|
|
Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal and David Lloyd
A Flash of White ---by Andrew Vachss, Intro By Joe R Lansdale (WITH: SEX PREDATORS CAN'T BE SAVED )
Holyoke, MA.: Crossroads Press, 1993, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Mark Masztal and David Lloyd Signed ------------trade paperback size chapbook, a Near Fine copy, looks new, signed by Vachssand Bradford, one of 300 copies, contains Vachss's story, intro by Lansdale, Bradford's comic book adaptation, Lloyd's comic rendering, and Vachss' piece SEX PREDATORS CAN'T BE SAVED, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. 134153
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Partridge, Norman (signed) , Introduction By Joe R Lansdale (signed)
Bad Intentions ---by Norman Partridge - Signed ( The Cut Man; Johnny Halloween; She's My Witch; Guignoir; Candy Bars for Elvis; Dead Celebs; Gorilla Gunslinger, '59 Frankenstein; etc)
Burton, MI.: Subterranean Press, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 09649800x First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Ryan Dreimiller Cover Art Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, one of 526 copies, signed by Partridge and Lansdale, contents include: Introduction; Johnny halloween; Eighty-eight Sins; The Cut Man; Dead Celebs; '59 Frankenstein; Candy Bars for Elvis; Styx; Story Notes; Guignoir; Bad Intentions; She's My Witch; Apotropaics; Dead Man's Hand; Gorilla Gunslinger; Wrong Side of the Road, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134518
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lansdale, Joe R (signed), Bob Kane / DC Comics Related
BATMAN in Terror on the High Skies ---by Joe R Lansdale ---a Signed Copy
Boston: Little, Brown, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0316177652 / 9780316177658 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
Edward Hannigan and Dick Giordano Signed -----------trade paperback size, a slim offering from this very popular author, a Near Fine copy, signed by Lansdale, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134449
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lansdale, Joe R (signed), Introduction By Lewis Shiner
By Bizarre Hands ---by Joe R Lansdale ---signed Copy (includes: Fish Night; The Pit; Duck Hunt; Steel Valentine; Hell through a Windshield; On the Far Side of the Cadillac Desert with Dead Folks; Tight Little Stitches in a Dead Man's Back; etc)
Willimantic, CT.: Mark V Ziesing, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0929480139 / 9780929480138 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Mark A Nelson Illustrations with J K Potter Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine unread copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, signed by LANSDALE, POTTER and FENNER (designer), this contains: Intro by SHINER; Fish Night; The Pit; Duck Hunt; Steel Valentine; Hell through a Windshield; On the Far Side of the Cadillac Desert with Dead Folks; By Bizarre Hands; I Tell You it's Love; Letter from the South, Two Moons west of Nacogdoches; Boys will be Boys; The fat Man and the Elephant; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Trains not Taken; Tight Little Stitches in a Dead Man's Back; The Windstorm Passes; Night They Missed the Horror Show, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134726
Price:
42.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cupp, Scott A; Joe R Lansdale (ed.) C Dean Andersson, Neal Barrett, Jayme Lynn Blaschke, Bill Crider, Bradley Denton, Mark Finn, Melissa Mia Hall, Rick Klaw, Charlotte Laughlin, Ardath Mayhar, Paul O Miles, Michael Moorcock, Chris Nakashima-Brown, et al
Cross Plains Universe: Texans Celebrate Robert E Howard
Austin, TX: MonkeyBrain Books ( Monkey Brain ), 2006, 1st edition, 1st Printing 1932265228 / 9781932265224 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+
Gary Gianni
----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of very light wear, stories in homage to Robert E Howard, stories include: Dean Andersson = Slim and Swede and the Damned Dead Horse; Neal Barrett, Jr. = The Heart; Jayme Blaschke = Prince Koindrindra Escapes; Lillian Stewart Carl = The Diamonds of Golconda; Bill Crider and Charlotte Laughlin = The Heart of Namirha; Scott Cupp = One Fang; Bradley Denton = The King Comes to Texas; Mark Finn = A Whim of Circumstance; Melissa Mia Hall = The Sea of Grass on the Day of Wings; Rick Klaw and Paul Miles = A Penny a Word; Ardath Mayhar = The Pillar in the Mist; Michael Moorcock = The Roaming Forest; Chris Nakashima Brown = The Bunker of the Tikriti; Lawrence Person = The Toughest Jew in the West; James Reasoner = Wolves of the Mountain; Jessica Reisman = Two Hearts in Zamora; Carrie Richerson = The Warrior and the King; Chris Roberson = The Jewel of Leystall; Howard Waldrop = Thin, On the Ground; Livia Washburn = Boomtown Bandits; Gene Wolfe = Six From Atlantis, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138823
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farris, John; Stephen Gallagher; Joe R Lansdale, Afterword By Robert McCammon
Night Visions 8 (includes: Steppin' Out, Summer '68; phone Woman; Drive-In Date; Incident on and Off a Mountain Road; Little Jimmy; Hairshirt; Back of His Hand; Hunter, Killer, etc)
Niles, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0913165573 / 9780913165577 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Paul Sonju
----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: Steppin' Out, Summer '68; phone Woman; Drive-In Date; Incident on and Off a Mountain Road by LANSDALE; Little Jimmy; Hairshirt; The Girl Next Door; Good Morning Daddy; Folk-Naif 1942; More than Mischief by FARRIS; Back of His Hand; Hunter, Killer; Comparative Anatomy; Dead man's handle by GALLAGHER, afterword by McCammon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135019
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lansdale, Joe R
Red Range -a Wild Western Adventure -a Graphic Novel By Joe R Lansdale
Dripping Springs, Texas: MOJO Press, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1885418191 / 9781885418197 First Edition Soft Cover Fine
Sam Glanzman with Cover Art By N C Wyeth
-----------softcover, a Fine unread copy, b&w graphic novel, nice Wyeth cover art, first pages shows a black man being tortured by the Ku Klux Klan, quite graphic, a black western hero who is not afraid to use extreme violence, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140274
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Schow, David J (ed)(signed 14 authors) John M Ford; R Paul Wilson; Robert Bloch; Ray Garton; Clive Barker; Steven R Boyett; Joe R Lansdale; Karl Edward Wagner; Chet Williamson; Robert R McCammon; Jay Sheckley; Craig Spector; Richard Christian Matheson
Silver Scream - Dark Harvest -Signed 15 Times By 14 Authors ( Preflash; Cuts; Return of the Neon Fireball; Night Calls the Green Falcon; Movie People; Sinema; Son of Celluloid; Answer Tree; Night They Missed the Horror Show; More Sinned Against; etc)
Arlington Heights, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1988, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0913165271 / 9780913165270 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kevin Davies Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, this si a copy of the trade edition but is in a slipcase issued with the limited edition, this copy has been signed and/or signed and inscribed by 14 contributors, signed or inscribed by Schow, Wilson, Bloch; Barker; Boyett; Lansdale; KEW; Spector; Matheson; Garris; Winter; Skipp; Bryant (signed twice) and campbell, this contains:Introduction by Tobe Hooper; Preflash by John M Ford; Bargain Cinema by Jay Sheckley; Lifecast by Craing Spector; Sirens /and/ Hell by Richard Christian Matheson; A Life in the Cinema by Mick Garris; Splatter: A Cautionary Tale by Douglas E Winter; Cuts by F Paul Wilson; The Movie People by Robert Bloch; Sinema by Ray Garton; Son of Celluloid by Clive Barker; The Answer Tree by Steven R Boyett; Night They Missed the Horror Show by Joe R Lansdale; More Sinned Against by Karl Edward Wagner; Return of the Neon Fireball by Chet Williamson; Night Calls the Green Falcon by Robert McCammon; Film at Eleven by John Skipp; The Show Goes One by Ramsey Campbell; The Cutter by Edward Bryant; Pilgrims to the Cathedral by Mark Arnold; Endsticks by David J Schow, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146308
Price:
61.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lansdale, Joe R (signed)
The Drive-In (a B Movie with Blood and Popcorn, Made in Texas ) -a Signed copy ---with The Drive-In 2 ( Not Just One of Them Sequels ) ---volume 1 and 2 ---2 Books ---by Joe Lansdale
N.Y.: Bantam, 1988 and 1989, 1st edition, 1st Printing for Both 0553274813 / 9780553274813 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
E T Steadman Cover Art Signed -----------2 volumes, paperbacks, both are Near Fine copies, feel unread, The Drive-In (book 1 ) has been signed and inscribed by LANSDALE, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137676
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lansdale, Joe R (signed)
Writer of the Purple Rage ---by Joe R Lansdale ---a Signed Copy (includes: By Bizarre Hands, the Play; Steppin' Out Summer '68; Mister Weed Eater; Bubba Ho-Tep; Godzilla's Twelve Step Program; Drive-In Date; etc)
Baltimore: CD / Cemetery Dance, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1881475093 / 9781881475095 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Mark Nelson Cover Art Signed -----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, this contains: Introdustion by Lansdale; Mister Weed Eater; Steppin Out, Summer ' 68; Love doll, a fable; Bubba Ho-Tep; Man with two Lives; Pilots (with Dan Lowry ); The Phone Woman; Story Notes; Drive In date; Godzilla's Twelve Step Program; By Bizarre Hands - the play; Incident on and off a Mountain Road; In the Cold dark Time; A Hard-on for Horror; Everybody Plays the Fool; The Diaper, signed by Lansdale, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142729
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Abbookstop.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Abookstop.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Anovelideabooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Beaglebooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Booksandinkbookshop.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Brendaboorbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Bubbasbookswap.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Bungalowbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on C-books.co.uk Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Claytonbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Coldtonnage.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Dauntlessbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Davesoldebookshop.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Guthriebooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Kbookscanada.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Kjcactus.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Martysbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Mimicobooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Mingbooks.co.uk Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Myperfectbook.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Onceuponatimebooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Parigibooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Polyester.com.au Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Royaloakbookshop.net Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Russellbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Springystreasures.com
| Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Talesandtea.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Thatusedbookstore.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Thebookscouts.ca Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Thegreatbookescape.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Trivillagebooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Twicesoldtales.ca Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Twintomes.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Vintage-books.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Wfsandercombe.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Wiseowlbooks.net Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Vachss, Andrew (signed), Introduction By Joe R Lansdale, Adaptaion By Rose Dawn Bradford (signed), Illustrations By Mark Masztal And David Lloyd on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|