|
|
Grafton, Sue ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Grafton, Sue
"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ---with "D" is for Deadbeat ---4 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )
N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1987, Book Club Edition 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Photo Cover
-----------4 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Near Fine dustjackets, all in uniform format and condition, these look new, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129659
Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grafton, Sue
"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ..--- 3 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd & 3rd Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )
N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, Book Club Edition 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Good Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Good or better dustjackets with a bit of light tip wear, rear panel of "B" is crinkled but intact, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 128248
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grafton, Sue
"A" is for Alibi ---with "B" is for Burglar ---with "C" is for Corpse ..--- 3 Volumes ---the 1st, 2nd & 3rd Kinsey Milhone Books ( The Alphabet Murders )
N.Y.: Henry Holt, 1982, 1985, 1986, Book Club Edition 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Good Photo Cover
-----------3 volumes, hardcover, all Near Fine in Good or better dustjackets with a bit of light tip wear, rear panel of "B" is crinkled but intact, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 129190
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grafton, Sue (signed)
Keziah Dane ---by Sue Grafton -a signed Copy
London: Sphere, 1975, 1st Printing 0722139845 / 9780722139844 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover Signed -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a clean copy with a small abrasion along the spine and front cover, signed by GRAFTON without inscription, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 1st book, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135059
Price:
570.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grafton, Sue
The Lolly-Madonna War ---by Sue Grafton
London: Sphere, 1973, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing 0722139837 / 9780722139837 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of light wear but a solid copy of this very rare title, a bit of age toning to paper, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 2nd (and scarcest) book, preceded by KEZIAH DANE, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 138619
Price:
332.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grafton, Sue (signed)
The Lolly-Madonna War ---by Sue Grafton -a signed Copy
London: Sphere, 1973, 2nd Printing 0722139829 / 9780722139820 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Good
Photo Cover Signed -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, cover creases and overall wear but a solid copy of this very rare title, faint remainder mark on bottom edge of text block, signed by GRAFTON without inscription, missing from most Grafton collections, the author's 2nd (and scarcest) book, preceded by KEZIAH DANE, by the author of the hugely popular KINSEY MILHONE mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 135058
Price:
1425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grafton, Sue on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Grafton, Sue on Beaglebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Beasleybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Grafton, Sue on Blinebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Bookedformurder.com Grafton, Sue on Books213.net Grafton, Sue on Booksofparadise.net Grafton, Sue on Buybookstoday.net Grafton, Sue on Cerebraldeli.com Grafton, Sue on Corvidbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Dauntlessbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Davesoldebookshop.com Grafton, Sue on Extraordinarybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Firsteditiontoo.com Grafton, Sue on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Grafton, Sue on Gloversbookery.com Grafton, Sue on Goldsworthbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Idahojims.com Grafton, Sue on Johnemmettbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Jondalbook.com Grafton, Sue on Kjcactus.com Grafton, Sue on Longfellowspdx.com Grafton, Sue on Maplehillbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Merrimonbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Grafton, Sue on Mistymorninbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Nealfinebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Ozzbooks.com.au Grafton, Sue on Pbkpalace.com Grafton, Sue on Peakirkbooks.com
| Grafton, Sue on Pilgrimbooks.net Grafton, Sue on Plaintalesbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Robertsbookshop.com Grafton, Sue on Royaloakbookshop.net Grafton, Sue on Ryanbooksnyc.com Grafton, Sue on Sandyaco.com Grafton, Sue on Sleepysidebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Stealthesebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Thatusedbookstore.com Grafton, Sue on Thegreatbookescape.com Grafton, Sue on Withywindlebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|