|
|
Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr.
Fourth ( 4th ) Galaxy Reader ( I am a Nucleus; Name Your Symptom; Horrer Howce; Man of Distinction; Bomb in the Bathtub; You were Right Joe; What's he Doing in There; Gentlest Unpeople; The Hated; Kill Me with Kindness; Or All the Sea with Oysters, etc)
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1959, 1st Edition, Later Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good Price Clipped Arthur Benshaw Cover Design
-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, contents include: I am a Nucleus by Stephen Barr; Name Your Symptom by Jim Harmon; Horrer Howce by Margaret St Clair; Man of Distinction by Michael Shaara; The Bomb in the Bathtub by Thomas N Scortia; You were Right Joe by J T McIntosh; What's He Doing in There by Fritz Leiber; The Gentlest Unpeople by Frederik Pohl; The hated by Paul Flehr; Kill Me with Kindness by Richard Wilson; Or All the Seas with Oysters by Avram Davidson; The Gun without a Bang by Finn O'Donnevan; Blank Form by Arthur Sellings; The Minimum Man by Robert Sheckley; Man in a Quandary by L J Stecher, Jr., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 125039
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sheckley, Robert; Jim Harmon; J T McIntosh; Finn O'Donnevan; Frederik Pohl and C M Kornbluth; Willy Ley; H L Gold; Floyd C Gale
GALAXY Science Fiction, November 1957, Volume 15, # 1 ( Morning After; Break a Leg; You Were Right Joe; Gray flannel Armor; Wolfbane )
N.Y.: GALAXY Science Fiction, November 1957, Volume 15, # 1, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Pederson Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, this contains: Morning After by Sheckley; Break a Leg by Harmon; You Were Right Joe by McIntosh; Gray flannel Armor by O'Donnevan; Wolfbane by Pohl and Kornbluth (conclusion); For Your Information by Ley; Editor's Page by Gold; Galaxy's Five Star Shelf by Gale, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137924
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
West, Wallace; Mack Reynolds; D A Jourdan; Jim Harmon; L Sprague de Camp
Science Fiction Quarterly Pulp November 1954, Volume 3, # 3 ( Moon Dance By West; Desperate Enemy By Reynolds; Change of Color By Jourdan; Voting Machine By Harmon; Elder Profession By De Camp )
Holyoke: Columbia Publications / Science Fiction Quarterly Pulp November 1954, Volume 3, # 3, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Pulp Good
Frank Kelly Freas Cover Art
----------pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, contents include: Moon Dance By West; Desperate Enemy By Reynolds; Change of Color By Jourdan; Voting Machine By Harmon; Elder Profession By De Camp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141217
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harmon, Jim
Silent Sex ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Hollywood: France Book 1021 / International Publications F21, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
------------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 123436
Price:
6.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Harmon, Jim
Silent Sex ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Hollywood: France Book 1021 / International Publications F21, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
------------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137104
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harmon, Jim
The Celluloid Scandal
Los Angeles: Art Enterprises / Epic Original, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Photo Cover
------------paperback, a Good copy, quite attractive but there is an area of loss on the spine affecting some of the title on the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137108
Price:
13.78 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harmon, Jim
The Man Who Made Maniacs
Los Angeles: Art Enterprises / Epic Original, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137107
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Harmon, Jim
Twist Session ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Hollywood: France Book 1030 / International Publications F30, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Photo Cover
------------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137105
Price:
11.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Harmon, Jim
Vixen Hollow
Los Angeles: Art Enterprises / Epic Original, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137106
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on 50000books.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Antiquarius.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Betterbookgetter.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Bluecatbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Booknetwork.org Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Booksagain.net Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Booksr4u.net Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Countlesspages.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Cupboardmaker.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Edconroybooks.com
| Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Everyotherbook.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Flyingelfbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Goodwillbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Hammondsbooks.net Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Kjcactus.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Literaturopolis.net Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Lpbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Montclairbookcenter.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Mysteryandimagination.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Oncereadbooks.com
| Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Riversedgebooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Russellbooks.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Second-chance-books.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Thebestbooksforless.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Thebookscene.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Thebooksend.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Tradeabook.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Wfsandercombe.com Gold, Horace (ed.) Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Margaret St Clair; Michael Shaara; Thomas N Scortia; J T McIntosh; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley; L J Stecher, Jr. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|