Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

A Short, Sharp Shock --by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy

Shingletown, CA: Mark V Ziesing, 1990, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0929480198 / 9780929480190
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Arnie Fenner and Terry Lee Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 500 copies , a lovely book, signed by KSR and FENNER, dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141297


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shepard, Lucius; Carter scholz and Glenn Harcourt; howard waldrop' Kim Stanley Robinson; Michael Swanwick; ted Reynolds; Gregory Feeley (edited By Terry Carr and Damon Knight )

Ace Science Fiction Specials Series: Green Eyes; Palimpsests; Them Bones; The Wild Shore; In the Drift; The Tides of God; The Oxygen Barons ---7 Volumes ( SF )

N.Y.: ACE, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All
0441302742 / 9780441302741
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Various Cover Artists

------------7 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141439


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) / Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20

Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20 ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson (includes: Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions; Muir on Shasta; A History of the Twentieth Century with Illustrations )

Eugene, OR: Pulphouse / Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine George Barr Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KSR without inscription, one of 300 hardbound copies, contains 3 stories, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141350


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

Down and Out in the Year 2000 ---signed by Kim Stanley Robinson ( Short Sharp Shock; Blind Geometer; The Lunatics; A Transect; Our Town; Return from Rainbow Ridge; The Translator; Glacier; Before I Wake; Zurich )

London: GRAFTON - HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 19921st Edition, 1st Printing
0586214976 / 9780586214978
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Fine

Chris Moore Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Fine copy, unread, signed twice -once as K S Robinson and also inscribed and signed as Stan, this contains: Down and Out in the Year 2000; A Short Sharp Shock; Blind Geometer; The Lunatics; A Transect; Our Town; Return from Rainbow Ridge; The Translator; Glacier; Before I Wake; Zurich, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141347


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) ; James Blaylock (signed); Intros By Tim Powers (signed) and Dean R Koontz (signed)

Esacpe from Kathmandu ---bound with Two Views of a Cave painting and The Idol's Eye ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson, James Blaylock, Tim Powers, Dean R Koontz

Seattle, WA.: Axolotl Press, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0939879190 / 9780939879199
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Donna Gordon Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KSR / Blaylock / Powers and Koontz, one of 300 hardbound copies, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141351


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introduction By James Gunn

Escape from Kathmandu ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition

Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1989, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued A C Farley
Signed
----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141331


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robinson, Kim Stanley

Fifty Degrees Below - catastrophe is in the air ---by Kim Stanley Robinson ( 50 )

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0007148895 / 9780007148899
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Dominic Harman Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141334


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robinson, Kim Stanley

Forty Signs of Rain -the forecast is catastrophic ---by Kim Stanley Robinson ( 40 )

London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 2004, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0007148860 / 9780007148868
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Uncredited Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141335


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

Icehenge ---a signed Copy

N.Y.: Ace, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0441358543 / 9780441358540
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Mark Weber Cover Art
Signed
------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, signed and inscribed by KSR, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139043


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robinson, Kim Stanley (ed.) Robert Silverberg; Robert Sheckley; Walter Jon Williams; Greg Bear; Terry Bisson; Eleanor Arnason; Linda Nagata; Gardner Dozois; Gwyneth Jones; Andy Duncan; Damon Knight; Gene Wolfe; Kathleen Ann Goonan; Ken MacLeod; et al

Nebula Award Showcase 2002: The Year's Best Fantasy and SF Chosen By the Science Fiction Writers of America ( Daddy's World; from Darwin's Radio; Macs; Stellar Harvest; Goddesses; A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows )

N.Y.: ROC, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0451458788 / 9780451458780
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Fine

Ray Lundgren cover Design

----------trade paperback, a Fine copy, this contains: Introduction by KSR; About the Nebula Awards; Grand Master Award - Philip Jose farmer -by Silverberg; Author Emeritus Award - Robert Sheckley -by David Hartwell; Daddy's World by WJW; excerpt from Darwin's Radio by Bear; Macs by Bisson; Stellar Harvest by Arnason; Goddesses by Nagata; Commentary by Jones, Duncan, Knight, Wolfe, Kathleen Ann Goonan, MacLeod, Paul McAuley, Nalo Hopkinson, John Clute; A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows by Dozois, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141349


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introduction By James Gunn

Pacific Edge -book 3 of the Orange County Trilogy ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition

Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1990, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued David Dietrick
Signed
----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141332


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introductions By James Gunn, Pamela Sargent

Red Mars ---with Green Mars ---with Blue Mars ---Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Mars Trilogy ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Editions --- THREE VOLUMES

Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1993, 2000, 1996, 1st EASTON editions, 1st Printings for All

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jackets as Issued Ron Miller, Ron Walotsky
Signed
----------3 volumes, leather bound hardcovers with each volume being bound in the matching colour of leather (ie. RED MARS is in red leather), all are Fine copies, no dustjackets as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker in each book, silk endpapers, Introductions by Gunn in RED and BLUE, Intro by Sargent in GREEN, ---RED and BLUE have been signed by KSR, GREEN was not issued signed, a beautiful set which would make an ideal gift for someone who appreciates this classic science fiction trilogy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141328


Price: 760.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

Remaking History and Other Stories ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson (includes contents of: Planet on the Table and Remaking History)

N.Y.: Tor, 1994, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing
0312890125 / 9780312890124
First Edition
Trade Paperback
Fine

Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
----------trade paperback, a Fine copy, signed twice -once as K S Robinson and also inscribed and signed as Stan, this contains the contents of the earlier editions of REMAKING HISTORY ---and PLANET on the TABLE ---stories are: Venice Drowned; Mercurial; Ridge Running; The Disguise; The Lucky Strike; Coming Back to Dixieland; Stone Eggs; Black Air; The Part of Us That Loves; The Translator; Before I Wake; A History of the Twentieth Century, with Illustrations; Remaking History; Vinland the Dream; Rainbow Bridge; Muir on Shasta; Glacier; A Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions; Down and Out in the Year 2000; Our Town; A Transect; The Lunatics; Zurich, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141348


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Robinson, Kim Stanley

Sixty Days and Counting ---by Kim Stanley Robinson ( 60 )

N.Y.: Bantam, 2007, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0553803136
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Dominic Harman Cover Art

----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141338


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

The Blind Geometer ---by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy / Cheap Street

Roanoke, VA: Cheap Street, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0941826139 / 9780941826136
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Judy King-Rieniets
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 127 copies , a lovely book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134670


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

The Blind Geometer ---by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy / Cheap Street ---wuth the Cheap Street Prospectus for The Blind Geometer ---2 items

Roanoke, VA: Cheap Street, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0941826139 / 9780941826136
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Judy King-Rieniets
Signed
----------2 items, The prospectus is one sheet folded to make 4 pages, a Very Good+ copy, slight crease at corners and fore edgehardcover, the book is a Fine hardcover copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase with sunning on both faces of the slipcase, one of 127 copies, the book is signed by KSR, the prospectus is not signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142940


Price: 166.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

The Wild Shore ---a signed Copy

N.Y.: Ace, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0441888704 / 9780441888702
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Andrea Baruffi Cover Art
Signed
------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, signed and inscribed by KSR, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139044


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

The Years of Rice and Salt ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson

N.Y.: Bantam, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0553109200 / 9780553109207
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Alan Ayers Cover Art
Signed
----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed twice -once as K S Robinson and also inscribed and signed as Stan, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141340


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)

The Years of Rice and Salt ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition

Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 2002, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Marc Fishman
Signed
----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, as well laid in to this copy is an EASTON PRESS certificate of authenticity signed by KSR, and laid in as well is a small pamphlet about the book and an EP bookplate for the Signed Science Fiction First Editions series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141330


Price: 237.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Abookstop.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Anovelideabooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Beaglebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksasissued.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksinrockford.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksnmorepa.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksofparadise.net
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksrmagic.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on C-books.co.uk
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Ginny6books.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Go-bookworld.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Guthriebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Hammondsbooks.net
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Jacksonst-books.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Kbookscanada.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Kjcactus.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Maplehillbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Marchharebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Oddballbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Omathisbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Parigibooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Snowdensbooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Springystreasures.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Swantradingcompany.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thebookscouts.ca
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twicesoldtales.info
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twintomes.com
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Vintage-books.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie