Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition

London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0099319608 / 9780099319603
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132211


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition

London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0099319608 / 9780099319603
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135535


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition

London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
0099319608 / 9780099319603
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Photo Cover

----------paperback, a solid Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, multiple store stamps, ink note on verso of front cover, stamp on bottom edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139941


Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patterson, James

Black Market ---by James Patterson ( aka - BLACK FRIDAY )

N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0671610872 / 9780671610876
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket No Dustjacket

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket, S&S stamp on bottom edge of text block, after Patterson's monstrous success with the Alex Cross novels this was re-released as Black Friday, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138120


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Higgins, Jack Writing as Harry Patterson (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

Dillinger ---as By Harry Patterson ( a revised edition of THUNDER at NOON )

London: Hutchinson, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0091515602 / 9780091515607
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Vincent Wakeley Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a very short closed tear at lower flap fold, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139694


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James with Peter De Jonge

Miracle on the 17th ( Seventeenth ) Green ---by James Patterson Amd Peter De Jonge

Boston: Little Brown, 1996, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
0316693316 / 9780316693318
Later and/or First Printings
Hard Cover
Good

Good Terminal Design cover Design

-----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in an attractive, laminated, price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137140


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

Omnibus Comprising: Hell is Always Today; Toll for the Brave; the Valhalla Exchange ---in a Dustjacket

Kettering: Index Books, 1995, 1st Printing
1858680735 / 9781858680736
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 623 pages of action and adventure by one of the greats in the genre, 2 pages have been folded over, ink number and initials on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126169


Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

Omnibus Comprising: Hell is Always Today; Toll for the Brave; the Valhalla Exchange ...in a Dustjacket

London: Bloomsbury Books, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1854713140 / 9781854713148
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 623 pages of action and adventure by one of the greats in the genre, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
123768


Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition

Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing
0708905145 / 9780708905142
First Printing
Hard Cover
Fair

No Jacket as issued Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, some spine lean, usual library stamps and marks, overall a Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
123729


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition

Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing
0708905145 / 9780708905142
First Printing
Hard Cover
Fair

No Jacket as issued Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, some spine lean, overall a Good copy, library stickers on the spine and rear panel, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141366


Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )

Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition

Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing
0708905145 / 9780708905142
First Printing
Hard Cover
Fair

No Jacket as issued Text Cover

----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, usual library stamps and marks, some spine lean, overall a Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132067


Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Higgins, Jack Writing as James Graham (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

The Khufra Run

London: MacMillan, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0333146484 / 9780333146484
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Very Good+ price Clipped Ron Bowen Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
131850


Price: 28.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

The Last Place God Made ---by Jack Higgins

N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing
0030913500 / 9780030913501
First Edition
Hard Cover
Good

Good Wendell Minor Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a rebound ex library copy in a Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library sticker on the spine and rear panel of the jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
135224


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Patterson, James

The Midnight Club ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1989, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
073940332x / 9780739403327
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Gabriel Molano Cover Art

------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover Book Club Edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
137526


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Patterson, James

The Midnight Club ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1989, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
073940332x / 9780739403327
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Gabriel Molano Cover Art

------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover Book Club Edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
140346


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Patterson, James

The Midnight Club ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1989, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition )
073940332x / 9780739403327
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Gabriel Molano Cover Art

------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover Book Club Edition, small ink letter on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
140976


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )

The Run to Morning ---written as James Graham ( Aka Bloody Passage )

Thorndike, Maine: Thorndike Press, 1990, 1st Printing
0896219364 / 9780896219366
First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued James B Murray Cover Art

----------hardcover, ex library, but overall a strong Very Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, a large print edition, written as James Graham and later released as Bloody Passage, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
126268


Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Patterson, James

The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition )
0739410164 / 9780739410165
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ Joe Ovies Cover Art

-----------hardcover, solid Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , corners may be gently bumped, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
125331


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Patterson, James

The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition )
0739410164 / 9780739410165
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Joe Ovies Cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , a sharp collectible copy that feels unread, somewhat elusive in hardcover, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
141185


Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Patterson, James

The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson

N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition )
0739410164 / 9780739410165
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good+ Joe Ovies Cover Art

-----------hardcover, solid Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, small nick to jacket at lower spine tip, former owner's name stamp on front blank endpaper, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , corners may be gently bumped, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
140146


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Aldertonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Beaglebooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Beasleybooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bookedformurder.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Books213.net
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Booksofparadise.net
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bookswithcare.net
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Buybookstoday.net
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Celadorbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Cerebraldeli.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Corvidbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Eponabooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Harborbookcellar.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Idahojims.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Jondalbook.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Kjcactus.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ladylisabooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Longfellowspdx.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Maplehillbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Merrimonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mysticfrogbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Pbkpalace.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Peakirkbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Sandyaco.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Stealthesebooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thebookmiester.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Trivillagebooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Vintage-books.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com