|
|
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee
A Century of Horror, 1970 - 1979, the Greatest Stories of the Decade
N.Y.: MJF / Fine Communications, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1567311571 / 9781567311570 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine More Authors = Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Darrell Schweitzer, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Bishop, Intro. By Stefan Dziemianowicz, Cover Art By Murray Tinkelman
----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, stories include: Duel by Matheson, Dripping by Morrell, Events at Poroth Farm by Klein, Come Dance with Me on my Pony's Grave by Grant, Something Had to Be Done by Drake, Sticks by Wagner, Belsen Express by Leiber, Ladies in Waiting by Cave, Armaja Das by Haldeman, Case of the Stubborns by Bloch, It Only Comes out at Night by Etchison, The viaduct by Lumley, Night-side by Oates, Best Interests by Yarbro, Gotcha! by Bradbury, The Man Who Was Heavily into Revenge by Ellison, Divers Hands by Schweitzer, Eumenides int he Fourt-Floor Lavatory by Card, Red as Blood by Lee, Mackintosh Willy by Campbell and Seasons of Belief by Bishop., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119463
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Black Unicorn ---with Gold Unicorn ---with Red Unicorn --- Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Tanaquil Sequence / Trilogy ---3 Volumes ( One, Two, Three )
N.Y.: Atheneum / Byron Preiss / TOR, 1991, 1994, 1997, Book Club Editions 0689318146 / 9780689318146 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Mark Zug, Heather Cooper, Mike Mendelsohn Cover Art
------------3 volumes, hard cover, all are Near Fine in Near Fine dust jackets, all in uniform size, a nice set, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134785
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Black Unicorn ---with Gold Unicorn ---with Red Unicorn --- Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Tanaquil Sequence / Trilogy ---3 Volumes ( One, Two, Three )
N.Y.: Atheneum / Byron Preiss / TOR, 1991, 1994, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st printing for All 0689318146 / 9780689318146 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
Near Fine Mark Zug, Heather Cooper, Mike Mendelsohn Cover Art
------------3 volumes, hard cover, all are Near Fine in Near Fine dust jackets, one jacket is price clipped, a nice set, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134786
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Black Unicorn ---with Gold Unicorn ---with Red Unicorn --- Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Tanaquil Sequence / Trilogy ---3 Volumes ( One, Two, Three )
N.Y.: TOR, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1st printing for all 0812524594 / 9780812524598 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Mark Zug, Heather Cooper, Mike Mendelsohn Cover Art
------------3 volumes, paperback, all are Near Finecopies, all in uniform size, all are TOR editions, a nice set, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 138241
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Black Unicorn ---with Gold Unicorn ---with Red Unicorn --- Book 1, 2 and 3 of the Tanaquil Sequence / Trilogy ---3 Volumes ( One, Two, Three )
N.Y.: TOR, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1st printing for all 0812524594 / 9780812524598 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Mark Zug, Heather Cooper, Mike Mendelsohn Cover Art
------------3 volumes, paperback, all are Near Finecopies, all in uniform size, all are TOR editions, a nice set, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141460
Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Blood Opera Sequence / Trilogy: Dark Dance ---with Personal Darkness ---with Darkness I ---book 1, 2 and 3 ---Three Volumes
N.Y.: Dell, Dell, St Martin's, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1st hardcover Editions ( US ), 1st Printings, all are Book Club Editions 044021274x / 9780440212744 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Various Cover Artists
-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets although there is a very small edge rub on the jacket of DARKNESS I so Near Fine, DARK and PERSONAL are Dell editions, other volume is St Martin's, all 3 books are the same size, all jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141275
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )
Blood Opera Sequence / Trilogy: Dark Dance ---with Personal Darkness ---with Darkness I ---book 1, 2 and 3 ---Three Volumes
London: MacDonald, Little, Brown, Little Brown, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All ( UK ) 0356202534 / 9780356202532 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Various Cover Artists
-----------3 volumes, hardcovers, all are Fine copies in Fine dustjackets, DARKNESS and PERSONAL are Little Brown editions, DANCE is MacDonald, all 3 books are the same size, all jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141276
Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139767
Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc
COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 )
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Various Artists
-----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Near Fine copies, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141418
Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Carter, Lin; Arthur R Saha (eds.) Tanith Lee; Gwyneth Jones; Nancy Kress; Jane Yolen; Harlan Ellison; John Sladek; Clark Ashton Smith; Gene Wolfe; Fritz Leiber; Karl Edward Wagner; Parke Godwin; Richard Christian Matheson; R A Lafferty; Lisa Tuttle; et al
COMPLETE SET of The Year's Best FANTASY Stories Series: 14 VOLUMES ---Book 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ( - I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, XIV )
N.Y.: DAW, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886773075 / 9780886773076 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Various Cover Artists
-----------14 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of fantasy writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139768
Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Lee, Tanith (signed)(AKA: Esther Garber )
Day By Night ---by Tanith Lee -a signed copy
N.Y.: Daw, 1980, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ( Canadian Imprint ) 0879975768 / 9780879975760 Later Printing of the first Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Don Maitz Cover Art Signed ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear and rubbing, a bit of age toning to paper, signed and inscribed by LEE, as well Lee has signed below the frontispiece, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 141466
Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber )/ Starmont Hardcover Collection, Sheldon Jaffrey - Editor
Don't Bite the Sun - a Four BEE Novel ---by Tanith Lee - Starmont Hardcover Collection, Volume 1
USA: Starmont Hardcover Collection, 1987, 1st hardcover Edition, 1st Printing 1557420440 / 9781557420442 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, preciously released as a DAW paperback, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134604
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
De Lint, Charles; Tanith Lee; Michael Danagher; David Madison; Wendelessen; Galad Elflandsson; Gene Phillips; Charles R Saunders; Michael E Ambrose ( Robert E Howard / Clark Ashton Smith / Arthur Machen related)
Dragonbane, # 1 ( Includes: Continuing the Characters of Robert E Howard; The Poetry of Clark Ashtron Smith, an Introduction; Tribute to Arthur Machen ; How Darkness Came Into Carcosa; etc)
Ottawa, Ont.: Triskell Press, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine
John Charette; Heather Brown; David Sweet; Dave Sim; Cliff Bird; Gene Day
----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy, contents include: Dragonrunes, an editorial by Charles R Saunders, illustrated by Brown; Dragonplugs, illustrated by Sweet; Sleeping Tiger by T Lee, Ill. by Brown; Tribute to Arthur Machen by Danagher; From Under the Hills by Madison, ill. by Dave Sim (of Cerebus the Aardvark fame ); Wings over Antar by de Lint, ill. by Charette; Lord Dragon's Bane by Wendellessen; How Darkness Came to Carcosa by Elflandsson, ill. by Bird; The Moons of Glass by Phillips; Continuing the Characters of REH, an open forum, ill. by Charette; Tribute to CAS by Danagher; The Poetry of CAS, an Introduction by Michael E Ambrose; Turkhana Knives by Saunders, ill. by Day, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 140267
Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on 3rsusedbooks.ca Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Angiesbookshelf.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Beaglebooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Bluejacketbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksandbeyondonline.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksinrockford.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksliquidation.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksnmorepa.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Booksrmagic.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Buybookstoday.net Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on C-books.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Fatcitybookstore.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Fleamarketbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Hammondsbooks.net Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Jondalbook.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Kaisbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Kjcactus.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Maplehillbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Northamericanrarities.net Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Oldkidsbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Parigibooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Peakirkbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Pellabooks.com
| Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Plaintalesbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Polyester.com.au Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Read-a-book.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Thebookscene.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Theglasskey.co.uk Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Thegreatbookescape.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Turnthepagebooks.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Twintomes.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Vintage-books.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Wfsandercombe.com Lee, Tanith (AKA: Esther Garber ) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|