|
|
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition
London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing 0099319608 / 9780099319603 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132211
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition
London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing 0099319608 / 9780099319603 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135535
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
A Phoenix in the Blood ---1st Paperback Edition
London: Arrow, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing 0099319608 / 9780099319603 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Photo Cover
----------paperback, a solid Good copy, the 1st paperback edition of this scarce title, written and released under the Harry Patterson pseudonym, multiple store stamps, ink note on verso of front cover, stamp on bottom edge of text block, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139941
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack Writing as Harry Patterson (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
Dillinger ---as By Harry Patterson ( a revised edition of THUNDER at NOON )
London: Hutchinson, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0091515602 / 9780091515607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Vincent Wakeley Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a very short closed tear at lower flap fold, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139694
Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
Omnibus Comprising: Hell is Always Today; Toll for the Brave; the Valhalla Exchange ---in a Dustjacket
Kettering: Index Books, 1995, 1st Printing 1858680735 / 9781858680736 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 623 pages of action and adventure by one of the greats in the genre, 2 pages have been folded over, ink number and initials on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 126169
Price:
15.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
Omnibus Comprising: Hell is Always Today; Toll for the Brave; the Valhalla Exchange ...in a Dustjacket
London: Bloomsbury Books, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1854713140 / 9781854713148 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
----------hardcover, Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 623 pages of action and adventure by one of the greats in the genre, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 123768
Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing 0708905145 / 9780708905142 First Printing Hard Cover Fair
No Jacket as issued Text Cover
----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, some spine lean, usual library stamps and marks, overall a Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 123729
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing 0708905145 / 9780708905142 First Printing Hard Cover Fair
No Jacket as issued Text Cover
----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, some spine lean, overall a Good copy, library stickers on the spine and rear panel, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141366
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson )
Passage By Night ---a Large Print Hardcover Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1980, 1st Printing 0708905145 / 9780708905142 First Printing Hard Cover Fair
No Jacket as issued Text Cover
----------hardcover, ex library, a solid copy, usual library stamps and marks, some spine lean, overall a Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 132067
Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins, Jack Writing as James Graham (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
The Khufra Run
London: MacMillan, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0333146484 / 9780333146484 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Very Good+ price Clipped Ron Bowen Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 131850
Price:
28.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
The Last Place God Made ---by Jack Higgins
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing 0030913500 / 9780030913501 First Edition Hard Cover Good
Good Wendell Minor Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a rebound ex library copy in a Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library sticker on the spine and rear panel of the jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 135224
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Patterson, James
The Midnight Club ---by James Patterson
N.Y.: Time Warner, 1989, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition ) 073940332x / 9780739403327 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Very Good+ Gabriel Molano Cover Art
------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover Book Club Edition, small ink letter on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 140976
Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Higgins, Jack (aka Harry Patterson, James Graham, Hugh Marlowe / Marlow, Martin Fallon, )
The Run to Morning ---written as James Graham ( Aka Bloody Passage )
Thorndike, Maine: Thorndike Press, 1990, 1st Printing 0896219364 / 9780896219366 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good
No Jacket as issued James B Murray Cover Art
----------hardcover, ex library, but overall a strong Very Good copy, usual library stamps and marks, a large print edition, written as James Graham and later released as Bloody Passage, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 126268
Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Patterson, James
The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson
N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition ) 0739410164 / 9780739410165 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good+ Joe Ovies Cover Art
-----------hardcover, solid Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , corners may be gently bumped, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 125331
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Patterson, James
The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson
N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition ) 0739410164 / 9780739410165 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Joe Ovies Cover Art
-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , a sharp collectible copy that feels unread, somewhat elusive in hardcover, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 141185
Price:
26.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Patterson, James
The Season of the Machete ---by James Patterson
N.Y.: Time Warner, 1995, 1st Warner Hardcover Edition, ( Book Club Edition ) 0739410164 / 9780739410165 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+
Very Good+ Joe Ovies Cover Art
-----------hardcover, solid Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, small nick to jacket at lower spine tip, former owner's name stamp on front blank endpaper, a hardcover edition, Book Club Edition , corners may be gently bumped, preceded in hardcover by the very rare UK / British edition and a large print edition which is equally rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 140146
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Aldertonbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Beaglebooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Beasleybooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bluemountainbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bookedformurder.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Books213.net Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Booksofparadise.net Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Bookswithcare.net Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Buybookstoday.net Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Celadorbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Cerebraldeli.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Corvidbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Dauntlessbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Davesoldebookshop.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Eponabooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Harborbookcellar.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Idahojims.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Johnemmettbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Jondalbook.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Kjcactus.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ladylisabooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Longfellowspdx.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Maplehillbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Merrimonbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mistymorninbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Mysticfrogbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ozzbooks.com.au Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Pbkpalace.com
| Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Peakirkbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Royaloakbookshop.net Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Sandyaco.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Stealthesebooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thatusedbookstore.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thebookmiester.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Thegreatbookescape.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Trivillagebooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Vinegarworksbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Vintage-books.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Higgins, Jack (aka Martin Fallon, James Graham, Hugh Marlow, Hugh Marlowe, Harry Patterson, Henry Patterson ) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|