Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy

Ask for King Billy ---by Henry Treece

London: Faber, 1964, 1st Printing

First Printing
Trade Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------trade paperback, a solid Good copy, a scarce title from this fondly remembered author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134969


Price: 26.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Treece, Henry

Jason

London: Bodley Head, 1961, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good

Good Heather Copley Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy with a bit of light wear, in an attractive Good dustjacket with some shallow chips and tear, foxing to the endpapers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147655


Price: 23.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Treece, Henry,

The Queen's Brooch ( the Iceni Uprising / Queen Boudicca / Boadicea )

N.Y.: G P Putnam's / Putnam, 1967, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good Brian Wildsmith cover Art

----------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of rubbing and wear to the cloth at the lower corner of the rear board, in a Very Good dustjacket with a bit of loss at lower corners of the flap folds, the story of the uprising against the Romans led by Boadicea, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133569


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Bernard Blatch

The Burning of Njal

London: Bodley Head, 1972, 1st Printing
0370010604 / 9780370010601
First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Price Clipped Michael Charlton Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in an attractive Very Good price clipped dustjacket with a 'V' chip on the rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145039


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Christine Price

The Viking Saga, Comprising: Viking's Dawn; The Road to Miklagard; Viking's Sunset ---an Omnibus Edition

Middlesex: Puffin, 1985, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0140317910 / 9780140317916
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

David McAllister Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good, an omnibus volume containing all 3 books in The Viking Saga, 574 pages of Viking historical fiction, still a classic from this fondly remembered author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140705


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Christine Price

The Viking Saga, Comprising: Viking's Dawn; The Road to Miklagard; Viking's Sunset ---an Omnibus Edition

Middlesex: Puffin, 1986, 1st Omnibus Edition, Later Printing
0140317910 / 9780140317916
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

David McAllister Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good, bookplate on verso of front cover, an omnibus volume containing all 3 books in The Viking Saga, 574 pages of Viking historical fiction, still a classic from this fondly remembered author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140704


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Christine Price

The Viking Saga, Comprising: Viking's Dawn; The Road to Miklagard; Viking's Sunset ---an Omnibus Edition

Middlesex: Puffin, 1988, 1st Omnibus Edition, Later Printing
0140317910 / 9780140317916
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

David McAllister Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good+ copy, an omnibus volume containing all 3 books in The Viking Saga, 574 pages of Viking historical fiction, still a classic from this fondly remembered author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141638


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Christine Price

Viking's Sunset

London: Bodley Head, 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Fair Christine Price

----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive dustjacket but the flaps have been removed, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140998


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Agorabooks.net
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Baileybooks.ca
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Bailgatebooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Bibliodisia.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Boardsandwraps.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Borisbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Brownsbooks.ca
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on C-books.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Chapter1.co.za
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Coldtonnage.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Gloversbookery.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Grassriverbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Khbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Ladylisabooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Leurabooks.com.au
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Literatecat.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Midwaybook.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Mistymorninbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Oddballbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Oldkidsbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Olmsteadbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Peakirkbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Pellabooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Phatpocket.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Polesworthbookshop.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Ponybooksales.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Readinghabit.com.au
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Readitagain1.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Therobbinn.co.uk
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Wfsandercombe.com
Treece, Henry, Interior Illustrations By Richard Kennedy on Williamsbooks.ca



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie