Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications

De Havilland Tiger Moth; Comet Srs; Vampire Mk 5 / 9; M Bloch 151 - 152; Martinsyde Elephant; Douglas A-20; Heinkel He 162; Lockheed P2V Neptune; Hawker P 1127 - Kestrel; Pfalz D XII; Tempest I-VI; SBD Dauntless; Potez 63, etc --- Profile Publications

Surrey, UK: Profile Publications, No Date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pamphlet
Very Good+

James Goulding Cover Art

-----------16 volumes, trade paperback sized pamphlet, all are Very Good to Very Good+ copies+, 10 to 15 pages or so in each, b&w photographs and drawings, colour examples on verso of front cover, complete list of issues is: The De Havilland Tiger Moth; The de Havilland Comet Srs 1 - 4; The de Havilland Vampire Mk 5 / 9; M Bloch 151 - 152; Martinsyde Elephant; Douglas A-20 ( 7A to Boston III ); Heinkel He 162; Lockheed P2V Neptune; Hawker P 1127 and Kestrel; Pfalz D XII; Hawker Tempest I - VI; Douglas SBD Dauntless; Potez 63 Series; Curtiss SOC Seagull; The Bristol M.1; The Messerschmitt Bf 110, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141978


Price: 47.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Peter

Destroyer Leader --- HMS Faulknor --- Battered and Weary at the End of the War, She Came Out on Top

London: NEL / New English Library, 1974, 1st Printing
0450019519 / 9780450019517
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Brian Knight Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good, 144 pages, some age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
139759


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 NO AUTHOR / CINDERFORD RUGBY CLUB, Note By R H Beavis, Foreward By Robert Williams, Letters By J V Smith, E J Morgan, Mervyn Hughes, Peter Ford, Jeremy Williams, Bill Ward

One Hundred Years of Cinderford Rugby, 1886 - 1986 ( 100 )

Cinderford, Gloucestershire, England: Cinderford Rugby Club, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good

Text Cover

-----------trade paperback, about 6 x 8 inches, a solid Very Good copy with light rubbing and wear, crease and light soiling on rear white cover, 208 pages, b&w photos, includes Match Reports from 1886 on into the 1920's, includes annual reports, club news, etc, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
145206


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gowland, Peter; Don Ornitz; Russ Meyer; Bruno Bernard; Jerry Yulsman; Burr Jerger; Ken Parker; Gerard Decaux; Leo Fuchs; William Graham; Paul Smith; Herbert Fried

Photographing Glamour ( Includes Marilyn Monroe, Elke Summer; Gina Lollabrigida, Diane Webber ) ( Glamor )

Greenwich, CT.: Photographing Glamour, 1959, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Magazine.
Very Good+

Photo Cover

---------smaller format magazine, Very Good+, 144 pages, loads of b&w photos, contents include: Glamour Moods By Jerry Yulsman; Experiments in Glamour By Don Ornitz; Glamour is a Business By Peter Gowland; Glamour as an Art By Burr Jerger; Commercial Glamour By Russ Meyer; Glamour Models By Leo Fuchs; Candid Glamour By William Graham; Plan Your Glamour By Ken Parker; International Glamour By Herbert Fried; Glamour Techniques By Paul Smith; Glamour in Motion By Gerard Decaux; Psychology of Glamour By Bruno Bernard, Some of the Models shown are: Marilyn Monroe; Abby Dalton; Donna Nobel; Diane Webber; Shirley Bonne; Gina Lollabrigida; Judy Bamber; Elke Summer; Jayne Mansfield; Julie Newmar ( I Think ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141552


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smith, Peter J C; William Robson Notman; Joseph H S Frith; E A McCallan; Esther K Law; Archibald N Smith

Presbyterians in Bermuda 1609 - 1984 A Wholesome Leaven. The Story of Christ Church, Warwick, Bermuda -a Compilation of Six Narratives Dealing with Its History

Warwick, Bermuda: The Kirk Session of Christ Church, No Date ( 1984 / 1985 ), 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Photo Cover

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, tight and square, 185 pages, b&w illustrations amnd photos, contents include: Preface by Archibald Smith; Presbyterianism in bermuda - early religious history by Peter Smith; The Early Bermuda Church by Notman; Reminiscences of an Old Bermuda Church by Frith; A Short Sketch of Christ Church by McCallan; A Guide to Christ Church History by Law; Christ Church, Warwick, 1960 - 1984 by Arch. Smith, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144645


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Donald B ( Reverend Peter Jones / Kahkewaquonaby )

Sacred Feathers: Reverend Peter Jones (Kahkewaquonaby) and the Mississauga Indians

Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1999, 1st Edition, Later Printing
0802067328 / 9780802067326
Later printing(s)
Trade Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, tight and square, 372 pages, b&w illustrations, ---"An articulate and deeply committed leader of the Ojibwa people, Peter Jones (1802-1856) played a key role in the Mississaugas' adjustment to European culture and their survival as a cohesive group. This biography draws on Jones's letters, diaries, sermons, and his history of the Ojibwas, as well as on the diaries and letters of his English wife"---, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144644


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Masterton, Graham (ed.) Kit Reed, James Robert Smith, Ramsey Campbell, D.W. Taylor, Celeste Paul Sefranek, Bruce Boston, John Burke, Roald Dahl, J.N. Williamson, James Herbert, Darrell Schweitzer, Steve Rasnic Tem, William Relling, Peter Timlett,

Scare Care

N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312931565 / 9780312931568
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped More Authors = C. Dean Andersson (aka Asa Drake), Peter Tremayne, James Kisner, Jeff Gelb, Giles Gordon, Marc Laidlaw, William F. Nolan, Alan Rodgers, John Maclay, Guy N. Smith, Roderick Hudgins, Harlan Ellison, Frank Coffey, Felice Picano, David Silva

----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, remainder mark, contents include: Little Miss Muffet by Peter Valentine Timlett; Night Watch by C Dean Anderson; Last Gift by Peter Tremayne; Monstrum by J N Williamson; the Wish by Roald Dahl; Mammy & the Flies by Bruce Boston; Breakfast by James Herbert; Time Heals by Gary A. Braunbeck; the Tourists by John Burke; the Ferries by Ramsey Campbell; Cable by Frank Coffey; the Woman in the Wall by John Daniel; Family Man by Jeff Gelb; a Towpath Tale by Giles Gordon; By the Sea by Charles L. Grant; Sarah's Song by Roderick Hudgins; Manny Agonistes by James Kisner; The Pet Door by Chris B. Lacher; Mars Will Have Blood by Marc Laidlaw; Junk by Stephen Laws; Things Not Seen by James Robert Smith; Good Night Sweet Prince by D W Taylor; Strangers by Steve Rasnic Tem; the Avenger of Death by Harlan Ellison; David's Worm by Brian Lumley; Models by John MacLay; Changeling by Graham Masterton; In the West Wing by Roland Masterton; My Name is Dolly by William F Nolan; Spices of the World by Felice Picano; Mommy by Kit Reed; Table for None by William Relling; Loopy by Ruth Rendell; the Night Gil Rhys First Met His Love by Alan Rogers; the Clocks by Darrell Schweitzer; Printer's Devil by Celeste Paul Sefranek; Down to the Core by David B. Silva; Crustacean Revenge by Guy N. Smith, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146301


Price: 7.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Masterton, Graham (ed.) Kit Reed, James Robert Smith, Ramsey Campbell, D.W. Taylor, Celeste Paul Sefranek, Bruce Boston, John Burke, Roald Dahl, J.N. Williamson, James Herbert, Darrell Schweitzer, Steve Rasnic Tem, William Relling, Peter Timlett,

Scare Care ( Signed By James Kisner on a tipped-in sheet)

N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0312931565 / 9780312931568
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine / Price Clipped More Authors = C. Dean Andersson (aka Asa Drake), Peter Tremayne, James Kisner, Jeff Gelb, Giles Gordon, Marc Laidlaw, William F. Nolan, Alan Rodgers, John Maclay, Guy N. Smith, Roderick Hudgins, Harlan Ellison, Frank Coffey, Felice Picano, David Silva
Signed
----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dust jacket, tipped-in sheet signed by james Kisner, contents include: Little Miss Muffet by Peter Valentine Timlett; Night Watch by C Dean Anderson; Last Gift by Peter Tremayne; Monstrum by J N Williamson; the Wish by Roald Dahl; Mammy & the Flies by Bruce Boston; Breakfast by James Herbert; Time Heals by Gary A. Braunbeck; the Tourists by John Burke; the Ferries by Ramsey Campbell; Cable by Frank Coffey; the Woman in the Wall by John Daniel; Family Man by Jeff Gelb; a Towpath Tale by Giles Gordon; By the Sea by Charles L. Grant; Sarah's Song by Roderick Hudgins; Manny Agonistes by James Kisner; The Pet Door by Chris B. Lacher; Mars Will Have Blood by Marc Laidlaw; Junk by Stephen Laws; Things Not Seen by James Robert Smith; Good Night Sweet Prince by D W Taylor; Strangers by Steve Rasnic Tem; the Avenger of Death by Harlan Ellison; David's Worm by Brian Lumley; Models by John MacLay; Changeling by Graham Masterton; In the West Wing by Roland Masterton; My Name is Dolly by William F Nolan; Spices of the World by Felice Picano; Mommy by Kit Reed; Table for None by William Relling; Loopy by Ruth Rendell; the Night Gil Rhys First Met His Love by Alan Rogers; the Clocks by Darrell Schweitzer; Printer's Devil by Celeste Paul Sefranek; Down to the Core by David B. Silva; Crustacean Revenge by Guy N. Smith, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
146302


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jones, Stephen (editor) H P Lovecraft, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Guy N Smith, Adrian Cole, D F Lewis, Ramsey Campbell, David Sutton, Peter Tremayne, Kim Newman, Brian Mooney, B Stableford, Nicholas Royle, David Langford, Michael Marshall Smith,

Shadows Over Innsmouth ( Stories in Homage to H P Lovecraft and the Shadow Over Innsmouth )

Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer /F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
1878252186 / 9781878252180
Later Printing of the first Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine More Authors = Brian Lumley, Neil Gaiman, Illustrated By Dave Carson, Martin McKenna, Jim Pitts
Signed
-----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed without inscription by JONES, contents include: Spawn of the Deep Ones by Stephen Jones; The Shadow Over Innsmouth by HPL; Beyond the Reef by Basil Copper; The Big Fish by Jack yeovil(Kim Newman); Return to Innsmouth by Guy N Smith; The Crossing by Adrian Cole; Down to the Boots by D F Lewis; The Church in High Street by Ramsey Campbell; Innsmouth Gold by David Sutton; Daoine Domain by Peter Tremayne; A Quarter to Three by Kim Newman; The Tomb of Priscus by Brian Mooney; The Innsmouth heritage by Brian Stableford; The Homecoming by Nicholas Royle; Deepnet by David Langford; To See the Sea by Michael Marshall Smith; Dagon's Bell by Brian Lumley; Only the End of the World Again by Neil gaiman; Afterword and Contributor's Notes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143365


Price: 57.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jones, Stephen (editor) H P Lovecraft, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Guy N Smith, Adrian Cole, D F Lewis, Ramsey Campbell, David Sutton, Peter Tremayne, Kim Newman, Brian Mooney, B Stableford, Nicholas Royle, David Langford, Michael Marshall Smith,

Shadows Over Innsmouth ---a Signed, Limited Edition ( Stories in Homage to H P Lovecraft and the Shadow Over Innsmouth )

Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, 1 of 100 Copies
1878252194 / 9781878252197
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Illustrated By Dave Carson, Martin McKenna, Jim Pitts
Signed by 20 Contributors
------------hardcover, a Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, no slipcase, marble endpapers, signed by all contributors including the artists, not signed by Lovecraft (of course!---please check my listings for signed H P Lovecraft items including a signed manuscript!! from 1920),---this book is the Holy Grail for Fedogan & Bremer collectors, this was out of print before publication and rarely comes onto the secondary market, limited to 100 copies. -----contents include:Spawn of the Deep Ones by Stephen Jones; The Shadow Over Innsmouth by HPL; Beyond the Reef by Basil Copper; The Big Fish by Jack yeovil(Kim Newman); Return to Innsmouth by Guy N Smith; The Crossing by Adrian Cole; Down to the Boots by D F Lewis; The Church in High Street by Ramsey Campbell; Innsmouth Gold by David Sutton; Daoine Domain by Peter Tremayne; A Quarter to Three by Kim Newman; The Tomb of Priscus by Brian Mooney; The Innsmouth heritage by Brian Stableford; The Homecoming by Nicholas Royle; Deepnet by David Langford; To See the Sea by Michael Marshall Smith; Dagon's Bell by Brian Lumley; Only the End of the World Again by Neil gaiman; Afterword and Contributor's Notes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137943


Price: 527.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jones, Stephen (editor) H P Lovecraft, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Guy N Smith, Adrian Cole, D F Lewis, Ramsey Campbell, David Sutton, Peter Tremayne, Kim Newman, Brian Mooney, B Stableford, Nicholas Royle, David Langford, Michael Marshall Smith,

Shadows Over Innsmouth ---with Weird Shadows Over Innsmouth ---2 Signed, Limited Edition in Slipcases ( Stories in Homage to H P Lovecraft and the Shadow Over Innsmouth )

Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994 / 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, 1 of 100 Copies
1878252194 / 9781878252197
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Fine

Very Fine Illustrated By Dave Carson, Martin McKenna, Jim Pitts
Signed
----------2 volumes, hardcover, both are Very Fine unread copies in Very Fine dustjackets, both housed in Near Fine slipcases with just the barest hint of rubbing, --- Shadows over Innsmouth has marble endpapers, signed by all contributors including the artists, not signed by Lovecraft (of course! ---please check my listings for signed H P Lovecraft items including a signed manuscript!! from 1920), ---Shadows over Innsmouth is the Holy Grail for Fedogan & Bremer collectors, this was out of print before publication and rarely comes onto the secondary market, limited to 100 copies ---contents include:Spawn of the Deep Ones by Stephen Jones; The Shadow Over Innsmouth by HPL; Beyond the Reef by Basil Copper; The Big Fish by Jack Yeovil (aka Kim Newman ); Return to Innsmouth by Guy N Smith; The Crossing by Adrian Cole; Down to the Boots by D F Lewis; The Church in High Street by Ramsey Campbell; Innsmouth Gold by David Sutton; Daoine Domain by Peter Tremayne; A Quarter to Three by Kim Newman; The Tomb of Priscus by Brian Mooney; The Innsmouth heritage by Brian Stableford; The Homecoming by Nicholas Royle; Deepnet by David Langford; To See the Sea by Michael Marshall Smith; Dagon's Bell by Brian Lumley; Only the End of the World Again by Neil Gaiman; Afterword and Contributor's Notes, ----the second volume is Weird Shadows over Innsmouth ( ISBN is 1878252437 ) and is the perfect companion volume to Shadows over Innsmouth, Weird Shadows is from 2005 and like its predecessor is limited to 100 signed and numbered copies, I have seen wonderful endpapers in books before but the endpapers in this volume are absolutely stunning ---absolutely luxurious, cover art is by Bob Eggleton and the book is illustrated by Randy Broecker, Les Edwards, Bob Eggleton and Allan Servoss and signed by them as well, contents include: Introduction by Stephen Jones; A Discarded Draft of The Shadow Over Innsmouth by H P Lovecraft; The Quest for Y'ha-nthlei by John Glasby; Brackish Waters by Richard A Lupoff; Voices in the Water by Basil Copper; Another Fish Story by Kim Newman; Take Me to the River by Paul McAuley; The Coming by Hugh B Cave; Eggs by Steve Rasnic Tem; From Cabinet 34, Drawer 6 by Caitlin R Kiernan; Raised by the Moon by Ramsey Campbell; Fair Exchange by Michael Marshall Smith; The Taint by Brian Lumley; Afterwords: Contributor's Notes, ---signed by all contributors except Hugh B Cave (and HPL of coursewho had exited this mortal coil well before publication), this copy has a Hugh B Cave signature laid in (on a plain sheet of white paper with a Lee Brown Coye illustration ( not a drawing ---an illustration ), a beautiful pair of books, rare in the 100 copy limitations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136497


Price: 1425.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Simak, Clifford D.; Smith, George O.; Burks, Arthur J.; MacDonald, John D.; Ashton, Francis L.; Reed, Peter; Dee, Roger; Morrison, William; Pohl, Frederik

Super Science Stories May 1950 (Canadian Pulp) Volume 6, No. 4 --- Death Crystal; Call from Beyond; Vanishers; By the Stars Forgot; Long Way; Gift of Darkness; Slave of Eternity; Hop o' My Thumb

Toronto: Popular Publications / Super Science Stories, May 1950, Volume 6, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Pulp
Very Good

Lawrence Sterne Stevens Cover Art

----------pulp, solid Very Good copy, numbers on contents page, contents include: The Death Crystal by George O Smith; The Call from Beyond by Clifford D Simak; The vanishers by Arthur J Burks; By the Stars Forgot by John D macDonald' The Long Way by Francis L Ashton; Gifts of darkness by Peter reed; Slave of Eternity by Roger Dee; Hop o' My Thumb by William Morrison, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142577


Price: 26.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wagner, Karl Edward (ed.) Stephen King; Ramsey Campbell; Neil Olonoff; Basil A Smith; Dennis Etchison; Peter Shilston; T.E.D. Klein; William Relling, Jr.; Harlan Ellison; Peter Valentine Timlett

The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series IX ( 9 ) (The Monkey; The Gap; Cats of Pere Lachaise; Proper Bequest; On Call; The Catacomb; Black Man with a Horn; The King; Footsteps; Without Rhyme or Reason )

Winnipeg: DAW, 1981, 1st Canadian Edition, 1st Printing
0879976470 / 9780879976477
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Michael Whelan Cover Art

----------paperback, Very Good, contents include: The Monkey by Stephen King; The Gap by Ramsey Campbell; Cats of Pere Lachaise by Neil Olonoff; Proper Bequest by Basil A Smith; On Call by Dennis Etchison; The Catacomb by Peter Shilston; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; The King by William Relling, Jr.; Footsteps by Harlan Ellison; Without Rhyme or Reason by Peter Valentine Timlett , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
114682


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Smith, Peter C. (ed.) Brian Lumley; Fitz James O'Brien; Meg Buxton; Guy De Maupassant; H Russell Wakefield; Roger Malisson; J Sheridan Le Fanu; H P Lovecraft; William Hope Hodgson; E Nesbit; Len Maynard

Uninvited Guests ( Recognition; What Was It; Cat Jumps; Dusty Glory; Horla; Frontier Guards; Poor Chrissie; Madam Crowl's Ghost; Haunter Dark; Whistling Room; Strikers; Man Size in Marble; Mattie )

London: Kimber, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0718305264 / 9780718305260
First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Donald S Swan Cover Art

----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: Recognition by Brian Lumley; What Was It? by Fitz-James O'Brien; The Cat Jumps by Elizabeth Bowen; Dusty Glory by Meg Buxton; The Horla by Guy de Maupassant; The Frontier Guards by H Russell Wakefield; Poor Chrissie by Roger Malisson; Madam Crowl's Ghost by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu; The Haunter of the Dark by H P Lovecraft; The Whistling Room by William Hope Hodgson; The Strikers by Peter C Smith; Man-Size in Marble by E Nesbit; Mattie by Len Maynard, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
127349


Price: 8.08 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Haining, Peter (ed.) Edmund Hamilton; Robert E Howard; August Derleth; Seabury Quinn; H P Lovecraft; Clark Ashton Smith; Vincent Starrett; Henry Kuttner; G Pendarves; Leah bodine Drake; Henry Whitehaed; ; Nictzin Dyalhis; Robert Bloch; Fritz Leiber; et al

Weird Tales -Volume 1 ---with More Weird Tales -Vol. 2 --- Two Books (includes: Black Hound of Death; Man Who Returned; Shuttered House; Frozen Beauty; Haunting Columns; Beyond the Wall of Sleep; Garden of Adompha; Black Monk; Cordelia's Song; etc)

London: Sphere, 1978, 1st printing for Both
0722142552 / 9780722142554
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art

------------2 volumes, paperback, both are Near Fine unread copies, both with an old original price sticker on the front cover, small very slight nick at base of spine of book one, both sport super cover art of ghouls, contents of book 1 are: Black Hound of Death by REH; The Man Who Returned by Hamilton; The Shuttered House by Derleth; Frozen Beauty by Quinn; Haunting Columns by REH; Beyond the Wall of Sleep by HPL; The Garden of Adompha by CAS; Black Monk by G G Pendarves; Cordelia's Song by Starrett; Beyond the Phoenix by Kuttner; The Passing of a God by Whitehead; They Run Again by Leah Bodine Drake; The Eyrie - Letters ( May 1939 ) --- MORE (book 2 ) contains: The valley was Still by Manly Wade Wellman; A Weird Prophecy by Ken Gary; Bang, You're Dead by Ray Bradbury; The Beasts of Barsac by Bloch; The Eyrie - Letters ( July 1942 / July 1945 ); Heart of an Atlantan by Nictzin Dyalhis; The Phantom Slayer by Fritz Leiber; San Francisco by Caroline Evans; Winter Night by Alice Olsen any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
142089


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Haining, Peter (ed.) Edmund Hamilton; Robert E Howard; August Derleth; Seabury Quinn; H P Lovecraft; Clark Ashton Smith; Vincent Starrett; Henry Kuttner; G Pendarves; Leah bodine Drake; Henry Whitehaed; ; Nictzin Dyalhis; Robert Bloch; Fritz Leiber; et al

Weird Tales -Volume 1 ---with More Weird Tales -Vol. 2 --- Two Books (includes: Black Hound of Death; Man Who Returned; Shuttered House; Frozen Beauty; Haunting Columns; Beyond the Wall of Sleep; Garden of Adompha; Black Monk; Cordelia's Song; etc)

London: Sphere, 1978, 1st printing for Both
0722142552 / 9780722142554
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine

Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art

------------2 volumes, paperback, both are Near Fine unread copies, both with an old original price sticker on the front cover, both sport super cover art of ghouls, contents of book 1 are: Black Hound of Death by REH; The Man Who Returned by Hamilton; The Shuttered House by Derleth; Frozen Beauty by Quinn; Haunting Columns by REH; Beyond the Wall of Sleep by HPL; The Garden of Adompha by CAS; Black Monk by G G Pendarves; Cordelia's Song by Starrett; Beyond the Phoenix by Kuttner; The Passing of a God by Whitehead; They Run Again by Leah Bodine Drake; The Eyrie - Letters ( May 1939 ) --- MORE (book 2 ) contains: The valley was Still by Manly Wade Wellman; A Weird Prophecy by Ken Gary; Bang, You're Dead by Ray Bradbury; The Beasts of Barsac by Bloch; The Eyrie - Letters ( July 1942 / July 1945 ); Heart of an Atlantan by Nictzin Dyalhis; The Phantom Slayer by Fritz Leiber; San Francisco by Caroline Evans; Winter Night by Alice Olsen any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
135827


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Abookstop.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Agsllc.us
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Aldensbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Avenuebookandco.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Brownsbooks.ca
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on C-books.co.uk
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Chapter1.co.za
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Everybookintheworld.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Hedgerowbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Jrbooks.biz
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Just-us-books.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Lastcenturybooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Leurabooks.com.au
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Maplehillbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Massbaymedia.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Peakirkbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Pereysbooks.com.au
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Phatpocket.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Psychobabel.eu
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Russellbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Springystreasures.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Swantradingcompany.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Thebookscene.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Thriftybooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Vintage-books.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Weberrarebooks.com
Jackson, A J, P J Birtles; Francis K Mason; Michel Cristesco; J M Bruce; Harry Gann; Richard Smith; William Conway; Holmes G Anderson; Peter M Grosz; David Brazelton; Raymond Danel; Wm Larkins; Martin C Windrow, Profile Publications on Worldofrarebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie