|
|
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey
AMAZING Fact and Science Fiction, December 1960, Volume 34, # 12 ( Question of Courage; The Lost Machine; I'm a Stranger Here Myself; Flames of Life; The Last Vial; Feel Run Down --- Tired ---? )
N.Y.: Ziff-Davis Publishing / AMAZING Fact and Science Fiction, December 1960, Volume 34, # 12, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+
Alex Schomburg Cover Art
-----------digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy, this contains: Question of Courage by Bone; The Lost Machine by Wyndham; I'm a Stranger Here Myself by Reynolds; Flames of Life by Thomas; The Last Vial by McClatchie (part 2 of 3 ); Feel Run Down --- Tired ---? by del Rey, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137922
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harris, Thomas
Black Sunday
N.Y.: Putnam / Putnam's, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0399114432 / 9780399114434 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with just the slightest hint of light rubbing, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a very small chip at lower rear spine tip, VERY small mark on jacket at upper front spine tip, ink name and date on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139366
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Block, Thomas H [ Harris ] and Nelson De Mille ( DeMille )
Mayday
N.Y.: Marek, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0399900578 / 9780399900570 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Good price Clipped Photo Cover
------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with a wee bit of very light edge wear, remainder mark, in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with a few small nicks and short closed tears, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, Block's 1st book which was co-written with Nelson DeMille who was uncredited, this makes this title ND's 2nd book, later editions (paperback and hardcover) had DeMille credited, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144682
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grand Lodge of Masons of Canada / Thomas B ( Bird ) Harris, Grand Secretary / Hamilton Ontario Spectator Printing Company
The Book of Constitution of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Canada in the Province of Ontario / Spectator Printing Company, Hamilton Ontario ( Masonic )
Hamilton, Ontario: Spectator Printing / Order of the Grand Lodge of the Masons, 1902, 1st Edition (for 1902), 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Good
No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
-----------small hardcover, overall a Good copy, blue cloth, some soiling to boards, some foxing, rear hinge is cracked but still attached, 2 pages have chipped and torn edges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140339
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on 86books.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Aldertonbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Anovelideabooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Beaglebooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Beasleybooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bentriverbm.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bibliodisia.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Bookedfull.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Booksinrockford.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Booksrmagic.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Christinesbooks.net Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Cranberrybooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Dauntlessbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Firsteditiontoo.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Genethebookpeddler.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Idahojims.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Johnemmettbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Jondalbook.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Kbookscanada.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Kjcactus.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Lacroixbookseller.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Ladylisabooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Longfellowspdx.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Maplehillbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Marchharebooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Mistymorninbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Nealfinebooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Olmsteadbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Parigibooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Pbkpalace.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Peakirkbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Pellabooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Svirdenbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Thatusedbookstore.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Theglasskey.co.uk Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Trivillagebooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Twicesoldtales.ca Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Vintage-books.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Bone, J F; John B Harris (aka: John Wyndham ); Mack Reynolds; Thoedore L Thomas; Sam McClatchie; Lester Del Rey on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|