Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

A Catskill Eagle: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385293852 / 9780385293853
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Near Fine Honi Werner Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a close to Near Fine copy but there are a couple of small marks on the cloth of the spine (and I do mean small), in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146089


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

A Catskill Eagle: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385293852 / 9780385293853
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Honi Werner Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a lovely Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, laid into this copy is a pre-publication bookplate signed by Parker, the bookplate announces the release of this book on June 14th 1985 but this copy also has the original seller's receipt dated May 16 1985, I suspect that this signed bookplate is from the uncorrected proof, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145283


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chandler, Raymond, Preface By Robert B Parker (signed)

Backfire - Story for the Screen by Raymond Chandler

Santa Barbara: Santa Teresa Press, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Fine

Text Cover
Signed
-----------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, signed by PARKER, one of 200 softcover copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136616


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

Ceremony: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0440011515 / 9780440011514
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Honi Werner Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145277


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

Ceremony: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0440011515 / 9780440011514
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Honi Werner Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140715


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

Chasing the Bear: a young Spenser Novel ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Philomel / Penguin, 2009, Book Club Edition
0399247769 / 9780399247767
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Photo Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, Spenser as tenn-ager coming to the rescue of a teen damsel in distress with many sidebars explaining the adult Spenser, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146595


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

Early Autumn: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0440022487 / 9780440022480
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Honi Werner Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a couple of very small, slight rub marks and a short closed tear, signed and inscribed by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140717


Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

God Save the Child: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0395199557 / 9780395199558
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a bit of sunning to the spine, signed and inscribed by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140722


Price: 712.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Etchison, Dennis; Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Ramsey Cambell, Raymond Carver, James Crumley, Jack Dann, William Everson, Gerald R Ford, Bruce Francis, Stan Frerberg, Tess Gallagher, Jim Harrison, Roberta Lannes, Robert B Parker, Barry N Malzberg, et al

Lord John Ten -a Celebration ---signed by all Contributors ( 10 )

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716424 / 9780935716429
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Uncredited Cover Art
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, just a wee bit of extremely light rubbing to boards, signed by Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Ramsey Cambell, Raymond Carver, James Crumley, Jack Dann, Denis Etchison, William Everson, Gerald R Ford, Bruce Francis, Stan Frerberg, Tess Gallagher, Jim Harrison, Roberta Lannes, Patrick W Magee, Barry N Malzberg, William F. Nolan, Joyce Carol Oates, Robert B Parker, Bonwyn G Pughe, James Purdy, Whitley Strieber, John Updike, Diane Wakoski, Derek Walcott, Lorri Ziegler, one of 500 signed and numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141417


Price: 237.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

Love and Glory ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385292619 / 9780385292610
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Chuck Wilkinson Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145279


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

Love and Glory ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385292619 / 9780385292610
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Chuck Wilkinson Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140725


Price: 142.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

Parker on Writing ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716343 / 9780935716344
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Parker, 65 pages, #115 of 300 numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140728


Price: 522.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Moskowitz, Sam (intro/ed.) Grant Allen; Robert Barr; George Griffith; Thomas J Vivian and Greta Bennett; Frank Lillie Pollock; Jules Verne; Harriet Prescott Spofford; Capt. H G Bishop; J B Harris Burland; Ellis Parker Butler; Howard A Garis; L T Meade;

Science Fiction By Gaslight: A History and Anthology of Science Fiction in the Popular Magazines 1891 - 1911 ( Thames Valley Catastrophe; Doom of London; A Corner in Lightbing; Tilting Island; Finis; An Express of the Future; Ray of Displacement; etc)

Westport, CT.: Hyperion Press, 1974, 1st Printing
0883551578 / 9780883551578
First Printing
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy with rubbing and light soiling to the largely white covers, this contains: Introduction; ---CATASTROPHES: The Thames Valley Catastrophe ---by Grant Allen; The Doom of London ---by Robert Barr; A Corner in Lightning ---by George Griffith; The Tilting Island ---by Vivian and Bennett; Finis ---by Pollock --- MARVELOUS INVENTIONS: An Express of the Future ---by Verne; The Ray of Displacement ---by Spofford; Congealing the Ice Trust ---by Bishop; Mord Beden's Motor ---by Harris-Burland --- MONSTERS and HORRORS: The Death Trap ---by Daulton; The Air Serpent ---by Will A Page; The Monster of Lake LaMetrie ---by Wardon Allan Curtis; The Voice in the Night ---by William Hope Hodgson; ---FUTURE WAR: The Land Ironclads ---by H G Wells; The dam ---by Hugh S Johnson; Submarined ---by Walter Wood ---MAN-EATING PLANTS: The Purple Terror ---by Fred M White; Professor Jonkin's Cannibal Plant ---by Howard R Garis; ---Far-Out Humor: An Experiment in Gyro Hats ---by Ellis Parker Butler; The Hybrid Hyperborean Ant ---by Roy L McCardell; --- SCIENTIFIC CRIME and DETECTION: Where the Air Quivered ---by L T Meade and Robert Eustace; In Re State vs. Forbes ---by Warren Earle; ---MEDICAL MIRACLES: Old Doctor Rutherford ---by D F Hannigan; Itself ---by Edgar Mayhew Bacon ---ADVENTURES in PSYCHOLOGY: Citizen 504 ---by Charles H Palmer;, The Manion of Forgetfulness ---by Don Mark Lemon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
138464


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

The Judas Goat: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0395266823 / 9780395266823
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Text Cover

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145285


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)( Dashiell Hammett / Raymond Chandler related)

The Private Eye in Hammett and Chandler ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy ( Sam Spade / Philip Marlowe related)

Northridge, CA.: Lord John Press, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0935716246 / 9780935716245
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued No Dustjacket as Issued
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, signed by Parker, 63 pages, #216 of 300 numbered copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
140727


Price: 152.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

The Widening Gyre: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0440087406 / 9780440087403
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Honi Werner Cover Art
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145278


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )(signed)

Three Weeks in Spring -a love story ---by Robert B Parker -a signed copy ( 3 )

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0395262828 / 9780395262825
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Near Fine Text Cover
Signed by Author
-----------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with just the tiniest bit of rubbing, signed without inscription by Parker, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145287


Price: 285.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Parker, Robert

Ticket to Oblivion

London: MacMillan, 1951, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good Uncredited Cover Art

-----------hard cover, Very Good+ in an attractive Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
125958


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

Valediction: A Spenser Mystery ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0385293305 / 9780385293303
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Very Good+ Jeffrey Adams Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy with one corner ever so slightly bumped, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a small effacement and faint crease on lower edge of rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145280


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Parker, Robert B. ( Brown )

Wilderness ---by Robert B Parker

N.Y.: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0440093287 / 9780440093282
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped Michael Dudash Cover Art

-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145281


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Abookstop.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Agorabooks.net
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Anovelideabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Blinebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Bookhousestl.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Booksnmorepa.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Booksrmagic.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Bookwormhbg.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Classicfirsteditions.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Cranberrybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Donquixotebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Everybookintheworld.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Firsteditiontoo.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Ginny6books.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Guthriebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Hammondsbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Literatecat.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Mokadabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Nomadestore.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Pbkpalace.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Pointswestbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Poulsbobookstop.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Raindogbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Salsusbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Southoffrancebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Thebookscene.com
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Thebookscouts.ca
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. ( Brown ) on Treasuredoldies.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie