|
|
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)
A Short, Sharp Shock --by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy
Shingletown, CA: Mark V Ziesing, 1990, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0929480198 / 9780929480190 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Arnie Fenner and Terry Lee Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 500 copies , a lovely book, signed by KSR and FENNER, dustjacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141297
Price:
28.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shepard, Lucius; Carter scholz and Glenn Harcourt; howard waldrop' Kim Stanley Robinson; Michael Swanwick; ted Reynolds; Gregory Feeley (edited By Terry Carr and Damon Knight )
Ace Science Fiction Specials Series: Green Eyes; Palimpsests; Them Bones; The Wild Shore; In the Drift; The Tides of God; The Oxygen Barons ---7 Volumes ( SF )
N.Y.: ACE, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All 0441302742 / 9780441302741 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Various Cover Artists
------------7 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141439
Price:
38.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) / Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20
Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20 ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson (includes: Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions; Muir on Shasta; A History of the Twentieth Century with Illustrations )
Eugene, OR: Pulphouse / Author's Choice Monthly Issue 20, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine George Barr Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KSR without inscription, one of 300 hardbound copies, contains 3 stories, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141350
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) ; James Blaylock (signed); Intros By Tim Powers (signed) and Dean R Koontz (signed)
Esacpe from Kathmandu ---bound with Two Views of a Cave painting and The Idol's Eye ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson, James Blaylock, Tim Powers, Dean R Koontz
Seattle, WA.: Axolotl Press, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0939879190 / 9780939879199 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Donna Gordon Cover Art Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by KSR / Blaylock / Powers and Koontz, one of 300 hardbound copies, dustjacket is in a hi-quality mylar protector, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141351
Price:
47.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introduction By James Gunn
Escape from Kathmandu ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition
Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1989, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued A C Farley Signed ----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141331
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (ed.) Robert Silverberg; Robert Sheckley; Walter Jon Williams; Greg Bear; Terry Bisson; Eleanor Arnason; Linda Nagata; Gardner Dozois; Gwyneth Jones; Andy Duncan; Damon Knight; Gene Wolfe; Kathleen Ann Goonan; Ken MacLeod; et al
Nebula Award Showcase 2002: The Year's Best Fantasy and SF Chosen By the Science Fiction Writers of America ( Daddy's World; from Darwin's Radio; Macs; Stellar Harvest; Goddesses; A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows )
N.Y.: ROC, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0451458788 / 9780451458780 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
Ray Lundgren cover Design
----------trade paperback, a Fine copy, this contains: Introduction by KSR; About the Nebula Awards; Grand Master Award - Philip Jose farmer -by Silverberg; Author Emeritus Award - Robert Sheckley -by David Hartwell; Daddy's World by WJW; excerpt from Darwin's Radio by Bear; Macs by Bisson; Stellar Harvest by Arnason; Goddesses by Nagata; Commentary by Jones, Duncan, Knight, Wolfe, Kathleen Ann Goonan, MacLeod, Paul McAuley, Nalo Hopkinson, John Clute; A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows by Dozois, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141349
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introduction By James Gunn
Pacific Edge -book 3 of the Orange County Trilogy ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition
Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1990, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued David Dietrick Signed ----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141332
Price:
57.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introductions By James Gunn, Pamela Sargent
Red Mars ---with Green Mars ---with Blue Mars ---Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Mars Trilogy ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Editions --- THREE VOLUMES
Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1993, 2000, 1996, 1st EASTON editions, 1st Printings for All
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jackets as Issued Ron Miller, Ron Walotsky Signed ----------3 volumes, leather bound hardcovers with each volume being bound in the matching colour of leather (ie. RED MARS is in red leather), all are Fine copies, no dustjackets as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker in each book, silk endpapers, Introductions by Gunn in RED and BLUE, Intro by Sargent in GREEN, ---RED and BLUE have been signed by KSR, GREEN was not issued signed, a beautiful set which would make an ideal gift for someone who appreciates this classic science fiction trilogy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141328
Price:
760.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)
Remaking History and Other Stories ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson (includes contents of: Planet on the Table and Remaking History)
N.Y.: Tor, 1994, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing 0312890125 / 9780312890124 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
Uncredited Cover Art Signed ----------trade paperback, a Fine copy, signed twice -once as K S Robinson and also inscribed and signed as Stan, this contains the contents of the earlier editions of REMAKING HISTORY ---and PLANET on the TABLE ---stories are: Venice Drowned; Mercurial; Ridge Running; The Disguise; The Lucky Strike; Coming Back to Dixieland; Stone Eggs; Black Air; The Part of Us That Loves; The Translator; Before I Wake; A History of the Twentieth Century, with Illustrations; Remaking History; Vinland the Dream; Rainbow Bridge; Muir on Shasta; Glacier; A Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions; Down and Out in the Year 2000; Our Town; A Transect; The Lunatics; Zurich, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141348
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)
The Blind Geometer ---by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy / Cheap Street
Roanoke, VA: Cheap Street, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0941826139 / 9780941826136 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Judy King-Rieniets Signed ----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 127 copies , a lovely book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134670
Price:
142.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)
The Blind Geometer ---by Kim Stanley Robinson -a Signed Copy / Cheap Street ---wuth the Cheap Street Prospectus for The Blind Geometer ---2 items
Roanoke, VA: Cheap Street, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing 0941826139 / 9780941826136 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Judy King-Rieniets Signed ----------2 items, The prospectus is one sheet folded to make 4 pages, a Very Good+ copy, slight crease at corners and fore edgehardcover, the book is a Fine hardcover copy in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase with sunning on both faces of the slipcase, one of 127 copies, the book is signed by KSR, the prospectus is not signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 142940
Price:
166.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed)
The Years of Rice and Salt ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition
Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 2002, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Fine
No Jacket as issued Marc Fishman Signed ----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers,signed by KSR on the limitation page, as well laid in to this copy is an EASTON PRESS certificate of authenticity signed by KSR, and laid in as well is a small pamphlet about the book and an EP bookplate for the Signed Science Fiction First Editions series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141330
Price:
237.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Abookstop.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Anovelideabooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Beaglebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksasissued.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksinrockford.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksnmorepa.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksofparadise.net Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Booksrmagic.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on C-books.co.uk Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Davesoldebookshop.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Fatcitybookstore.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Fleamarketbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Ginny6books.com
| Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Go-bookworld.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Guthriebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Hammondsbooks.net Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Jacksonst-books.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Kbookscanada.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Kjcactus.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Leurabooks.com.au Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Maplehillbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Marchharebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Oddballbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Omathisbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Ozzbooks.com.au Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Parigibooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Riverwoodsbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Snowdensbooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Springystreasures.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Swantradingcompany.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thebookscouts.ca Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thebookwormoforlando.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Theglasskey.co.uk Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thegreatbookescape.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Turnthepagebooks.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twicesoldtales.info Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Twintomes.com Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed) on Vintage-books.com |
|
|