Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Huff, Tanya Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Huff, Tanya

Blood Pact ---the Victoria Nelson Series - Book 4

N.Y.: DAW, 1993, 1st Edition, Later Printings
0886775825 / 9780886775827
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

John Jude Palencar cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136937


Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Huff, Tanya (signed)

Blood Price ---with Blood Trail ---with Blood Lines ---with Blood Pact ---with Blood Debt ---book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 --- 5 Volumes ---the Victoria Nelson Series ( Signed )

N.Y.: DAW, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1993, 1997, 1st Edition, Later Printings
0886777399 / 9780886777395
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

John Jude Palencar cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------5 volumes, paperback, all Very Good+ or better, PACT has been signed by Huff, short tear on first 2 pages of DEBT, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136916


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Huff, Tanya

Child of the Grove ----with The Last Wizard --- 2 Volumes

N.Y.: Ace, 1988, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st and Later Printings
0886774322 / 9780886774325
Later and/or First Printings
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Stephen Lavis; Dennis Nolan Cover Art

----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Near Fine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
123322


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hutchison, Don (ed.) Charles de Lint; Nancy Kilpatrick; Galad Elflandsson; Shirley Meier; Garfield Reeves-Stevens; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tanya Huff; Edo Van Belkom; Robert Bloch; Nancy Baker; Karen Wehrstein; Terence M. Green; Lucy Taylor; Andrew Weiner

Northern Frights ( Volume 1 )

Oakville, Ont.: Mosaic, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0889625158 / 9780889625150
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Henry Van Der Linde

----------hardcover, Fine in a Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Soft Whisper of Midnight Snow by Charles De Lint; Farm Wife by Nancy Kilpatrick; Waiting by Galad Elflandsson; The Witches' Tree by Shirley Meier; Tear Down by Garfield Reeves Stevens; Going North by Steve Rasnic Tem; Underground by Tanya Huff; Mark of the Beast by Edo Van Belkom; The Man Who Cried Wolf by Robert Bloch; Cold Sleep by Nancy Baker; Cold by Karen Wehrstein; Ashland Kentucky by Terence M Green; Deer Season by Lucy Taylor; The Map by Andrew Weiner; Toronto Necropolis by Carolyn Clink; Boogie Man by Peter Sellers; Manifestations by David Nickle; The Silver Face by Robert Sampson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
119493


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hutchison, Don (ed.) Charles de Lint; Nancy Kilpatrick; Galad Elflandsson; Shirley Meier; Garfield Reeves-Stevens; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tanya Huff; Edo Van Belkom; Robert Bloch; Nancy Baker; Karen Wehrstein; Terence M. Green; Lucy Taylor; Andrew Weiner

Northern Frights ( Volume 1 )

Oakville, Ont.: Mosaic, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0889625158 / 9780889625150
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Henry Van Der Linde

----------hardcover, Fine in a Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Soft Whisper of Midnight Snow by Charles De Lint; Farm Wife by Nancy Kilpatrick; Waiting by Galad Elflandsson; The Witches' Tree by Shirley Meier; Tear Down by Garfield Reeves Stevens; Going North by Steve Rasnic Tem; Underground by Tanya Huff; Mark of the Beast by Edo Van Belkom; The Man Who Cried Wolf by Robert Bloch; Cold Sleep by Nancy Baker; Cold by Karen Wehrstein; Ashland Kentucky by Terence M Green; Deer Season by Lucy Taylor; The Map by Andrew Weiner; Toronto Necropolis by Carolyn Clink; Boogie Man by Peter Sellers; Manifestations by David Nickle; The Silver Face by Robert Sampson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
119494


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hutchison, Don (ed.) Michael Rowe; Rick Hautala; Tanya Huff; Peter Sellers; Nancy Baker; Rudy Kremberg; Mel D. Ames; James Powell; David Shtogryn; Nancy Kilpatrick; Robert Charles Wilson; Carolyn Clink; Chris Wiggins; Stephanie Bedwell-Grime

Northern Frights 3

Oakville, Ont.: Mosaic, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0889625891 / 9780889625891
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

Henry Van Der Linde

----------trade paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Family Ties by Edo Van Belkom; Snow Angel by Nancy Kilpatrick; Bleeding Tree by Sean Doolittle; Silver Rings by Rick Hautala; The Perseids by Robert Charles Wilson; Wild Things Live There by Michael Rowe; A Debt Unpaid by Tanya Huff; Imposter by Peter Sellers; If You Know Where to Look by Chris Wiggins; The Dead Go Shopping by Stephanie Bedwell-Grime; The Pines by Tia Travis; The Summer Worms by David Nickle; Exodus 22:18 by Nancy Baker; The Suction Method by Rudy Kremberg; Sasquatch by Mel D. Ames; Grist for the Mills of Christmas by James Powell; Tamar's Leather Pouch by David Shtogryn; Widow's Walk by Carolyn Clink, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119536


Price: 11.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pederson, Kristen Chew (ed.) Robert J Sawyer; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Michelle Sagara West; Tara Tallan; Cory Doctorow; Nalo Hopkinson; Chris Szego; Ed Greenwood (signed by all) Spider Robinson; Mark Askwith; John Rose

The Bakka Anthology - Original Science Fiction -The Bakka Collection No. 5 (signed)(with a Bakka Anthology Bookmark )

Toronto: Bakka / Coach House Printing, 2002, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0973150831 / 9780973150834
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Near Fine

John Rose Cover Design
Signed
-----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, likely unread, one b&w photo of Rose with Frank Herbert (the word Bakka is taken from Dune ), signed by all except Spider R; Askwith and Rose, contents include: Bakka to the Future by Spider; Bakka by Askwith; Bakka in the Year One by Chew; Shed Skin by Sawyer; All One Under the Stars by Greenwood; Family Matters by Tallan; Truncat by Doctorow; Herbal by Hopkinson; The Steps That You Have to Take by Szego; Another Fine Nest by Huff; How to Kill an Immortal by West; Lucky Charm by Patton; Afterword by Rose, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140083


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Huff, Tanya (signed)

The Fire's Stone ---a signed Copy

N.Y.: DAW, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printings
0886774454 / 9780886774455
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Richard Hescox Cover Art
Signed
-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, signed by Huff on the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138864


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Huff, Tanya on Abookstop.com
Huff, Tanya on Anovelideabooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Author-author.net
Huff, Tanya on Beaglebooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Books213.net
Huff, Tanya on Booksinrockford.com
Huff, Tanya on Brendaboorbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Bunkersbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Centralbooksource.net
Huff, Tanya on Dauntlessbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Fatcitybookstore.com
Huff, Tanya on Fiction-addiction.com
Huff, Tanya on Guthriebooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Kaisbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Kayleighbug.com
Huff, Tanya on Kjcactus.com
Huff, Tanya on Little-bookroom.com
Huff, Tanya on Mimicobooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Monarchbooksusa.com
Huff, Tanya on Mostlyromance.com
Huff, Tanya on Mybookstorename.com
Huff, Tanya on Northamericanrarities.net
Huff, Tanya on Oddvolumebooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Oldkidsbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Pagemaster-books.com
Huff, Tanya on Patcat.net
Huff, Tanya on Pbkpalace.com
Huff, Tanya on Pgbbooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Scififantasybooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Second-chance-books.com
Huff, Tanya on Shoestringbookstore.com
Huff, Tanya on Sundialbooks.net
Huff, Tanya on Thebookquest.com
Huff, Tanya on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Huff, Tanya on Thegreatbookescape.com
Huff, Tanya on Themissingvolume.com
Huff, Tanya on Themoldybookstore.com
Huff, Tanya on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Huff, Tanya on Treasuredoldies.com
Huff, Tanya on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Huff, Tanya on Unearthlybooks.com
Huff, Tanya on Wfsandercombe.com
Huff, Tanya on Withywindlebooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com