Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller ID Number
DETAILED SEARCH PAGE
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques, Collectibles
Art
Biographies
Black Donnellys / Lucan, Ontario
Brian Lumley
C S LEWIS
Canadian History
Canadian Literature Fiction
Children's
Children's Series Books
Coles Canadiana Collection
Cookbooks / Domestic Sciences
Dean Koontz
Dennis Wheatley
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Elizabeth Cadell / D E Stevenson
Erotica
H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith
Hamilton & Ontario Local History
Historical Fiction
History
Horror
Humor & Comic Related
Ideas / Philosophy
J R R Tolkien
Literature Fiction
Lucy Maud Montgomery
Masonic / Freemasonry Books
Military History
Music & Dance
Mystery Adventure
Nigel Tranter / Nye Tredgold
Non Fiction
Occult / New Age / Myth / Legend
Philip K Dick
Pulps and Pulp Related
Religious Material
Romance Literature
Rosemary Sutcliff
Science Fiction Fantasy
Sports
Stephen King / Richard Bachman
T.V. & Movies & Theatre
The Shadow / Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson
Third Party Estate Books
Transportation
True Crime
Vintage paperbacks
War Novels
Westerns
Wilbur Smith / Jack Higgins / Clive Cussler
 
 
 

Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

3 Sinners ( Three )

USA: Midnight Reader, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139185


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

A Change for the Bedder

San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139251


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

All the Best Beds

USA: Nightstand, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, light general wear, remainder marks, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139203


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1989, 1st Deluxe Edition, 2nd Printing
0887330975 / 9780887330971
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 300 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
134747


Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ellison, Harlan (signed), Intro By Robert Silverberg, Afterwords By Norman Spinrad; Vonda N McIntyre; Robert Sheckley; Philip Jose Farmer; Thomas M Disch; Edward Bryant

All the Lies that are My Life ---by Harlan Ellison -a Signed Copy

Novato, CA.: Underwood Miller, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
0934438315 / 9780934438315
First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

Fine Kent Bash
Signed
------------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, one of 200 copies, signed by ELLISON, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139326


Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wood, N Lee; M Shayne Bell; John M Ford; W Gregory Stewart; Mike Curry; Matthew J Costello; Gregory Benford; Esther M Friesner; James Collett; Paul Di Filippo; Phillip C Jennings; Adrian Nikolas Phoenix; Robert Silverberg

Amazing Stories, January 1990, Volume 64, # 5 ( Earthlonging; Sacrament; In His Likeness; Living with Giants; Devil and Roy Bean; sweet Savage Sorcerer; rose and the Scalpel; Emma Lazarus, AD 2900; Ghost of Andy Warhol; SF Cliches; etc)( Science Fiction )

N.Y.: TSR Inc. / Amazing Stories, January 1990, Volume 64, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Digest Size Softcover
Very Good+

Martin Springett cover Art

-----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Earthlonging byM Shayne Bell; Memories That Dance Like Dust in the Summer Heat By Wood; Sacrament By Phoenix; In His Likeness By Jennings; Living with the Giants By Filippo; Devil and Roy Bean By Collett; sweet Savage Sorcerer By Friesner; rose and the Scalpel By Benford; Emma Lazarus, AD 2900 By Curry; Science Fiction on Video - the Triumph of Special Effects By Costello; Ghost of Andy Warhol By Stewart; SF Cliches V - the Alien /and/ S F Cliches VI - Immortality By Ford; Reflections By Silverberg, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
133220


Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robinson, Kim Stanley (signed), Introduction By Robert Silverberg

Antarctica ---signed By Kim Stanley Robinson - Easton Press Leather Bound Edition

Norwalk, Connecticutt: Easton Press, 1998, 1st EASTON edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Fine

No Jacket as issued Byron Taylor
Signed
----------leather bound hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, all edges gilt, gilt decorations to boards, ribbon marker, silk endpapers, Introductions by Silverberg, signed by KSR on the limitation page, as well laid in to this copy is an EASTON PRESS certificate of authenticity signed by KSR, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
141329


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heinlein, Robert; David Gordon; Eric frank Russell; Dean C Ing; Walter L Kleine; Murray Leinster; Christopher Anvil; Randall Garrett; isaac Asimov; R Silverberg; jack Williamson; Jon Stopa; Gordon R Dickson

Astounding Science Fiction Stories Sep/Oct/Nov/Dec 1957 --4 Volumes (includes: Citizen of Galaxy; Look Out! Duck; Into your Tent I'll Creep; Red Rover; The Devil, you Say; Grandfathers War; Compensation; Gentlemen Please Note; Gentle Earth; etc)

N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, November, December and January 1952, Volume L ( 50 )- Number 2, 3, 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Soft Cover
Very Good

Carl Van Dongen, Ed Emsh, Kelly Freas cover Art

----------4 volumes, digest size paperbacks, all are Very Good copies, October issue has some loss at upper corner to rear cover and about 60 pages, some browning to the paper, contents include: : Citizen of the Galaxy by heinlein (part 1, 2, 3 and 4 -complete story); Look Out! Duck! by Gordon; Into your Tent I'll Creep by Russell; Red Rover by Ing; The Devil, you Say by Kleine; Grandfathers' War by Leinster; Compensation by Anvil; Gentlemen Please Note by Garrett; Gentle Earth by Anvil; Shrines of Earth by Silverberg; One Per Cent Inspiration by Edward Wellen; Precedent by Silverberg; The First Inch by Stopa; Truce by Boomerang by Anvil; Danger - Human by Dickson; Overflowing the Periodic Table by Asimov; SF in a Robot's Eye by Jack Williamson, plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
137731


Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Backstage Sinner

USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139204


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Black Market Shame

USA: Idle Hour Book, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, light general wear, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139193


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Challon, David (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander)

Campus Love Club

N.Y.: Bedside Books # BB 808, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

-----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, written by Silverberg who also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
138944


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Beauchamp, Loren (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander

Campus Sex Club

N.Y.: Midwood Tower # F206, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good+

Robert Maguire Cover Art

-----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a hint of age toning to paper, some light wear, nice cover art, written by Silverberg who also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
138964


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Carnal Cage

San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Good copy, remainder punch, substantial sticker pull on front cover, a bit of age toning to paper, prices blacked out, ink number on upper edge of text block, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139252


Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Carnal Carnival

USA: Leisure Books/ Corinth Books, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Robert Bonfils Cover Art

----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit of age toning to paper, browning to verso of covers, light general wear , nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139244


Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Carnal Counselor

USA: Nightstand, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, light general wear, price blacked out, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139202


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Convention Girl

USA: Nightstand, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, a Very Good copy , a bit of age toning to paper, price blacked out, light general wear, remainder mark, nice cover art, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139205


Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Elwood, Roger (ed.) Robert Silverberg; Leigh Brackett; Tom Godwin; Gordon Eklund; Doris Piserchia; Edward D Hoch; Maureen Exter; J F Bone; Howard Goldsmith; Ray Russell

Crisis: Ten Original Stories (includes: The day the Founder Died; mommies and Daddies; Psychosomatica; Gamesman; Xong of Xuxan; etc)

N.Y.: Nelson, 1974. 1st edition, 1st Printing
0840763743 / 9780840763747
First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Very Good Price Clipped Dan Quest cover Design

---------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Very Good dustjacket with light wear, this contains: Introduction by Elwood, Roger (ed.) The Day the Founder Died by Robert Silverberg; Mommies and Daddies by Leigh Brackett; We'll Walk Again in the Moonlight by Tom Godwin; Psychosomatica by Gordon Eklund; Limited Accommodations by Doris Piserchia; The Boy who Brought Love by Edward D Hoch; The Spacers' Dance by Maureen Exter; Ganesman by J F Bone; The Proust Syndrome by Howard Goldsmith; xong of xuxan by Ray Russell , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
132382


Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov

Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---by Harlan Ellison

London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All
0722133006 / 9780722133002
First Printing
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Joe Petagno Cover Art

-----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
136540


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar,

Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories edited by Harlan Ellison

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Hard Cover
Very Good+

Good price Clipped Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art

-----------hard cover, a strong Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, some offset and fading in the gutters of the endpapers as often seen with this title, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket with browning to the verso, copyright page states FIRST EDITION but Book Club Edition has been stamped on the front flap, this is a 1st edition and is NOT the size of the regular BCE, an oddity for sure which was likely distributed by the book club after buying up remaining copies of the 1st edition from Doubleday, contents include: Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139329


Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Elliott, Don (penmame of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander )

Depravity Town

San Diego: Reed Nightstand / Greenleaf, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

First Edition
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good

Uncredited Cover Art

----------paperback, solid Very Good copy, remainder punch, a bit of age toning to paper, Silverberg also wrote under the names: David Challon; Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton; Paul Hollander, Calvin Knox; Maureen Longman; Dan Lynch; Ray McKensie; Gordon Mitchell; David Osborne; Robert Randall; Lloyd Robinson; Mark Ryan; Lee Sebastian; Stan Vincent; Jonas Ward; L T Woodward, plus many pseudonyms for a number of short stories and novellas, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
139254


Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Abellabooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Aldertonbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Beaglebooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Bibliodisia.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Blinebooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Booksofaurora.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Buybookstoday.net
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Celadorbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Cerebraldeli.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Collinsbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Dunbarbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Gloversbookery.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Go-bookworld.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Jondalbook.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Joyce-royce.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Kbookscanada.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Ladylisabooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Llfbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Madelinewest.biz
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Maplehillbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Merrimonbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Midwaybook.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Pellabooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Secondstorybooks.ca
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Stealthesebooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Tandersonbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Textbookace.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Wellfleetbooks.com
Elliott, Don (penmame Of Robert Silverberg = Loren Beauchamp; Don Elliott; Dan Eliot; Edgar Black; Alexander Blade; Lawrence L Blaine; Walter C Brown; W R Burnett; Walker Chapman; Roy Cook; John Dexter; Walter Drummod; Franklin Hamilton Paul Hollander ) on Withywindlebooks.com

We can supply 100' rolls of high quality mylar. Each roll is 12" wide and will cover 40 to 60 dustjackets. Each roll is $35.00 US plus shipping. Please let me know if interested.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com