Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey

AMAZING Fact and Science Fiction, December 1960, Volume 34, # 12 ( Question of Courage; The Lost Machine; I'm a Stranger Here Myself; Flames of Life; The Last Vial; Feel Run Down --- Tired ---? )

N.Y.: Ziff-Davis Publishing / AMAZING Fact and Science Fiction, December 1960, Volume 34, # 12, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Alex Schomburg Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, this contains: Question of Courage by Bone; The Lost Machine by Wyndham; I'm a Stranger Here Myself by Reynolds; Flames of Life by Thomas; The Last Vial by McClatchie (part 2 of 3 ); Feel Run Down --- Tired ---? by del Rey, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137922


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harris, Thomas

Black Sunday

N.Y.: Putnam / Putnam's, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0399114432 / 9780399114434
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with just the slightest hint of light rubbing, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a very small chip at lower rear spine tip, VERY small mark on jacket at upper front spine tip, ink name and date on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139366


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grand Lodge of Masons of Canada / Thomas B ( Bird ) Harris, Grand Secretary

Constitution of Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Canada ( Masonic )

Hamilton, Ontario: Order of the Grand Chapter of the Royal Arch Masons, 1873, 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Dustjacket as Issued

----------small hardcover, brown cloth, some soiling to boards, some foxing, overall a Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137505


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Block, Thomas H [ Harris ] and Nelson De Mille ( DeMille )

Mayday

N.Y.: Marek, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0399900578 / 9780399900570
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good price Clipped Photo Cover

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with a wee bit of very light edge wear, remainder mark, in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with a few small nicks and short closed tears, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, Block's 1st book which was co-written with Nelson DeMille who was uncredited, this makes this title ND's 2nd book, later editions (paperback and hardcover) had DeMille credited, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144682


Price: 118.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Moskowitz, Sam (intro/ed.) Grant Allen; Robert Barr; George Griffith; Thomas J Vivian and Greta Bennett; Frank Lillie Pollock; Jules Verne; Harriet Prescott Spofford; Capt. H G Bishop; J B Harris Burland; Ellis Parker Butler; Howard A Garis; L T Meade;

Science Fiction By Gaslight: A History and Anthology of Science Fiction in the Popular Magazines 1891 - 1911 ( Thames Valley Catastrophe; Doom of London; A Corner in Lightbing; Tilting Island; Finis; An Express of the Future; Ray of Displacement; etc)

Westport, CT.: Hyperion Press, 1974, 1st Printing
0883551578 / 9780883551578
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with rubbing and light soiling to the largely white covers, this contains: Introduction; ---CATASTROPHES: The Thames Valley Catastrophe ---by Grant Allen; The Doom of London ---by Robert Barr; A Corner in Lightning ---by George Griffith; The Tilting Island ---by Vivian and Bennett; Finis ---by Pollock --- MARVELOUS INVENTIONS: An Express of the Future ---by Verne; The Ray of Displacement ---by Spofford; Congealing the Ice Trust ---by Bishop; Mord Beden's Motor ---by Harris-Burland --- MONSTERS and HORRORS: The Death Trap ---by Daulton; The Air Serpent ---by Will A Page; The Monster of Lake LaMetrie ---by Wardon Allan Curtis; The Voice in the Night ---by William Hope Hodgson; ---FUTURE WAR: The Land Ironclads ---by H G Wells; The dam ---by Hugh S Johnson; Submarined ---by Walter Wood ---MAN-EATING PLANTS: The Purple Terror ---by Fred M White; Professor Jonkin's Cannibal Plant ---by Howard R Garis; ---Far-Out Humor: An Experiment in Gyro Hats ---by Ellis Parker Butler; The Hybrid Hyperborean Ant ---by Roy L McCardell; --- SCIENTIFIC CRIME and DETECTION: Where the Air Quivered ---by L T Meade and Robert Eustace; In Re State vs. Forbes ---by Warren Earle; ---MEDICAL MIRACLES: Old Doctor Rutherford ---by D F Hannigan; Itself ---by Edgar Mayhew Bacon ---ADVENTURES in PSYCHOLOGY: Citizen 504 ---by Charles H Palmer;, The Manion of Forgetfulness ---by Don Mark Lemon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138464


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grand Lodge of Masons of Canada / Thomas B ( Bird ) Harris, Grand Secretary / Hamilton Ontario Spectator Printing Company

The Book of Constitution of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Canada in the Province of Ontario / Spectator Printing Company, Hamilton Ontario ( Masonic )

Hamilton, Ontario: Spectator Printing / Order of the Grand Lodge of the Masons, 1902, 1st Edition (for 1902), 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued

-----------small hardcover, overall a Good copy, blue cloth, some soiling to boards, some foxing, rear hinge is cracked but still attached, 2 pages have chipped and torn edges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140339


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on 86books.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Aldertonbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Anovelideabooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Beaglebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Beasleybooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bentriverbm.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bibliodisia.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bookedfull.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Booksinrockford.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Booksrmagic.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Christinesbooks.net
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Cranberrybooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Firsteditiontoo.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Idahojims.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Jondalbook.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Kbookscanada.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Kjcactus.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Ladylisabooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Longfellowspdx.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Maplehillbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Marchharebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Nealfinebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Parigibooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Pbkpalace.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Peakirkbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Pellabooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Svirdenbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Thatusedbookstore.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Trivillagebooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Vintage-books.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie