------6 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good copies, some browning to the paper and verso of the covers, a couple of store stamps and ink names, all are 1st printings except CAT which is a 2nd printing, all have had the sealed pages at the rear opened (that's how you discover if you figured out the mystery), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137130
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellery Queen (ed.) Raymond Chandler, Ron Goulart, Christianna Brand, John Jakes, Michael Harrison, Jaime Sandaval, Agatha Christie, Monica Dickens, Avram Davidson, Holly Roth, George Emmett, Anthony Boucher
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, September 1965, Volume 46, No. 3
N.Y.: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, September 1965, Volume 46, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------digest size paperback, Good or better, contents include: the Curtain by Raymond Chandler; the Peppermint Striped Goodbye by Ron Goulart; Blood Brothers by Christianna Brand; Unc Probes Pickle Plot by John Jakes; the Mystery of the Fulton Documents by Michael Harrison; All the Way Home by Jaime Sandaval; the "Supernatural" Murder by Agatha Christie; the Needle's Eye by Ellery Queen; To Reach the Sea by Monica Dickens; the Restorer of Balance by Avram Davidson; Who Walks Behind? by Holly Roth; Bloehm's Wall by George Emmett; A Fine Winter Thirst by George Emmett; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120193
Price:
9.03 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turner, Jim (James)(ed.) Stephen King; Alan Rodgers; Peter Tremayne; Don Webb; Fred Chappell; Nancy A Collins; Thomas Ligotti; Harlan Ellison; Ian R MacLeod; Ron Goulart; Richard Lupoff; Paula Volsky; Gene Wolfe; T E D Klein; Fritz Leiber; et al
ETERNAL LOVECRAFT: The Persistence of HPL in Popular Culture (includes: Crouch End; To Mars and Providence; Weird Tales; The Shadow at the Bottom of the World; The Giant Rat of Sumatra; The Events at Poroth Farm; The Perseids; etc)
Collinsville, Illinois: Golden Gryphon Press, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0965590178 / 9780965590174 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Good Nicholas Jainschigg Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a quite nice Good dustjacket, usual library marks and stamps, library sticker on spine and rear panel of jacket, two small effacements on front panel of jacket, sunned spine, 410 pages, b&w photos of The Old Gentleman, this contains: The 'Shadow' over Lovecraft by Turner - LOVECRAFT COUNTRY - Her misbegotten son / Alan Rodgers -- Daoine Domhain / Peter Tremayne -- To Mars and Providence / Don Webb -- ELDRITCH INFLUENCES - Weird tales / Fred Chappell -- The land of the reflected ones / Nancy A. Collins -- The shadow at the bottom of the world / Thomas Ligotti -- Sensible city / Harlan Ellison -- The golden keeper / Ian R. MacLeod -- Ralph Wollstonecraft Hedge : A memoir / Ron Goulart -- Crouch end / Stephen King -- The turret / Richard A. Lupoff -- The giant rat of Sumatra / Paula Volsky -- Black as the pit, from pole to pole / Steven Utley and Howard Waldrop -- The other dead man / Gene Wolfe -- COSMIC REALMS - The events at Poroth Farm / T.E.D. Klein -- The ocean and all its devices / William Browning Spencer -- A bit of the dark world / Fritz Leiber -- The perseids / Robert Charles Wilson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 145952
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Raymond, Alex, adapted by Con Steffanson ( house name used by Bruce Cassiday and Ron Goulart) / Carson Bingham
Flash Gordon: Lion Men of Mongo ---with Plague of Sound --with Space Circus ---with Time Trap of Ming XIII ---with Witch Queen of Mongo ---with War of the Cybernauts ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ---Six Volumes
N.Y.: Avon, 1974, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All 038000206x / 9780380002061 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
------------6 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Very Good or better copies, short tears at lower spine tip of TRAP, one store atamp, a bit of age toning to paper, all 6 books in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139877
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Goulart, Ron
The Complete Vampirella: Bloodstalk # 1; On Alien Wings, # 2; Deadwalk, # 3; Blood Wedding, # 4; Deathgame, # 5; Snakegod, # 6 ---6 Volumes ( Dead Walk; Death Game; Snake God; Blood Stalk )
N.Y.: Warner, 1975, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All ( Canadian Imprints ) 0446769282 / 9780446769280 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Vampirella Cover Art, Uncredited
-----------6 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ copies except DEATHGAME which has some light spine wear so a Very Good copy, no spine creases, normal browning to verso of covers, no store stamps, no writing in the books, all in uniform format, all sporting wondeful Vampy cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137132
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Goulart, Ron (signed with illustration)(also writes as - Kenneth Robeson, Frank S Shawn, Joseph Silva, Con Steffanson )
Tijuana Bible ---by Ron Goulart ---a Signed Copy with an Illustration of a Man in a Sombrero )
N.Y.: St Martin's Press, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0312034407 / 9780312034405 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Chris Schmidt Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine duistjacket, looks new, signed by Goulart with an illustration of a man in a sombrero, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134476
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Abookstop.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Aldertonbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Bibliodisia.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Bluejacketbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Bungalowbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on C-books.co.uk Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Collinsbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Cranberrybooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Dunbarbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Fatcitybookstore.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Fleamarketbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Ginny6books.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Gloversbookery.com
| Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Go-bookworld.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Guthriebooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Jacksonst-books.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Johnemmettbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Jondalbook.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Kbookscanada.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Kjcactus.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Leurabooks.com.au Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Llfbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Mimicobooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Mistymorninbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Mounthopebooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Mysteriousbookshop.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Oddballbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Oldkidsbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Parigibooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Psychobabel.eu Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Riverwoodsbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Shakespeare4co.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Springystreasures.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Thebookscouts.ca Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Thebookwormoforlando.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Theglasskey.co.uk Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Treasuredoldies.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Twicesoldtales.ca Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Wfsandercombe.com Kearney, Jillian (penname For Ron Goulart ) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|