Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray as John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster

25 Modern Stories of mystery and Imagination -The Other Worlds (includes: Considerate Hosts; House of Ecstasy; Adam Link's Vengeance; God in a Garden; Fourth Dimensional Demonstartor; In the Vault; School for the Unspeakable; Graveyard Rats; etc)

Garden City, N.Y.: STAR / Garden City Publishing, 1942, 1st GC Printing ( Reprint of the Wilfred Funk 1941 Edition )

First Printing
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Fair Text Cover

------------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear and a hint of age toning to paper, in a chipped and torn dustjacket which is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, 466 pages of horror and fantasy by many of the masters, this contains: The Considerate Hosts by McClusky; A God in a Garden by Sturgeon; The Man Who Knew all the Answers by Donald bern; The Man in the Black Hat by Michael Fessier; Naked Lady /and/ A Problem for Biographers by Mindret Lord; The House of Ecstasy by farley; Adam Link's Vengeance by Binder; Escape by Paul Ernst; The Adaptive Ultimate by John Jessel; The Woman in Gray by Walker G Everett; Aunt Cassie by Virginia Swain; The Pipes of Pan by Lester del Rey; The Fourth Dimensional demonstrator by Leinster; Alas all thinking by Harry Bates; The Return of Andrew bentley by Derleth and Mark Schorer; The Graveyard rats by Kuttner; The Panelled Room by Derleth; There is a Place by Donald Wright O'Brien; The Comedy of Eras by Kent (aka Henry Kuttner ); In the Vault by HPL; School for the Unspeakable /and/ Song of the Slaves by Wellman; The House Where Time Stood Still by Quinn; The Mystery of the Last Guest by Flanders (aka Jean Ray ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144423


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wellman, Manly Wade, Based on the Screenplay By Garson Kanin and Ruth Gordon

A Double Life: Illustrated with Scenes from the Movie Starring Ronald Colman, Screenplay By Garson Kanin and Ruth Gordon ( 1947 Movie Directed By George Cukor )

Chicago: Century Book Publications # 68, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a Good copy only with overall wear, small chip on front cover, browning to the paper, illustrated with b&w photos from the 1947 movie starring Ronald Colman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139457


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hitchcock, Alfred (ed.) guy Endore; Stephen Vincent Benet; Joseph Payne Brennan; idris Seabright; Miriam Allen deFord; Paul Ernst; Jerome Bixby; Will F Jenkins; Manly wade Wellman; Richard Parker; Ray Bradbury

Alfred Hitchcock's Monster Museum ( Day of the Dragon; King of the Cats; Slime; Gone to the Dogs; Microscopic Giants; The Young One; Doomsday Deferred; Desrick on Yandro; Wheelbarrow Boy; Homecoming; Man who Sold Rope to the Gnoles )

London: Armada Lion, 1973, 1st Printing

First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good+, a sharp copy, this contains: Day of the Dragon by Endore; King of the Cats by Benet; Slime by Brennan; Gone to the Dogs by deFord; Microscopic Giants by Ernst; The Young One by Bixby; Doomsday Deferred by Jenkins ( Murray Leinster ); Desrick on Yandro by Wellman; Wheelbarrow Boy by Parker; Homecoming by Bradbury; Man who Sold Rope to the Gnoles by Seabright ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132244


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hamilton, Edmond (also Brett Sterling, Manly Wade Wellman, Joseph Samachson, Henry Kuttner, Bryce Walton)

Captain Future: Danger Planet; Solar Invasion; Outlaw World; Quest Beyond Stars; Outlaws Moon; Comet Kings; Planets in Peril; Calling; Challenge; Galaxy Mission; Tenth Planet; Magician of Mars; Space Emperor -14 Volumes

N.Y.: Popular Library, 1967, 1968, 1st edition, 1st Printing for All

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

------------14 volumes, all are Good or better with most being better, some age toning to paper, all are Popular Library editions, most were written by Edmond Hamilton ---but Manly Wade Wellman wrote The Solar Invasion ---two books are as by Brett Sterling, a pseudonym used by HAMILTON who penned Danger Planet AND Joseph Samachson who penned The Tenth Planet ---this paperback set includes Dr. Cyclops which contains a CAPTAIN FUTURE novelette by Hamilton entitled The Harpers of Titan ---CYCLOPS also includes Dr. Cyclops by Henry KUTTNER ---and also contains Too Late for Eternity by Bryce Walton ---cover artists include: Frank Frazetta; Jeff Jones, and uncredited, one store stamp, one ink smudge in one book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137356


Price: 190.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wellman, Manly Wade

Clash on the Catawba ---the 3rd Zack Harper Novel

N.Y.: Ives Washburn, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good Price Clipped William Ferguson Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in decorated boards, in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, lower corner of front flap is clipped as well, Hercules Library Binding sticker on dustjacket but this is NOT an exlibrary copy, remainder mark, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139958


Price: 28.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Parry, Michael (ed.) Lord Dunsany; Joseph F Pumilia; Richard Marsh; Manly Wade Wellman; Paul S Powers; Robert Sheckley; H G Wells; Ursula K Le Guin; Norman Spinrad; A W Kapfer

Dream Trips: Weird Drug Tales (includes: Hashish Man; As dreams are Made On; Adventure of the Pipe; Dream Dust from Mars; Life Serum; Morning After; Under the Knife; The Good Trip; No Direction Home; Phantom Drug )

Herts: PANTHER, 1974, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0586039570 / 9780586039571
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some browning to the paper but a very nice copy overall with some light wear, contents include: Hashish Man by Dunsany; As dreams are Made On by Pumilia; Adventure of the Pipe by Marsh; Dream Dust from Mars by Wellman; Life Serum by Powers; Morning After by Sheckley; Under the Knife by Wells; The Good Trip by Le Guin; No Direction Home by Spinrad; Phantom Drug by Kapfer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139790


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wellman, Manly Wade ( Manley -misspelled on cover)

Fort Sun Dance ( Based on the last stand of Fort Phil Kearney )

London: Corgi / Transworld, 1955, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Good copy, ink number on front coversome wear and tear along spine, a bit of age toning to paper, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
139458


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wagner, Karl Edward (signed by 21) / Gerald W Page (ed) Harlan Ellison; Stephen King; Manly Wade Wellman; Tanith Lee; Janet Fox; Jack Vance; Dennis Etchison; Charles L Grant; Darrell Schweitzer; Ramsey Campbell; Lisa Tuttle; David Drake; Michael Bishop

HorrorStory Volume 3 an Omnibus Containing The Year's Best Horror Stories # VII, VIII, IX -a Signed slipcased edition ( Horror Story / 7, 8, 9 ) (includes: Night of the Tiger; To Wake the Dead; Entombed; The Monkey; Black Man with a Horn; Footsteps; etc)

Lancaster, PA.: Underwood Miller, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0887331084 / 9780887331084
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Michael Whelan Cover Art
Signed
------------hardcover, a Near Fine unread copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine clamshell slipcase, signed by KEW and 20 of the contributors (not signed by King as issued), , an omnibus collection of volumes 7, 8 and 9 of the Year's Best Horror Stories, --- # 7 contains: Amma by Charles R. Saunders; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Sleeping Tiger by Tanith Lee; Intimately with Rain by Janet Fox; The Secret by Jack Vance; The Night of the Tiger by Stephen King; The Pitch by Dennis Etchison; Hear Me Now My Sweet Abbey Rose by Charles L. Grant; Divers Hands by Darrell Schweitzer; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; In the Arcade by Lisa Tuttle; Nemesis Place by David Drake; Collaborating by Michael Bishop; Marriage by Robert Aickman, --- # 8 contains: Lex Talionis by Russell Kirk; All the Birds Come Home to Roost by Harlan Ellison; From the Lower Deep by Hugh B. Cave; The Baby Sitter by Davis Grubb; The Well at the Half Cat by John Tibbetts; My Beautiful Darkling by Eddy C. Bertin; A Serious Call by George Hay; Sheets by Alan Ryan; Billy Wolfe's Riding Spirit by Kevin A. Lyons; Entombed by Robert Keefe; A Fly One by Steve Sneyd; Needle Song by Charles L. Grant; The Devil Behind You by Richard A. Moore; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; To Wake the Dead by Ramsey Campbell, --- # 9 contains: The Monkey by Stephen King; The Gap by Ramsey Campbell; The Cats of Pere Lachaise by Neil Olonoff; The Propert Bequest by Basil A. Smith; On Call by Dennis Etchison; The Catacomb by Peter Shilston; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; The King by William Relling Jr.; Footsteps by Harlan Ellison; Without Rhyme or Reason by Peter Valentine Timlett, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138330


Price: 166.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wellman, Manly Wade with an Intro By Karl Edward Wagner, Foreword By David Drake

John the Balladeer ---with " Just Call Me John", an Intro By Karl edward wagner( Includes the complete contents of Who Fears the Devil )

N.Y.: BAEN, 1988, 1st Hardcover Edition ( Book Club ), 1st Printing, (includes the Complete Contents of the Arkham House Limited edition)
0671654187 / 9780671654184
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Alan M Clark Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, this Book Club Edition is the only hardcover edition of this book, stories include: O Ugly Bird; One Other; Shiver In The Pines; Old Devlins Was A-Waiting; The Desrick On Yandro; Vandy, Vandy; Call Me from the Valley ( aka Dumb Supper); The Little Black Train; Walk Like A Mountain; On The Hills And Everywhere; Nine Yards of Other Cloth, Wonder as I wander: Some Footprints on John's Trail Through Magic Mountains; Farther Down the Trail; Trill Coster's Burden' The Spring; Owls Hoot in the Daytime; Can These Bones Live?; Nobody Ever Goes There; Where Did She wander?, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139407


Price: 61.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wellman, Manly Wade; Vance, Jack; Brown, Fredric and Reynolds, Mack

Men Against the Stars ---with Ecological Onslaught ----with Dark Interlude: American Science Fiction

Sydney, Australia: Malian Press, no date (ca. 1950), 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------fragile stapled digest sized paperback, Good only, tape on rear cover along spine, lovely cover art illustrating Wellman's story, could be earlier than 1950, difficult to come by, contents include: Men Against the Stars by Wellman, Manly Wade ...with Ecological Onslaught by Vance, Jack ...with Dark Interlude by Brown, Fredric and Reynolds, Mack, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
119892


Price: 38.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wellman, Manly Wade; Vance, Jack; Brown, Fredric and Reynolds, Mack

Men Against the Stars ---with Ecological Onslaught ----with Dark Interlude: American Science Fiction

Sydney, Australia: Malian Press, no date (ca. 1950), 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------fragile stapled digest sized paperback, Very Good+, name on front cover, lovely cover art illustrating Wellman's story, could be earlier than 1950, difficult to come by, contents include: Men Against the Stars by Wellman, Manly Wade ...with Ecological Onslaught by Vance, Jack ...with Dark Interlude by Brown, Fredric and Reynolds, Mack, some browning to the paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134219


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dziemianowicz, Stefan; Weinberg, Robert and Greenberg, Martin (ed's.) E.G. Swain, Arthur J. Burks, R.H. Benson, Bernard Capes, Alan Brennert, Manly Wade Wellman, E. Hoffman Price, W.W. Jacobs, Mearle Prout, William F. Nolan, Fred Chappell, M.R. James

One Hundred Ghastly Little Ghost Stories (Across the Moors; Black Gold; Cold Embrace; Father Macclesfield's Tale; Ghost and the Bone-Setter; Highwaymen; House of Shadows; Man on B-17; Murderer's Violin; etc)( 100 )

N.Y.: Barnes & Noble, 1993, 1st Edition, 4th Printing
1566191068 / 9781566191067
Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Jack Eckstein cover Art

----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, contents include: Across the Moors by William Fryer Harvey; Attorney for the Damned by Renier Wyers; Away by Barry Malzberg; Behind the Screen by Dale Clark; Black Gold by Thorp McClusky; Bone to His Bone by E.G. Swain, The Burned House by Vincent O'Sullivan, Clocks by Darrell Schweitzer, The Closed Door by Harold Ward, The Coat by A.E.D. Smith, The Cold Embrace by Mary E. Braddon, Coming Home by Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Concert to Death by Paul Ernst, The Considerate Hosts by Thorp McClusky, Daddy by Steve Rasnic Tem, Dark Mummery by Thorp McClusky, Date in the City Room by Talbot Johns, A Dead Secret by Lafcadio Hearn, The Door by Henry S. Whitehead, Drowned Argosies by J. Wilmer Benjamin, Dust by Edna Goit Brintnall, Edge of the Cliff by Dorothy Quick, Faces by Arthur J. Burks, Fancy That by J.N. Williamson, Father Macclesfield's Tale by R.H. Benson, The Furnished Room by O. Henry, The Garret of Madame Lemoyne by Kirk W. Mashburn, Jr., The Ghost and the Bone-Setter by J. Sheridan Le Fanu, A Ghost-Child by Bernard Capes, The Ghost Farm by Susan Andrews Rice, Ghost Story by Alan Brennert, The Ghosts at Haddon-le-Green by Alfred I. Tooke, Ghosts of the Air by J.M. Hiatt & Moye W. Stephens, Gibbler's Ghost by william F. Nolan, A Grammatical Ghost by Elia W. Peattie, The Grey Room by Stefan Grabinski, Guarded by Mearle Prout, Harmless Ghosts by Jessica Amanda Salmonson, The Haunted Burglar by W.C. Morrow, He Walked by Day bu Julius Long, Her New Parents by Steve Ransic Tem, Highwaymen by W. Benson Dooling, The Honor of Don Pedro by Wallace J. Knapp, The House of Shadows by Mary Elizabeth Counselman, How He Left the Hotel by Louisa Baldwin, Jerry Bundler by W.W. Jacobs, John Charrington's Wedding by Edith Nesbity, Kharu Knows All by Renier Wyers, The Last of Squire Ennismore by Mrs. J.H. Riddell, The Light was Green by John Rawson Speer, McGill's Appointment by Elsie Ellis, The Man on B-17 by Stepehn Grendon, Mandolin by Will Charles Oursler, The Metronome by August Derleth, Miss Prue by Fred Chappell, Monsieur De Guise by Perley Poore Sheehan, Mordecai's Pipe by A.V. Milyer, The Murderer's Violin by Erckmann-Chatrian, The Night Caller by G.L. Raisor, The Night Wire by H.F. Arnold, O Come Little Children ...by Chet Williamson, On the Brighton Road by Richard Middleton, Our Late Visitor by Marvin Kaye, Out of Copyright by Ramsey Campbell, Pacific 421 by August Derleth, The Pedicab by Donald R. Burleson, The Phantom Express by H. Thompson Rich, The Piper from Bhutan by David Bernard, Rats by M.R. James, The Readjustment by Mary Austin, Rebel's Rest by Seabury Quinn, Relationships by Robert Sampson, Rendezvous by Richard Hart, The Return by R. Murray Gilchrist, The Return by G.G. Pendarves, Rose Rose by Barry Pain, Safety Zone by Barry Malzberg, Shadows Caste Behind by Otto E.A. Schmidt, Shadows in the Grass by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Sixth Tree by Edith Lichty Stewart, The Soul of Laploshka by Saki, The Sphinx Without a Secret by Oscar Wilde, The Splendid Lie by S.B.H. Hurst, A Spring of Rosemary by H. Warner Munn, The Stone Coffin by "B", A Strange Goldfield by Guy Boothby, The Stranger by Ambrose Bierce, Summerland by Avram Davidson, The Terrible Old Man by H.P. Lovecraft, The Terror by Night by E.F. Benson, The Theatre Upstairs by Manly Wade Wellman, Thirteen Phantasms by Clark Ashton Smith, Three Gentlemen in Black by August Derleth, The Tree-Man Ghost by Percy B. Prior, The True History of Anthony Ffryar by Arthur Gray, Two by Al Sarrantonio, Under the Eaves by Heln M. Reid, A Visitor from Far Away by Loretta Burrough, Waiter Number 34 by Paul Ernst, The Woman in Gray by Walker G. Everett, The Word of Bentley by E. Hoffmann Price, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146270


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dziemianowicz, Stefan; Weinberg, Robert and Greenberg, Martin (ed's. = signed) E G Swain, Arthur J Burks, R H Benson, Bernard Capes, Alan Brennert, Manly Wade Wellman, E Hoffman Price, W Jacobs, Mearle Prout, William F Nolan, Fred Chappell, M R James

One Hundred Ghastly Little Ghost Stories ---signed By THREE EDITORS (Across the Moors; Black Gold; Cold Embrace; Father Macclesfield's Tale; Ghost and the Bone-Setter; Highwaymen; House of Shadows; Man on B-17; Murderer's Violin; etc)( 100 )

N.Y.: Barnes & Noble, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
1566191068 / 9781566191067
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Jack Eckstein cover Art
Signed
----------hard cover, a Near Fine unread copy, in a Near Fine dust jacket, signed by all three editors on a tipped=in sheet with Hannes Bok illustration, contents include: Across the Moors by William Fryer Harvey; Attorney for the Damned by Renier Wyers; Away by Barry Malzberg; Behind the Screen by Dale Clark; Black Gold by Thorp McClusky; Bone to His Bone by E.G. Swain, The Burned House by Vincent O'Sullivan, Clocks by Darrell Schweitzer, The Closed Door by Harold Ward, The Coat by A.E.D. Smith, The Cold Embrace by Mary E. Braddon, Coming Home by Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Concert to Death by Paul Ernst, The Considerate Hosts by Thorp McClusky, Daddy by Steve Rasnic Tem, Dark Mummery by Thorp McClusky, Date in the City Room by Talbot Johns, A Dead Secret by Lafcadio Hearn, The Door by Henry S. Whitehead, Drowned Argosies by J. Wilmer Benjamin, Dust by Edna Goit Brintnall, Edge of the Cliff by Dorothy Quick, Faces by Arthur J. Burks, Fancy That by J.N. Williamson, Father Macclesfield's Tale by R.H. Benson, The Furnished Room by O. Henry, The Garret of Madame Lemoyne by Kirk W. Mashburn, Jr., The Ghost and the Bone-Setter by J. Sheridan Le Fanu, A Ghost-Child by Bernard Capes, The Ghost Farm by Susan Andrews Rice, Ghost Story by Alan Brennert, The Ghosts at Haddon-le-Green by Alfred I. Tooke, Ghosts of the Air by J.M. Hiatt & Moye W. Stephens, Gibbler's Ghost by william F. Nolan, A Grammatical Ghost by Elia W. Peattie, The Grey Room by Stefan Grabinski, Guarded by Mearle Prout, Harmless Ghosts by Jessica Amanda Salmonson, The Haunted Burglar by W.C. Morrow, He Walked by Day bu Julius Long, Her New Parents by Steve Ransic Tem, Highwaymen by W. Benson Dooling, The Honor of Don Pedro by Wallace J. Knapp, The House of Shadows by Mary Elizabeth Counselman, How He Left the Hotel by Louisa Baldwin, Jerry Bundler by W.W. Jacobs, John Charrington's Wedding by Edith Nesbity, Kharu Knows All by Renier Wyers, The Last of Squire Ennismore by Mrs. J.H. Riddell, The Light was Green by John Rawson Speer, McGill's Appointment by Elsie Ellis, The Man on B-17 by Stepehn Grendon, Mandolin by Will Charles Oursler, The Metronome by August Derleth, Miss Prue by Fred Chappell, Monsieur De Guise by Perley Poore Sheehan, Mordecai's Pipe by A.V. Milyer, The Murderer's Violin by Erckmann-Chatrian, The Night Caller by G.L. Raisor, The Night Wire by H.F. Arnold, O Come Little Children ...by Chet Williamson, On the Brighton Road by Richard Middleton, Our Late Visitor by Marvin Kaye, Out of Copyright by Ramsey Campbell, Pacific 421 by August Derleth, The Pedicab by Donald R. Burleson, The Phantom Express by H. Thompson Rich, The Piper from Bhutan by David Bernard, Rats by M.R. James, The Readjustment by Mary Austin, Rebel's Rest by Seabury Quinn, Relationships by Robert Sampson, Rendezvous by Richard Hart, The Return by R. Murray Gilchrist, The Return by G.G. Pendarves, Rose Rose by Barry Pain, Safety Zone by Barry Malzberg, Shadows Caste Behind by Otto E.A. Schmidt, Shadows in the Grass by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Sixth Tree by Edith Lichty Stewart, The Soul of Laploshka by Saki, The Sphinx Without a Secret by Oscar Wilde, The Splendid Lie by S.B.H. Hurst, A Spring of Rosemary by H. Warner Munn, The Stone Coffin by "B", A Strange Goldfield by Guy Boothby, The Stranger by Ambrose Bierce, Summerland by Avram Davidson, The Terrible Old Man by H.P. Lovecraft, The Terror by Night by E.F. Benson, The Theatre Upstairs by Manly Wade Wellman, Thirteen Phantasms by Clark Ashton Smith, Three Gentlemen in Black by August Derleth, The Tree-Man Ghost by Percy B. Prior, The True History of Anthony Ffryar by Arthur Gray, Two by Al Sarrantonio, Under the Eaves by Heln M. Reid, A Visitor from Far Away by Loretta Burrough, Waiter Number 34 by Paul Ernst, The Woman in Gray by Walker G. Everett, The Word of Bentley by E. Hoffmann Price, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146271


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Knight, Damon (ed) Robert H Wilson; Murray Leinster; Frank K Kelly; John W Campbell; Howard W Graham; David H Keller; Frank Belknap Long; Stanley Weinbaum; Raymond Z Gallun; Harry Bates; A Macfadyen; Manly Wade Wellman; L Sprague de Camp; Lester Del Rey

Science Fiction of the 30's ( Out Around Rigel; Fifth Dimension Catapult; Into the Meteorite Orbit; Battery of Hate; The Wall; Lost Language; Last Men; The Other; The Mad Moon; Davey Jones' Ambassador; Alas, all Thinking; Time Decelerator )( 1930's SF )

Indianapolis / N.Y.: Bobbs Merrill, 1975, 1st Edition, Book Club Edition

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Walter Harper Cover Design

------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, this contains: Out Around Rigel by Wilson; Fifth Dimension Catapult by Leinster ( aka Will Jenkins ); Into the Meteorite Orbit by Kelly; Battery of Hate by Campbell (aka: Don Stuart ); The Wall by Graham; Lost Language by Keller; Last Men by Long; The Other by Graham; The Mad Moon by Weinbaum; Davey Jones' Ambassador by Gallun; Alas, all Thinking by Harry Bates; Time Decelerator by Macfadyen; The Council of Drones by W K Sonnemann; Seeker of Tomorrow by Eric Frank Russell and Leslie T Johnson; Hyperpilosity by de Camp; Pithecanthropus Rejectus by Wellman; The Merman by de Camp; The Day is Done by del Rey, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143007


Price: 11.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wellman, Manly Wade; John Pelan (ed.)introductions By Ramsey Campbell, Stephen Jones, David Drake, Larl edward Wagner; Afterword By Gerald W Page

Selected Stories Manly Wade Wellman: Third Cry to Legba ( John Thundstone/Lee Cobbett Tales ); Devil is Not Mocked - Warnings; Fearful Rock & Other Precious Locales; Sin's Doorway & Ominous Entrances; Owls Hoot in Daytime (Silver John Balladeer) 5 Volumes

San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000, 2001, 2001, 2003, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All
189238907x / 9781892389077
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jackets as Issued Text Cover

-----------5 volumes, hardcovers, all are Fine unread copies, no dustjackets as issued, all in uniform format and condition, all housed in an original Near Fine slipcase with the barest hint of light rubbing, contents include: BOOK ONE: The John Thundstone Stories - Third Cry to Legba; Golden Goblins; Hoofs; Letters of Cold Fire; JT's Inheritance; Sorcery from Thule; Dead Man's hand; Thorne on the Threshold; The Shonokins; Blood from a Stone; The dai Sword; Twice Cursed; Shonokin Town; The Leonard Rondache; Last Grave of Lill Warren; Rouse Him Not - The Lee Cobbett Stories - The Dakwa; Beasts that Perish; Willow He Walk; A Witch for all Seasons; Chastel; Intro by Pelan ---BOOK TWO: Intro by Campbell; Devil is not Mocked; The Pineys; Hundred Years Gone; Where the Woodbine Twineth; Keep Me Away; Come Into My Parlor; Yare; Chorazin; The Petey car; Along About Sundown; What of the Night; Lamia; Caretaker; The Ghastly priest Doth Reign; Goodman's Place; Dhoh; Warrior in darkness; Young-Man-With-Skull-At-His-Ear; Vigil; The Kelpie; Theater Upstairs; Ever the Faith Endures; Dead Dog; The cavern; At the Bend of the Trail ---BOOK THREE - Intro by Jones; Fearful Rock; Coven; For the Love of a Witch; The Hairy Ones Shall dance; The Black Drama; The Dreadful Rabbits; The Half-Haunted notes by Pelan ---BOOK FOUR - Intro by Drake; Undead Soldiers; Larroes Catch Meddlers; Up Under the Roof; Among Those Present; The Terrible Parchment; Sin's Doorway; Golgotha Dancers; Changeling; Where Angels Fear; Witch's cat; School for the Unspeakable; Voice in a Veteran's Ear; These Doth the Lord hate; Liers in Wait; Hairy Thunderer; Song of the Slaves; It All came True in the Woods; When it was Moonlight; His Name on a Bullet; The Valley was Still; Back to the Beast; Finger of Halugra; Arimetta; Half Bull ---BOOK FIVE - SILVER JOHN stories - intro by KEW, afterword by Page; O Ugly Bird; One Other; Shiver In The Pines; Old Devlins Was A-Waiting; The Desrick On Yandro; Vandy, Vandy; Call Me from the Valley ( aka Dumb Supper); The Little Black Train; Walk Like A Mountain; On The Hills And Everywhere; Nine Yards of Other Cloth, Wonder as I wander: Some Footprints on John's Trail Through Magic Mountains; Farther Down the Trail; Trill Coster's Burden' The Spring; Owls Hoot in the Daytime; Can These Bones Live?; Nobody Ever Goes There; Where Did She wander?, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143962


Price: 427.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Grant, Charles L (editor) (T E D Klein; Lee Wells; Manly Wade Wellman; Richard Christian Matheson; Peter D Pautz; Juleen Brantingham; William F Nolan; Alan Dean Foster; Michael Bishop; Elizabeth A Lynn; Ramsey Campbell; Jack Dann; Janet Fox: Ruth Berman )

Shadows 2 -Fascinating and Original Stories of the Macabre and Bizarre ( Petey; Dead End; The Spring; Mackintosh Willy; Dragon Sunday; White King's Dream; etc)( Book Two of the series)

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing
0385143206 / 9780385143202
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ price Clipped Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, contents include: Petey by T.E.D. Klein; The Spring by Manly Wade Wellman; Seasons of Belief by Michael Bishop; The White King's Dream by Elizabeth A Lynn; Dead End by Richard Christian Matheson; The Closing Off of Old Doors by Peter D. Pautz; The Old Man's Will by Lee Wells; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; Saturday's Shadow by William F. Nolan; The Chair by Alan Dean Foster and Jane Cozart; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Valentine by Janet Fox; Mackintosh Willy by Ramsey Campbell; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; and Clocks by Barry N. Malzberg and Bill Pronzini, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147113


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wellman, Manly Wade

Sojarr of Titan

N.Y.: Crestwood / Prize Science Fiction Novel, No. 11, 1941 ( 1949 ), 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

----------trade paperback, a bright Very Good+ copy, short corner crease on rear cover, pencil squiggle on rear cover, a wee bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145002


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Offutt, Andrew J (ed) Robert E Howard; Andre Norton; Manly Wade Wellman; Charles R Saunders; Charles de Lint; Diana L Paxson; Ardath Mayhar; Tanith Lee; Kathleen Resch; Jeff P Swycaffer; Gordon Linzner; Brian Lumley; Joey Froehlich; John DeCles ( DeLint )

Swords Against Darkness ---Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ---Five Volumes (includes: Fane of the Grey Rose (aka) Harp of the Gray Rose ) ( # I,II, III, IV; V )

N.Y.: Zebra, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
089083550
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Frank Frazetta Cover Art with Others

---------5 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ copies, all with a bit of very light cover wear, a bit of age toning to paper, no store stamps / ink names, no spine creases, contents include: ---BOOK 1: Nekht Semerkeht by Robert E Howard (completed by Andrew Offutt;) Tale of Hauk by Poul Anderson; The Smile of Oisia by Geo W Proctor; Pride of the Fleet by Bruce Jones; Straggler from Atlantis by Manly Wade Wellman; The Ring of Set by Richard L Tierney; Largarut's Bane by Raul Garcia Capella; Dragon's Teeth by David Drake; The Sustenance of Hoak by Ramsey Campbell --- BOOK 2: Sword of Unbelief by Andre Norton; The Changer of Names by Ramsey Campbell; The Dweller in the Temple by Manly Wade Wellman; The Coming of Age in Zamora by David M Harris; The Scroll of Thoth by Richard L Tierney; Odds Against the Gods by Tanith Lee; On Skellig Michael by Dennis More; Last Quest by Andrew Offutt. BOOK 3: The Pit of Wings by Ramsey Campbell; The Sword of Spartacus by Richard L Tierney; Servitude by Wayne Hooks; Descales' Skull by David C Smith; In the Balance by Tanith Lee; Tower of Darkness by David Madison; The Mantichore by David Drake; Revenant by Kathleen Resch; Rite of Kings by John DeCles; The Mating Web by Robert E Vardeman; The Guest of Dzinganji by Manly Wade Wellman; The Hag by Darrell Schweitzer; A Kingdom Won by Geo. W Proctor; Swordslinger by M A Washil; On Thud and Blunder by Poul Anderson --- BOOK 4: Mai Kulala by Charles R Saunders; At the Sign of the Brass Breast by Jeff P Swycaffer; The Reaping by Ardath Mayhar; The Ballad of Borrell by Gordon Linzner; Deux Amours D'Une Sorciere by Tanith Lee; Of Pigs and Men by Poul Anderson; Cryptically Yours by Brian Lumley; The Dark Mother by Diana L Paxson; Wooden Crate of Violent Death by Joey Froehlich; The Fane of the Grey Rose (basis for the later novel, The Harp of the Grey Rose ) by Charles de Lint; Sandmagic by Orson Scott Card; The Edge of the World by Manly Wade Wellman --- BOOK 5: The Mouths of Light by Ramsey Campbell; Perfidious Amber by Tanith Lee; Awake Awake Ye Northern Winds by Simon Green; Rats by Robert Fester; The Forging by Robin Kincaid ; Hungry Grass by Keith Taylor; The Tale of the Cat, the Mouse, the Sorcerer and the Children by Edward DeGeorge; Golden Vanity by James Anderson; The Castle of Kites and Crows by Darrell Schweitzer; The Scream of the Rose by Paul McGuire; Joni by Gordon Linzner; Ruin's Heritage by Richard K Lyon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139881


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jones, Stephen (ed) Clive Barker; David J Schow; Hugh B Cave; Dennis Etchison; Lisa Tuttle; R Chetwynd-Hayes; Basil Copper; Graham Masterton; S Laws; Karl edward Wagner; Robert Bloch; Davis A Riley; Charles L Grant; F Paul Wilson; Manly Wade Wellman et al

The Anthology of Horror Stories (includes: River of Night's Dreaming; Pig's Dinner; House of the Temple; Amber Point; Black Drama; The Last Illusion; Murgunstrumm; Late Shift; Horse Lord; Jumpity Jim; Yougoslaves; etc)

Twickenham, England: Tiger Books, 1994, 1st edition, 1st Printing
1855015048 / 9781855015043
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

----------hard cover, a Near Fine cop, no dustjacket as issued, a bit of age toning to paper, this contains: Intro by SJ' The Last Illusion by barker; Bunny Didn't Tell us by Schow; Murgunstrumm by Cave; The Late Shift by Etchison; The Horse Lord by Tuttle; The Jumpity-Jim by Hayes; Out of Copyright by Ramsey campbell; The River of Night's Dreaming by KEW; Amber Point by Copper; The House of the Temple by Lumley; The Yougoslaves by Bloch; Firstborn by David Campton; The Black Drama by wellman; Crystal by Grant; Buckets by Wilson; The satyr's head by Riley; Junk by Stephen laws; Pig;s Dinner by masterton, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146309


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Derleth, August (ed) / Arkham House ( H P Lovecraft Related )( William D Barney; Lin Carter; Joseph Payne Brennan; Duane Rimel; William Hope Hodgson; Walter Jarvis; L Sprague De Camp; Donald Sidney Fryer; Manly Wade Wellman; James Wade; Richard L Tierney

The Arkham Collector: Number 5 ( # Five ), Summer 1969 / Arkham House(includes: Shoon of the Dead By Hodgson; Ghosts By De Camp; A Darker Shadow Over Innsmouth By Wade; Carcosa By Tierney; etc)

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Near Fine

Text Cover

----------pamphlet, about 5 x 8 inches, a Near Fine copy, about 30 pages, a collection of fiction, poetry, non-fiction and publishing news, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
146802


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Agorabooks.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Ainsworthbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Aldertonbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Arccbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Bongbongbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Bookedfull.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Booksofparadise.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Circlecitybooks.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Coldtonnage.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Derbybookshelf.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Hammondsbooks.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Joslu.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Llfbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Longfellowspdx.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Martysbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Midwaybook.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Moodybooks.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Olmsteadbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Pellabooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Poulsbobookstop.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Raindogbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Readitagain1.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Royaloakbookshop.net
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Russellbooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Sweepadeal.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Thriftybooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Treasuredoldies.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Trivillagebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Turnthepagebooks.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Wfsandercombe.com
Stong, Phil (ed) Thorp McClusky; Eando Binder; Theodore Sturgeon; Ralph Milne Farley; Virginia Swain; H P Lovecraft; Manly Wade Wellman; Seabury Quinn; Jean Ray As John Flanders; August Derleth; Henry Kuttner; Mindret Lord; Kelvin Kent; Murray Leinster on Wiseowlbooks.net



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie