|
|
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139326
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant
All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy
Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
Fine Kent Bash Signed ------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 143088
Price:
118.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Backstage Sinner
USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139204
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Black Market Shame
USA: Idle Hour Book, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139193
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Challon, David (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander)
Campus Love Club
N.Y.: Bedside Books # BB 808, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, written by Silverberg who also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. 138944
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Convention Girl
USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, remainder mark, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139205
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov
Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---THREE BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison
London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All 0722133006 / 9780722133002 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Joe Petagno Cover Art
-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136540
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar,
Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories edited by Harlan Ellison
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
Good price Clipped Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art
-----------hard cover, a strong Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, some offset and fading in the gutters of the endpapers as often seen with this title, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket with browning to the verso, copyright page states FIRST EDITION but Book Club Edition has been stamped on the front flap, this is a 1st edition and is NOT the smaller size of the regular stubby BCE, an oddity for sure which was likely distributed by the book club after buying up remaining copies of the 1st edition from Doubleday, contents include: Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139329
Price:
71.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Depravity Town
San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139254
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Diary of Desire
USA: Evening Reader, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, remainder marks, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139176
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Escape to Sindom
USA: Leisure Books/ Corinth Books, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, general wear and light creases, store stamp, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139240
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Every Bed Her Own
USA: Leisure Books/ Corinth Books, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Robert Bonfils (?) cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, browning to verso of covers, light general wear and creases, ink letter on front endpaper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139243
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Every Night in Rome
San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, ink number on upper edge of text block, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139255
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Bigamist
USA: Evening Reader, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139175
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Eliot, Dan (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Flames
USA: Ember Books, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, scratch on front cover, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139148
Price:
33.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Man
USA: Evening Reader, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139173
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Melody
USA: Evening Reader, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139172
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Prize
USA: Leisure Books, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, a bit general wear, faint small dampstain, , nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139241
Price:
23.75 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )
Flesh Taker
USA: Ember Books, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Uncredited Cover Art
----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, small rub mark on front cover, nice busty cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139152
Price:
14.25 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dexter, John (used by Lawrence Block; Donald Westlake; Marion Zimmer Bradley; J Coleman; Arthur Jean Cox; Richard Curtis; Harvey Hornwood; Al James; William Knoles; Jack Moskovitz; Milo Perichitch; A Plotnik; Robert Silverberg George H Smith Hugh Zachary)
Flesh, Inc.
San Diego: Evening Reader / Corinth Publications, 1966, 1st edition, 1st Printing
First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
Uncredited Cover Art
------------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, nice bondage whipping cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139811
Price:
19.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on 3rsusedbooks.ca Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Abellabooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Aldertonbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Beaglebooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bibliodisia.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Blinebooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bluejacketbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bluemountainbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bookendsusedbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Booksrmagic.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Carmsrarebooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Collinsbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Dauntlessbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Davesoldebookshop.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Dunbarbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
| Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Fleamarketbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Gloversbookery.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Go-bookworld.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Hieroglyphsbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Jondalbook.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Kbookscanada.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Kjcactus.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Ladylisabooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Llfbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Maplehillbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Midwaybook.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Oldkidsbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Ozzbooks.com.au Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Parigibooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Pellabooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Psychobabel.eu
| Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Royaloakbookshop.net Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Secondstorybooks.ca Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Sleepysidebooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Textbookace.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thatusedbookstore.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thebookscene.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Theearlywest.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thegreatbookescape.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Turnthepagebooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Vintage-books.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Wellfleetbooks.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Wfsandercombe.com Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|