Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Grafton, Sue

"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ---with "D" is for Deadbeat ---4 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1987, Book Club Edition
0805013342 / 9780805013344
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------4 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Near Fine dustjackets, all in uniform format and condition, these look new, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129659


Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grafton, Sue

"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ..--- 3 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd & 3rd Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, Book Club Edition
0805013342 / 9780805013344
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Photo Cover

-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Good or better dustjackets with a bit of light tip wear, rear panel of "B" is crinkled but intact, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128248


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grafton, Sue

"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ..--- 3 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd & 3rd Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, Book Club Edition
0805013342 / 9780805013344
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Photo Cover

-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Good or better dustjackets with a bit of light tip wear, rear panel of "B" is crinkled but intact, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129190


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grafton, Sue

"A" is for Alibi: A Kinsey Milhone Mystery ( The Alphabet Murders )

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, Book Club Edition
0805013342 / 9780805013344
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, the 1st Kinsey Milhone mystery, this edition although a Book Club Edition is in identical format to the very rare 1st edition, one corner gently bumped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
128627


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grafton, Sue

"A" is for Alibi: A Kinsey Milhone Mystery ( The Alphabet Murders )

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1st Edition, 4th Printing
0805013342 / 9780805013344
Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with light wear in a chipped and torn dustjacket with some tape at upper corner of front flap fold, one corner gently bumped, some marks on fore edge of text block, the 4th printing of the 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137987


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grafton, Sue (signed)

D is for Deadbeat ---the 4th Kinsey Millhone Mystery ---a Signed Copy ---by Sue Grafton

N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0805002480 / 9780805002485
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Photo Cover
Signed
-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, signed by Grafton without inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136518


Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grafton, Sue (signed)

Keziah Dane ---by Sue Grafton -a signed Copy

London: Sphere, 1975, 1st Printing
0722139845 / 9780722139844
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a clean copy with a small abrasion along the spine and front cover, signed by GRAFTON without inscription, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 1st book, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
135059


Price: 570.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grafton, Sue

The Lolly-Madonna War ---by Sue Grafton

London: Sphere, 1973, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0722139837 / 9780722139837
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear but a solid copy of this very rare title, a bit of age toning to paper, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 2nd (and scarcest) book, preceded by KEZIAH DANE, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
138619


Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grafton, Sue (signed)

The Lolly-Madonna War ---by Sue Grafton -a signed Copy

London: Sphere, 1973, 2nd Printing
0722139829 / 9780722139820
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover
Signed
-----------paperback, a solid Good copy, cover creases and overall wear but a solid copy of this very rare title, faint remainder mark on bottom edge of text block, signed by GRAFTON without inscription, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 2nd (and scarcest) book, preceded by KEZIAH DANE, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
135058


Price: 1425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Beaglebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Beasleybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Grafton, Sue on Blinebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookedformurder.com
Grafton, Sue on Books213.net
Grafton, Sue on Booksofparadise.net
Grafton, Sue on Buybookstoday.net
Grafton, Sue on Cerebraldeli.com
Grafton, Sue on Corvidbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Dauntlessbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Davesoldebookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Extraordinarybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Firsteditiontoo.com
Grafton, Sue on Fleamarketbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Gloversbookery.com
Grafton, Sue on Goldsworthbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Idahojims.com
Grafton, Sue on Johnemmettbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Jondalbook.com
Grafton, Sue on Kjcactus.com
Grafton, Sue on Longfellowspdx.com
Grafton, Sue on Maplehillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Merrimonbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Mistymorninbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Nealfinebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Ozzbooks.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Pbkpalace.com
Grafton, Sue on Peakirkbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Pilgrimbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Plaintalesbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Robertsbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Royaloakbookshop.net
Grafton, Sue on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Grafton, Sue on Sandyaco.com
Grafton, Sue on Sleepysidebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Stealthesebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Thatusedbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Thegreatbookescape.com
Grafton, Sue on Withywindlebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com