Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Miller, Henry, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Miller, Henry,

A Devil in Paradise: The Story of Conrad Moricand, Born, Paris, 7 or 7:15 P.M., January 17, 1887, Died Paris, 10:30 P.M., August 31, 1954 ---by Henry Miller

N.Y.: Signet # 1317, 1956, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good tight clean copy, faint cover crease along the spine, some browning to the paper, a few pages have had the lower corner turned over and creased, nice cover art, title page states: " Published here for the first time anywhere is a brand-new and startling book by Henry Miller. A Devil In Paradise will be incorporated in a larger work entitiled Big Sur And The Oranges Of Hieronymus Bosch ", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139595


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Browne, Howard (ed) Ivar Jorgensen; Algis Budrys; kendall Foster Crossen; Henry Kuttner; Charles V De Vet; Walter M Miller; Philip K Dick; Rog Phillips

Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6 ( The Senator and the Robot; Dream of Victory; The Closed Door; Or Else; Never go Back; The Yokel; The Commuter; The Phantom Truckdriver )( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, August - September 1953, Volume 27, # 6, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Gaylord Welker Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: The Senator and the Robot By Jorgensen; Dream of Victory By Budrys; The Closed Door By Crossen; Or Else By Kuttner; Never go Back By De Vet; The Yokel By Miller; The Commuter By PK Dick; The Phantom Truckdriver By Phillips, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133219


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Allen (compiler)(mark Twain, Joseph Addison, Henry Miller, Langston Hughes, I j Bartlett, Stephen Leacock, Aldous Huxley, James Thurber, et al)

Keep Smiling and Have a Happy Day

N.Y.: Stanyan, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0394482174 / 9780394482170
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Hy Fujita Cover Art

----------Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good dust jacket with some tape at extremities, a scarce little book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
123104


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Miller, Henry

Plexus -book 2 of the Rosy Cricifixion Trilogy ---by Henry Miller

N.Y.: Castle Books, 1965, 1st Printing

First Printing
Hard Cover
Good

Good Text Cover

------------hardcover, a Good only exlibrary copy in a Good or better dustjacket, library stickers on spine and rear panel of jacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140383


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Miller, Henry

Tropic of Capricorn

N.Y.: Grove Press, 1961, 1st Grove edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Good Text Cover

-----------phardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Good dustjacket, some closed tears, shallow chipping but overall a presentable looking copy, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141096


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Henry, on Abbookstop.com
Miller, Henry, on Aldertonbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Angiesbookshelf.com
Miller, Henry, on Beaglebooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Beasleybooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Bibliodisia.com
Miller, Henry, on Bluemountainbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Books213.net
Miller, Henry, on Botanicalbay.com
Miller, Henry, on Carmsrarebooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Miller, Henry, on Collinsbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Firsteditiontoo.com
Miller, Henry, on Fleamarketbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Go-bookworld.com
Miller, Henry, on Gusbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Harborbookcellar.com
Miller, Henry, on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Jondalbook.com
Miller, Henry, on Joyce-royce.com
Miller, Henry, on Kbookscanada.com
Miller, Henry, on Kjcactus.com
Miller, Henry, on Ladylisabooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Longfellowspdx.com
Miller, Henry, on Madelinewest.biz
Miller, Henry, on Maplehillbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Merrimonbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Midwaybook.com
Miller, Henry, on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Miller, Henry, on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Miller, Henry, on Paulfosterbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Pellabooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Plaintalesbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Polyester.com.au
Miller, Henry, on Sandyaco.com
Miller, Henry, on Schoonerbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Sleepysidebooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Sunmountbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Thatusedbookstore.com
Miller, Henry, on Thebookscene.com
Miller, Henry, on Therobbinn.co.uk
Miller, Henry, on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Miller, Henry, on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Miller, Henry, on Vintage-books.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com