|
|
Waldrop, Howard (signed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shepard, Lucius; Carter scholz and Glenn Harcourt; howard waldrop' Kim Stanley Robinson; Michael Swanwick; ted Reynolds; Gregory Feeley (edited By Terry Carr and Damon Knight )
Ace Science Fiction Specials Series: Green Eyes; Palimpsests; Them Bones; The Wild Shore; In the Drift; The Tides of God; The Oxygen Barons ---7 Volumes ( SF )
N.Y.: ACE, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All 0441302742 / 9780441302741 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Various Cover Artists
------------7 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141439
Price:
38.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waldrop, Howard (signed), Intro By Gardner Dozois (signed), Afterword By Lewis Shiner (signed)
All About STRANGE MONSTERS of the Recent Past - Neat Stories ---by Howard Waldrop ---a Signed Copy
Kansas City: Ursus Imprints, 1987, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0942681002 / 9780942681000 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Illustrations by Tim Kirk, Terry Lee, Nancy Niles, Hank Jankus, Thomas Blackshear II, A. Mason, Robert Haas, Cover By Don Ivan Punchatz (signed By All ) Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, signed by all contributors, stories include: looks new, contents include: Intro by Dozois; Afterword by Shiner; All about Strange Monsters of the Recent past; Helpless, Helpless; Fair Game; He-We-Await; Flying saucer Rock and Roll; The Lions are Asleep This Night; What makes Hieronymous Run; Fair game, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 134761
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Waldrop, Howard (signed), Leigh Kennedy; Steven Utley; buddy Saunders; George R R Martin; bruce Sterling; A A Jackson IV (signed)
Custer's last Stand and Other Collaborations ---by Howard Waldrop -a Signed Copy
Urbana, IL.: Golden Gryphon Press, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1930846134 / 9781930846135 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kelly Freas Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Waldrop and Jackson, contents include: Foreword by HW; One Horse Town by Kennedy and HW; Custer's Last Jump by Utley and HW; Nuts and Bolts by HW; A Voice and Bitter Weeping by Saunders and HW; Men of Greywater Station by Martin and HW; Willow Beeman by Utley and HW; The Latter Days of the Law by Sterling and HW; Sun's Up by Jackson and HW; Black as the Pit, from Pole to Pole by Utley and HW, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135004
Price:
49.88 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Waldrop, Howard
Howard Who? Twelve Outstanding Stories of Speculative Fiction ---by Howard Waldrop (includes: Ugly Chickens; Ike at the Mike; Green Brother, etc)
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing 038519708x / 9780385197083 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Near Fine / Price Clipped Margo Herr Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, contents include: The Ugly Chickens; Der Untergang des Abendlandesmenschen; Heirs of the Perisphere; God's Hooks; Man Mountain Gentian; Horror, we got; Save a Place on the Lifeboat for me; Mary Margaret Road-Grader; Green Brother; The World as we Know't; Dr Hudson's Secret Gorilla; Ike at the Mike, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 134762
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wollheim, Donald A ( DAW editor) Sharon Webb; John Varley; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Howard Waldrop; Norman Spinrad; George R R Martin; Lisa Tuttle; Bob Leman; Michael G Coney; Lee Killough
The 1981 Annual World's Best SF ( Variation on a Theme from Beethoven; Beatnik Bayou; Elbow Room; Ugly Chickens; Prime Time; Nightflyers; Spaceship Built of Stone; Window; Achronos; Summer Sweet, Winter Wild )( Science Fiction )
N.Y.: Daw, 1981, 1st Edition, Book Club Edition
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ John Gampert Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, some light rubbing to covers but mainly to the rear panel, this contains: Variation on a Theme from Beethoven by Webb; Beatnik Bayou by Varley; Elbow Room by MZB; Ugly Chickens by Waldrop; Prime Time by Spinrad; Nightflyers by Martin; Spaceship Built of Stone by Tuttle; Window by Leman; Achronos by Killough; Summer Sweet, Winter Wild by Coney, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143019
Price:
8.08 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ashley, Mike (ed.) Orson Scott Card; Peter Crowther; Howard Waldrop; R A Lafferty; Jonathan Lethem; Christopher Priest; Tom Reamy; Rhys Hughes; Leah Bobet; William Hope Hodgson; Tim Pratt; et al
The Mammoth Book of Extreme Fantasy (includes: Eloi Lama Sabachthani; Sandmagic; Elric at the End of Time; I, Haruspex; The Aa at Once Man; Using it and Losing it; Master Lao and the Flying Horror; Detweiler Boy; etc)
Philadelphia: Running Press Book Publishers, 2008, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing 0762433834 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+
Joe Roberts Cover Art
-----------trade paperback, Very Good+, light spine creases, contents include: Beyond the Impossible by Mike Ashley; Senator Bilbo by Andy Duncan; Sandmagic by Orson Scott Card; Dream a Little Dream for Me by Peter Crowther; Lost Wax by Leah Bobet; Save a Place in the Lifeboat for Me by Howard Waldrop; I Am Bonaro by John Niendorff; The Old House Under the Snow by Rhys Hughes; Banquet of the Lords of Night by Liz Williams; Charlie the Purple Giraffe was Acting Strangely by David D Levine; Master Lao and the Flying Horror by Lawrence Person; Using It and Losing It by Jonathan Lethem; The All-at-Once Man by R A Lafferty; Eloi Eloi Lama Sabachthani by William Hope Hodgson; Boatman's Holiday by Jeffrey Ford; The Detweiler Boy by Tom Reamy; The Fence at the End of the World by Melissa Mia Hall; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Cup and Table by Tim Pratt; I, Haruspex by Christopher Priest; Radio Waves by Michael Swanwick; Tower of Babylon by Ted Chiang; Jack Neck and the Worry Bird by Paul Di Filippo, The Dark One, A Mythograph by A A Attanasio; A Ring of Green Fire by Sean McMullen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138750
Price:
7.13 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Waldrop, Howard (signed)
Them Bones ---with A Dozen Tough Jobs ---by Howard Waldrop ---2 Volumes, Signed in a Slipcase
Willimantic, CT.: Mark V Ziesing / Ursus Imprints, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0929480058 / 9780929480053 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Arnie Fenner and Terry Lee Cover Art Signed ----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Fine unread copies in Fine dustjackets, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, signed by Waldrop, Fenner and Terry Lee (Lee signed one book only - as issued), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134776
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waldrop, Howard (signed) on 77sunsetbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Author-author.net Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Bbrownandassoc.net Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Bookresq.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Central-bookexchange.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Coasbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Coldtonnage.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Derbybookshelf.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Dunawaybooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Goddingsltd.co.uk Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
| Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Hkbooksonline.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Jacksonst-books.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Kathmandubooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Manyhills.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Memorieslostandfound.biz Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Mysteryandimagination.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Mythosbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Nomadestore.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Parigibooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Pbobooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Peerlessbookstore.com
| Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Shop.bookgarden2.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Store.bookswithapast.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Sunflowerbooksales.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Thebookscene.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Thebooksend.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Themissingvolume.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Thriftybooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Topshelfbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Twicesoldtales.info Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Vagabondbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Waldrop, Howard (signed) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|