|
|
Sutton, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sutton, Margaret
Seven Strange Clues, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 4 ( 7 )
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932, 1st edition, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
Good Pelagie Doane
------------hardcover, a solid Good copy in green boards, a bit of loss along upper edge of boards, in an attractive Good bright dustjacket, light wear, some light foxing to rear white panel, paper is starting to brown but overall a quite nice copy of an early reprint edition in an original dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143577
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Clue in the Ruined Castle: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 26
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1955 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
No Jacket No Dustjacket
-----------hardcover, a solid Good or better copy, no dustjacket, salmon tweed boards, light wear and flaking to boards and spine lettering, still a solid copy overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146821
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Clue in the Ruined Castle: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 26
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1955 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solid Very Good copy, no dustjacket as issued, decorated boards, light wear and flaking to boards and spine lettering, still a solid copy overall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 146867
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Clue of the Stone Lantern: Judy Bolton Mystery, # 21
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1950, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Uncredited Cover Art
-----------hardcover, a solidVery Good+ copy, in a lightly chipped Good dustjacket, salmon tweed boards,a hint of fading to the spine, front free endpaper has been removed, spine decoration is an extension of the front cover artwork with JB in a circular lozenge and the number 21 at the base of the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 147316
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Ghost Parade, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 5
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933 ( Actually 1950's ) Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good
Fair Uncredited Cover Art
------------hardcover, a Very Good copy in brown tweed boards, in a chipped and torn dustjacket, brown endpapers with house on the hill, loss to spine of dustjacket and front panel, still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136810
Price:
8.08 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Green Doll mystery, a Judy Bolton Mystery, # 27
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956, Later Printing
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Good
No Jacket No Cover Art or Design
------------hardcover, a solid Good copy in brown tweed boards, no dustjacket, brown endpapers with house on the hill, front endpaper has been removed, still a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137363
Price:
16.63 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sutton, Margaret
The Vanishing Shadow ---with The Haunted Attic : Judy Bolton Mystery, # 1 and 2
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932 (actually 1960's ), Later Printing for Both
Later printing(s) Hard Cover Very Good+
Good Uncredited Cover Art
-----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Very Good+ copies in tweed boards, both in chipped and torn attractive dustjackets which have been repaired on the verso with some tape, both jackets are now in hi-quality mylar protectors, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 144349
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Margaret on Alkahestbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Birchwoodbooks.net Sutton, Margaret on Bookbill.net Sutton, Margaret on Bookbomb.com Sutton, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com Sutton, Margaret on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sutton, Margaret on Booksforyou.us Sutton, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com Sutton, Margaret on Bookwormhbg.com Sutton, Margaret on Brownsbooks.ca Sutton, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com Sutton, Margaret on Ccantiquesandbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za Sutton, Margaret on Chathamcirclebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Sutton, Margaret on Eldersbookstore.com Sutton, Margaret on Everyotherbook.com Sutton, Margaret on Gloversbookery.com Sutton, Margaret on Gusbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Just-us-books.com Sutton, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com Sutton, Margaret on Martysbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Marys-books.com Sutton, Margaret on Midwaybook.com Sutton, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Olmsteadbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Peakirkbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Pellabooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Rainydaybooks.ca Sutton, Margaret on Readitagain1.com
| Sutton, Margaret on Robertsbookshop.com Sutton, Margaret on Royaloakbookshop.net Sutton, Margaret on Sackofbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com Sutton, Margaret on Talesandtea.com Sutton, Margaret on Tatteredjacket.com Sutton, Margaret on Thewaywardbook.com Sutton, Margaret on Trillionbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Unclebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com Sutton, Margaret on Vintage-books.com Sutton, Margaret on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|