Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Sutton, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sutton, Margaret

Seven Strange Clues, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 4 ( 7 )

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932, 1st edition, Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

Good Pelagie Doane

------------hardcover, a solid Good copy in green boards, a bit of loss along upper edge of boards, in an attractive Good bright dustjacket, light wear, some light foxing to rear white panel, paper is starting to brown but overall a quite nice copy of an early reprint edition in an original dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143577


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sutton, Margaret

The Clue in the Ruined Castle: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 26

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1955 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket No Dustjacket

-----------hardcover, a solid Good or better copy, no dustjacket, salmon tweed boards, light wear and flaking to boards and spine lettering, still a solid copy overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146821


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sutton, Margaret

The Clue in the Ruined Castle: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 26

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1955 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, no dustjacket as issued, decorated boards, light wear and flaking to boards and spine lettering, still a solid copy overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146867


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sutton, Margaret

The Clue of the Stone Lantern: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 21

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1950, Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a solidVery Good+ copy, in a lightly chipped Good dustjacket, salmon tweed boards,a hint of fading to the spine, front free endpaper has been removed, spine decoration is an extension of the front cover artwork with JB in a circular lozenge and the number 21 at the base of the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
147316


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sutton, Margaret

The Ghost Parade, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 5

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933 ( Actually 1950's ) Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good

Fair Uncredited Cover Art

------------hardcover, a Very Good copy in brown tweed boards, in a chipped and torn dustjacket, brown endpapers with house on the hill, loss to spine of dustjacket and front panel, still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136810


Price: 8.08 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sutton, Margaret

The Green Doll mystery, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 27

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956, Later Printing

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Good

No Jacket No Cover Art or Design

------------hardcover, a solid Good copy in brown tweed boards, no dustjacket, brown endpapers with house on the hill, front endpaper has been removed, still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137363


Price: 16.63 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sutton, Margaret

The Vanishing Shadow ---with The Haunted Attic : Judy Bolton Mystery, # 1 and 2

N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing for Both

Later printing(s)
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Uncredited Cover Art

-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Very Good+ copies in tweed boards, both in chipped and torn attractive dustjackets which have been repaired on the verso with some tape, both jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144349


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sutton, Margaret on Alkahestbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sutton, Margaret on Bookbill.net
Sutton, Margaret on Bookbomb.com
Sutton, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Sutton, Margaret on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sutton, Margaret on Booksforyou.us
Sutton, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Sutton, Margaret on Bookwormhbg.com
Sutton, Margaret on Brownsbooks.ca
Sutton, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sutton, Margaret on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Sutton, Margaret on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Eldersbookstore.com
Sutton, Margaret on Everyotherbook.com
Sutton, Margaret on Gloversbookery.com
Sutton, Margaret on Gusbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Just-us-books.com
Sutton, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sutton, Margaret on Martysbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Marys-books.com
Sutton, Margaret on Midwaybook.com
Sutton, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Olmsteadbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Peakirkbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Pellabooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Rainydaybooks.ca
Sutton, Margaret on Readitagain1.com
Sutton, Margaret on Robertsbookshop.com
Sutton, Margaret on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sutton, Margaret on Sackofbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sutton, Margaret on Talesandtea.com
Sutton, Margaret on Tatteredjacket.com
Sutton, Margaret on Thewaywardbook.com
Sutton, Margaret on Trillionbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Unclebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com
Sutton, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Sutton, Margaret on Worldofrarebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie