Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0934438315 / 9780934438315
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139326


Price: 118.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0934438315 / 9780934438315
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, this is the 1980 - 200 copy limited edition not to be confused with the later 400 copy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
143088


Price: 118.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Backstage Sinner

USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139204


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Black Market Shame

USA: Idle Hour Book, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139193


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Challon, David (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander)

Campus Love Club

N.Y.: Bedside Books # BB 808, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, written by Silverberg who also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
138944


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Convention Girl

USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, remainder mark, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139205


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov

Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---THREE BOOKS ---by Harlan Ellison

London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All
0722133006 / 9780722133002
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Joe Petagno Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136540


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar,

Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories edited by Harlan Ellison

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good price Clipped Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art

-----------hard cover, a strong Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, some offset and fading in the gutters of the endpapers as often seen with this title, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket with browning to the verso, copyright page states FIRST EDITION but Book Club Edition has been stamped on the front flap, this is a 1st edition and is NOT the smaller size of the regular stubby BCE, an oddity for sure which was likely distributed by the book club after buying up remaining copies of the 1st edition from Doubleday, contents include: Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139329


Price: 71.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Depravity Town

San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139254


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Diary of Desire

USA: Evening Reader, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, remainder marks, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139176


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Escape to Sindom

USA: Leisure Books/ Corinth Books, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, general wear and light creases, store stamp, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139240


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Every Bed Her Own

USA: Leisure Books/ Corinth Books, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Robert Bonfils (?) cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, browning to verso of covers, light general wear and creases, ink letter on front endpaper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139243


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Every Night in Rome

San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, ink number on upper edge of text block, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139255


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Bigamist

USA: Evening Reader, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139175


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Eliot, Dan (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Flames

USA: Ember Books, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, scratch on front cover, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139148


Price: 33.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Man

USA: Evening Reader, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139173


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Melody

USA: Evening Reader, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139172


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Prize

USA: Leisure Books, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, a bit general wear, faint small dampstain, , nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139241


Price: 23.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Flesh Taker

USA: Ember Books, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, small rub mark on front cover, nice busty cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139152


Price: 14.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dexter, John (used by Lawrence Block; Donald Westlake; Marion Zimmer Bradley; J Coleman; Arthur Jean Cox; Richard Curtis; Harvey Hornwood; Al James; William Knoles; Jack Moskovitz; Milo Perichitch; A Plotnik; Robert Silverberg George H Smith Hugh Zachary)

Flesh, Inc.

San Diego: Evening Reader / Corinth Publications, 1966, 1st edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Uncredited Cover Art

------------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, light wear, a bit of age toning to paper, nice bondage whipping cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139811


Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Abellabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Aldertonbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Beaglebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bibliodisia.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Blinebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bluejacketbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bluemountainbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Booksrmagic.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Collinsbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Davesoldebookshop.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Dunbarbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Gloversbookery.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Go-bookworld.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Jondalbook.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Kbookscanada.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Kjcactus.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Ladylisabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Llfbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Maplehillbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Midwaybook.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Oldkidsbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Parigibooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Pellabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Psychobabel.eu
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Secondstorybooks.ca
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Textbookace.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thebookscene.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Theearlywest.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Thegreatbookescape.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Vintage-books.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Wellfleetbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Wfsandercombe.com
Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant on Withywindlebooks.com



Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie