|
|
Haggard, H. Rider ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Locke, George (ed.), Arthur C Clarke; ( Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft related)
At the Mountains of Murkiness
London: Ferret Fantasy, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
Virgin Filigree Based on Virgil Finlay Cover art
-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, this contains 9 parodies based on tales by Fergus Hume; Arthur Conan Doyle; Arthur Machen; H Rider Haggard; H G Wells; Jules Verne; H P Lovecraft , b&w illustrations, this contains: Introduction by Locke; The Mystery of a Handsome Cab ( Fergus Hume ) by Moll Bourne; The Rontgen Ray-der ( A C Doyle ) by Mr M---; The Great Rumgin (A Machen and others ) by Dodo; The Great Pan-demon (A Machen) by Arthur A Sykes; The Deathless Quenn ( H R Haggard) by George Forrest; The Finding of Laura ( Jules Verne) by Jules Castier; The Red Mark ( A C Doyle) by Dodo; At the Mountains of Murkiness ( H P Lovecraft ) by Arthur C Clarke, cover art a la FINLAY is actually by James Cawthorn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134994
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Haggard, H. Rider ( Henry )
Cleopatra ---by H Rider Haggard
London: Arthur C Pearson, No Date ( 1920's ? ), Reprint
Later printing(s) Trade Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------trade paperback, a solid Very Good copy with light overall wear, super cover art which is uncredited, some browning to the paper, a sort of magazine format as there are many, many ads at the front and rear of the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and NOT a generic photo 134101
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Haggard, H Rider (retold By Don Ward )
SHE ----a Dell Mapback Edition
N.Y.: Dell # 1339, 1949, 2nd Printing
Later printing(s) Soft Cover Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy with nice GGA, some wear and light creases, a couple of pages have a short corner clip which affects a few words, Dell Mapback edition with the ancient ruins of Kor depicted, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137076
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Haggard, H Rider, Introduction By George Edgar Slusser, Douglas Melville
She and Allan ---with Allan Quatermain ---with Allan's Wife (includes: Hunter Quatermain's Story /and/ Long Odds )---by H Rider Haggard: Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy Series
North Hollywood, CA.: Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy / Publishing Co., 1977, 1978, 1980, 1st Printing for All 0878771234 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+
Maurice Greiffenhagen; Charles H M Kerr; Cover Art By Tony Yamada, C Lee Healy, Tony Gleeson
-------------3 volumes, trade paperbacks, all Very Good+ copies with some rubbing to the covers, part of the NEWCASTLE FORGOTTEN FANTASY series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138470
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haggard, H. Rider on Aldertonbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Beaglebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Bibliodisia.com Haggard, H. Rider on Blinebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Bookbill.net Haggard, H. Rider on Bookendsusedbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Booksinrockford.com Haggard, H. Rider on Booksrmagic.com Haggard, H. Rider on Carmsrarebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Dunbarbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Dustwrappers.com Haggard, H. Rider on Fleamarketbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Gloversbookery.com Haggard, H. Rider on Gusbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Idahojims.com
| Haggard, H. Rider on Johnemmettbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Kbookscanada.com Haggard, H. Rider on Kjcactus.com Haggard, H. Rider on Literarycatbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Llfbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Maplehillbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Midwaybook.com Haggard, H. Rider on Oldkidsbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Olmsteadbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Onceuponatimebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Paulfosterbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Peakirkbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Pellabooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Polesworthbookshop.com Haggard, H. Rider on Psychobabel.eu
| Haggard, H. Rider on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Haggard, H. Rider on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Royaloakbookshop.net Haggard, H. Rider on Schoonerbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Snowdensbooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Therobbinn.co.uk Haggard, H. Rider on Thompsonrarebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Trilliumbooks.ca Haggard, H. Rider on Trivillagebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Turnthepagebooks.com Haggard, H. Rider on Vintage-books.com Haggard, H. Rider on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|