Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat

Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 5, May 1964, Includes Curtain Line, an Alphabet Hicks Story By Rex Stout; Tarzan, Jungle Detective By Edgar Rice Burroughs; The Wimbledon Mystery By Julian Symons

N.Y.: EQMM / Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / Davis Publications, Volume 43, # 5, May 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Good

Text Cover

------------digest sized paperback, Good , contents include: The Wimbledon Mystery By Julian Symons; Mink Coat, Very Cheap By charlotte Armstrong; Curtain Line, an Alphabet Hicks Story By Rex Stout; Out of the Dream Stumbling By Florence V Mayberry; The Great Shakespeare Mystery By J F Peirce; Unfinished Business By Steve Allen; The Man with the Attache Case By N Cashatt Monsarrat; The Imposiible Theft By John F Suter; Three Paths to Choose By Rufus King; Last Day in Paris By Olga Marx; The judge Was a Hero By William Fay; The Horse that Wasn't for Sale By Henry Slesar; The Trojan Crate By Victor Canning; Tarzan, Jungle Detective by Edgar Rice Burroughs, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
126636


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stout, Rex

Her Forbidden Knight ( with --- Out of the Line )

N.Y.: Carroll & Graf, 1997, Book Club Edition
0739410873 / 9780739410875
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Near Fine

Near Fine Tony Greco cover Art

-----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, Her Forbidden Knight was Stout's first detective story, pre-dating the Rex Stout mysteries, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144587


Price: 6.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stout, Rex / Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe Grouping: Curtains for Three; Bad for Business; Mother Hunt; If Death Ever Slept; And Be a Villain; Mountain Cat Murders; Death of a Doxy; Father Hunt -8 Volumes

N.Y.: Bantam, various Dates, reprint for All
0553144537 / 9780553144536
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------8 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies with most being better, some age toning to paper, some ink names and store stamps, hours of reading with Archie Goodwin and the orchid loving Nero Wolfe, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144590


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stout, Rex / Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe Grouping: Three Men Out; Murder By the Book; Red Threads; Double for Death; 3 Witnesses; The second Confession; Silent Speaker; Final Deduction -8 Volumes

N.Y.: Bantam / Jove, various Dates, reprint for All
0553122053 / 9780553122053
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------8 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies with most being better, some age toning to paper, some ink names and store stamps, hours of reading with Archie Goodwin and the orchid loving Nero Wolfe, ,any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144589


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stout, Rex / Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe Grouping: Where There's a Will; Homicide Trinity; Three Doors to Death; The Doorbell Rang; Might as Well be Dead; Some Buried Caesar; The Rubber Band; Please Pass the Guilt -8 Volumes

N.Y.: Bantam / Jove, various Dates, reprint for All
0553124587 / 9780553124583
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Various Cover Artists

-----------8 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies with most being better, some age toning to paper, some ink names and store stamps, hours of reading with Archie Goodwin and the orchid loving Nero Wolfe, ,any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144591


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stout, Rex / Nero Wolfe

Nero Wolfe: Four to go; Too Many Cooks; Prisoner's Base; League Frightened Men; Champagne for One; Trouble in Triplicate; Fer De Lance; In Best Families; Red Box; Family Affair; Too many Women; Trio for Blunt Instruments - 12 Volumes

N.Y.: Bantam / Jove, various Dates, reprint for All
0553145959 / 9780553145953
Later printing(s)
Mass Market Paperback
Poor

Various Cover Artists

-----------12 volumes, paperbacks, all are POOR copies only, most have cracked bindings and loose or loosish pages, offered as is as a group of reading copies, some age toning to paper, some ink names and store stamps, hours of reading with Archie Goodwin and the orchid loving Nero Wolfe, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
144592


Price: 42.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lowndes, Robert A (ed) John Scott Douglas; Larry Eugene Meredith; Aubrey Feist; F Paul Wilson; Murray Leinster ( Rex Stout Association )

Startling Mystery Stories, Volume 3 # 6 March 1971, Whole Number 18 ( Includes: Drome of the Living Dead; The Editor's Page ---On Nero Wolfe; Conjured; The Golden Patio; The Cleaning Machine; The Storm That Had to be Stopped )

N.Y.: Health Knowledge Inc / Startling Mystery Stories, Volume 3, # 6, Fmarch 1971, Whole Number 18, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+ copy, a dandy copy meant for the collector, a hint of very light wear and rubbing, contents include: Drome of the Living Dead by John Scott Douglas; The Editor's Page ...On Nero Wolfe; Conjured by Larry Eugene Meredith; The Golden Patio by Aubrey Feist; The Cleaning Machine by F Paul Wilson; The Storm That Had to be Stopped by Murray Leinster (aka Will Jenkins ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
129291


Price: 18.53 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stout, Rex / Nero Wolfe

Three at Wolfe's Door ---a Nero Wolfe Threesome --- 3 Story Omnibus Containing Poison a La Carte / Method Three for Murder / The Rodeo Murder

N.Y.: Viking, 1960, Book Club Edition

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hard Cover
Good

Good price Clipped Bill English cover Design

-----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy with the usual library marks and stamps, a re-bound copy, in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, contains three stories starring the fat detective Nero Wolfe and his best bud Archie Goodwin, 186 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
147018


Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Aldertonbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Anovelideabooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Beasleybooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Bibliodisia.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Bluejacketbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Bookedfull.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Booksinrockford.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Booksrmagic.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Bungalowbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Firsteditiontoo.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Fleamarketbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Genethebookpeddler.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Gusbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Idahojims.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Johnemmettbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Jondalbook.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Kbookscanada.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Kjcactus.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Lacroixbookseller.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Lairdbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Longfellowspdx.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Olmsteadbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Parigibooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Peakirkbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Pellabooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Robertsbookshop.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Royaloakbookshop.net
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Sandyaco.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Svirdenbooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Theglasskey.co.uk
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Trivillagebooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Turnthepagebooks.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Twicesoldtales.ca
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Twicesoldtales.info
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Twintomes.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Vintage-books.com
Queen, Ellery; Julian Symons; Charlotte Armstrong; Rex Stout; Florence V Mayberry; J F Peirce; Steve Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Victor Canning; Henry Slesar; William Fay; Olga Marx; Rufus King; John F Suter; N Cashatt Monsarrat on Wellfleetbooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie