|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs and Kenneth Robeson Association ) A Feast Unknown - Volume IX of The Memoirs of Lord Grandrith ---by Philip Jose Farmer ( Tarzan and Doc Savage Related ) North Hollywood: Essex House # 0121, 1969, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art -----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, light rubbing to the covers as often seen with these ESSEX HOUSE titles, while never named Tarzan and Doc Savage (actually 'the legendary Apeman' and ' Doc Caliban' ) the obvious allusions are everywhere in this story of Doc and Apeman as bum buddies ---what a story!, adult material, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 135423 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sturgeon, Theodore A Touch of Strange ( Pod in the Barrier; Crime for Llewellyn; Touch of Your Hand; Affair with a Green Mankey; Mr. Costello Hero; Girl Had Guts; The Other Celia; It Opens the Sky; A Touch of Strange ) Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket No Dustjacket ----------hardcover, ex library, library rebind, overall Very Good, front endpaper clipped, the true 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 119634 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Browne, Howard (ed) Jack Lait / Lee Mortimer; Robert Heinlein; H L Gold; Theodore Sturgeon; alfred Coppel; Ivar Jorgensen; Richard Matheson; Murray Leinster; Ray Bradbury Amazing Stories, April - May 1953, Volume 27, # 4 ( Mars Confidential; Project Nightmare; No Charge for Alterations; The Way Home; Turnover Point; Belly Laugh; The last Day; Invaders; Here There be Tygers )( Science Fiction ) N.Y.: Ziff-Davis / Amazing Stories, April - May 1953, Volume 27, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ Barye Phillips Cover Art -----------digest size softcover, Very Good+, ink numbers on contents page beside each story, contains: Mars Confidential By Lait and Mortimer; Project Nightmare By Heinlein; No Charge for Alterations By Gold; The Way Home By Sturgeon; Turnover Point By Coppel; Belly Laugh By Jorgensen; The last Day By Matheson; Invaders By Leinster; Here There be Tygers By Bradbury, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 133216 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sturgeon, Theodore, Introduction By Paul Williams, Afterword By Samuel R Delany Argyll - a Memoir ---by Theodore Sturgeon Pullman, WA: The Sturgeon Project, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 0934558167 / 9780934558167 First Edition Chapbook Fine Donna Nassar Cover Art ------------trade paperback size chapbook, a Fine copy, 80 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 134277 Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sturgeon, Theodore; William Bade; John D MacDonald; E E Doc Smith Astounding Science Fiction Stories February 1948, Volume XL ( 40 ), Number 6 (includes: There is no Defense; New Lives for Old; Cosmetics; Children of the Lens ) N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, February 1948, Volume XL ( 40 ), Number 6, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Alejandro Cover Art ----------digest size paperback, Very Good copy, some browning to the paper, contents include: There is no Defense by Sturgeon; New Lives for Old by Bade; Cosmetics by MacDonald; Children of the Lens by Smith (conclusion), plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137733 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Herbert, Frank; Raymond F Jones; Paul Janvier; Irving W Lande; Joe L Hensley; Murray Leinster; Nathaniel Gordon; Stanley Gimble; J A Taylor; Lou Tabakow; Algis Budrys; theodore Sturgeon; Everett B Cole Astounding Science Fiction Stories Nov / Dec / Jan 1955 / 1956 --3 Volumes (includes: Under Pressure; Cubs of the Wolf; Nobody Bothers Gus; Slingshot; Outvaders; Sand Doom; Golden Judge; Breakaway; Far from Home; Faithfully Yours; Executioner; etc) N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, November, December and January 1955 and 1956, Volume LVI - Number 3, 4, 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Carl Van Dongen and Kelly Freas Cover Art ----------3 volumes, digest size paperbacks, all are Very Good copies, some browning to the paper, contents include: Under Pressure by Herbert (part 1, 2 and 3 - complete); Cubs of the Wolf by Jones; Nobody Bothers Gus by Janvier; Slingshot by Lande; Outvaders by Hensley; Sand Doom by Leinster; Golden Judge by Gordon; Breakaway by Gimble; Far from Home by Taylor; Faithfully Yours by Tabakow; Executioner by Budrys; Won't You Walk by Sturgeon; Indirection by Cole; Labor of Love (article) by leinster, plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137729 Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heinlein, Robert; Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; lester Del Rey; A E Van Vogt; L sprague de Camp; James H Schmitz; M C Pease; L Ron Hubbard; et al Astounding Science Fiction Stories November and December 1949 --2 Volumes (includes: Gulf; And Now You Don't; What Dead men Tell; Over the Top; Final Command; Finished; Witches of Karres; Reversion; A Can of Vacuum; etc) ) N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, February and March 1955, Volume XLIV ( 44 ), # 3 and 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Rogers and Zboyan Cover Art ----------2 volumes, digest size paperbacks, both are Very Good copies, some browning to the paper, ink numbers on contents pages, contents include: Gulf by Heinlein (part 1 and 2 -complete ); And Now You Don't by Asimov (part 1 and 2 of 3 parts); What Dead men Tell by Sturgeon; Over the Top by del Rey; Final Command by van Vogt; Finished by de Camp; Witches of Karres by Schmitz; Reversion by Pease; A Can of Vacuum by Hubbard, plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137727 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Van Vogt, A E; Theodore Sturgeon; Joseph Farrell; John D MacDonald; Duncan H Munro; James Blish / Damon Knight Astounding Science Fiction Stories October 1948, Volume XLII ( 42 ), Number 2 (includes: Players of A; Unite and Conquer; The Hero; School for the Stars; Muten; Tiger Ride ) N.Y.: Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, October 1948, Volume XLII ( 42 ), Number 2, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Rogers cover Art ----------digest size paperback, Very Good copy, some browning to the paper, ink numbers on contents page, contents include: Players of A by van Vogt (part one of four); Unite and Conquer by Sturgeon; The Hero by Farrell; School for the Stars by MacDonald; Muten by Munro; Tiger Ride by Blish and Knight, plus some articles by others, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 137735 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wollheim, Donald A (ed.) Larry Niven; Harlan Ellison; Arthur C Clarke; R A Lafferty; Alan Dean Foster; Theodore Sturgeon; James Tiptree; T J Bass; E C Tubb; Isaac Asimov; Fritz Leiber; Lisa Tuttle; J G Ballard; Tanith Lee; Roger Zelazny; Connie Willis;etc COMPLETE SET of The DAW Annual World's Best SF: 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 ---19 Volumes ( Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 ) N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1st (some Canadian ) Edition, 1st and Later Printings 0886774241 / 9780886774240 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Various Artists -----------19 volumes, paperbacks, all are about Very Good+ copies or better except for books 1, 2 and 3 which are solid Very Good copies with some light wear, a bit of age toning to the paper in some of the volumes, some store stamps and a few ink names, overall a very nice set of this classic anthology series, all are DAW editions, most are 1st edition 1st printing copies, collectively a definite Who's Who of science fiction writers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139767 Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Isaac Asimov Dangerous Visions ---volume 1 - 2 -3 ---by Harlan Ellison London: Sphere, 1974, 1st Printing for All 0722133006 / 9780722133002 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Joe Petagno Cover Art -----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light wear and a wee bit of foxing, all in uniform format, all with cover art by PETAGNO, contents include: Introduction by Isaac Asimov, Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136540 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Lester Del Rey, Robert Silverberg, Fredrik Pohl, Philip Jose Farmer, Robert Bloch, Brian Aldiss, Howard Rodman, Philip K. Dick, Larry Niven, Fritz Lieber, Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Slesar, Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories edited by Harlan Ellison Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Good price Clipped Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art -----------hard cover, a strong Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, some offset and fading in the gutters of the endpapers as often seen with this title, in a chipped and torn Good dust jacket with browning to the verso, copyright page states FIRST EDITION but Book Club Edition has been stamped on the front flap, this is a 1st edition and is NOT the size of the regular BCE, an oddity for sure which was likely distributed by the book club after buying up remaining copies of the 1st edition from Doubleday, contents include: Evensong by Lester del Rey; Flies by Robert Silverberg; The Day After the Day the Martians Came by Frederik Pohl; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; The Malley System by Miriam Allen deFord; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World by Ellison; A Toy for Juliette by Robert Bloch; The Night That All Time Broke Out by Brian W. Aldiss; The Man Who Went to the Moon-Twice by Howard Rodman; Faith of Our Fathers by Philip K. Dick; The Jigsaw Man by Larry Niven; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Lord Randy My Son by Joe L. Hensley; Eutopia by Poul Anderson; Incident in Moderan; The Escaping by David R. Bunch; The Doll-House by James Cross; Sex and/or Mr. Morrison by Carol Emshwiller; Shall the Dust Praise Thee by Damon Knight; If All Men Were Brothers Would You Let One Marry Your Sister by Theodore Sturgeon; What Happened to Auguste Clarot by Larry Eisenberg; Ersatz by Henry Sleasar; Go Go Go Said the Bird by Sonya Dorman; The Happy Breed by John T. Sladek; Encouter with a Hick by Jonathan Brand; From the Government Printing Office by Kris Neville; Land of the Great Horses by R. A. Lafferty; The Recognition by J. G. Ballard; Judas by John Brunner; Test to Destruction by Keith Laumer; Carcinoma Angels by Norman Spinrad; Auto-da-fe by Roger Zelazny; and Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 139329 Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bradley, Marion Zimmer ( aka: Lee Chapman, John Dexter, Miriam Gardner, Morgan Ives ) with a New Introduction By Theodore Sturgeon Darkover Landfall ---by Marion Zimmer Bradley Boston, MA.: Gregg Press, 1978, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing 0839824041 / 9780839824046 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket as Issued ------------hardcover, ex library, a solid Good copy, quite scarce, overall a better than Good copy with usual library markings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 124836 Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sturgeon, Theodore E Pluribus Unicorn ---with Caviar ---with More Than Human ---3 Volumes --- Bob Pepper Cover Art N.Y.: Ballantine, 1970, 1970, 1971, All are Reprints 0345021999 Later printing(s) Mass Market Paperback Very Good Bob Pepper cover Art -----------3 volumes, paperback, all are solid Very Good copies, small nick at lower spine tip of Caviar, a bit of age toning to paper, all with PEPPER cover art, UNICORN contains: Silken Swift; Professor's Teddy Bear; Bianca's Hands; Saucer of Loneliness; World Well Lost; It Wasn't Syzygy; Music; Scars; Fluffy; Sex Opposite; Cellmate; A Way of Thinking; Die Maestro Die --- CAVIAR contains: Bright Segment; Microcosmic God; Ghost of a Chance; Prodigy; Medusa; Blabbermouth; Shadow, Shadow on the Wall; Twink --- HUMAN is a novel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, 139652 Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ellery Queen (ed.) Hugh Pentecost, Maurice Procter, Samuel Elkin, Agatha Christie, Lenard Caufman, Dick Ashbaugh, Wes Lupien, Herbert Clyde Lewis, E.X. Ferrars, Theodore Sturgeon & Don Ward, A.H.Z. Carr Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1960, Volume 35, No. 1 N.Y.: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1960, Volume 35, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good Uncredited Cover Art ----------digest size paperback, Good or better, contents include: My Dear Uncle Sherlock by Hugh Pentecost; the Million Dollary Mystery by Maurice Procter; Survival of the Fittest by Samuel Elkin; Seek, and Ye Shall Find by Agatha Christie; Coup de Grace by Lenard Kaufman; the Hope Chest by Dick Ashbaugh; the Best of Friends by Wes Lupien; It Won't be News Tomorrow by Herbert Clyde Lewis; Playing with Fire by E.X. Ferrars; Man Who Figured Everything by Theodore Sturgeon and Don Ward; Man Who Understood Women by A.H.Z. Carr; Best Mysteries of the Month by Anthony Boucher, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 120194 Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Merril, Judith (ed.) Bruce Elliott; Anthony Boucher; Jerome Bixby & Joe E Dean; Fredric Brown; Theodore Sturgeon; William Tenn; Manly Wade Wellman; Richard Parker; Leslie Charteris; Clifford Simak; Walter M Miller; Fritz Leiber; J B Priestley; et al Galaxy of Ghouls: A Handy Guide for Vampires and Werewolves, of Spells and Sorcery, of Switches on Witches, of Shape-Stealers and Soul-Swappers, of Demons and Damnation ( Wolves Don't Cry; fish Story; O Ugly Bird; Child's Play; Blood; Demon King; etc) N.Y.: Lion Library #LL25, 1955, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good B Thomas Cover Art -----------paperback, Very Good, nice copy with great cover art, ink name and address, browning to paper, contents include: Wolves Don't Cry By Bruce Elliott; The Ambassadors By Anthony Boucher; Share Alike By Jerome Bixby & Joe E Dean; Blood By Fredric Brown; A Way of Thinking By Theodore Sturgeon; Child's Play By William Tenn; O Ugly Bird By manly Wade Wellman; The Wheelbarrow Boy By Richard Parker; Fish Story By Leslie Charteris; Desertion By Clifford Simak; Triflin' Man By Walter M Miller; The Night he Cried By Fritz Leiber; The Demon King By J B Priestley; Proof of the Pudding By Robert Sheckley; Homecoming By Ray Bradbury; Mop Up By Arthur Porges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 127635 Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ellison, Harlan (with Henry Slesar; Robert Silverberg; Frank Robinson; Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny ) Harlan Ellison ACE: Love Ain't Nothing but Sex Misspelled; Web City; No Doors Windows; Deadly Streets; Gentleman Junkie; Spider Kiss; Glass Teat / Other; Partners Wonder; Memos from Purgatory; Paingod Delusions; I Have No Mouth Must Scream -12 Volumes N.Y.: ACE, 1982 and 1983, 1st Printings for all 12 Books 0441363946 / 9780441363940 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Barclay Shaw Cover Art Signed -----------12 volumes, paperbacks, all are Near Fine copies and feel unread, a beautiful set, all with BARCLAY SHAW cover art, no writing in the books, no store stamps, laid in to one book is a bookplate for an ELLISON book which has been signed by HE (signed bookplate) --- WEB was also released as RUMBLE, --- SPIDER was also released as ROCKABILLY, --- SCREAM contains: Introduction by Theodore Sturgeon; I have no Mouth and Must Scream; Big Sam was my Friend; Eyes of Dust; World of the Myth; Lonelyache; Delusion for a Dragon Slayer; Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes --- MISSPELLED contains --- What I Did on My Vacation This Summer, By Little Bobby Hirschborn, Age 27; Neither Your Jennie Nor Mine; Blind Bird, Blind Bird, go Away from Me; Riding the Dark Train Out; Daniel White for the Greater Good; Universe of Robert Blake; Mona at Her Windows; G B K - a Many Favored Bird; the Resurgence of Miss Ankle Strap Wedgie; Battle Without Banners; Punky & the Yale Men; Path Through the Darkness; Prayer for No One's Enemy; Valerie; When I Was a Hired Gun; I Curse the Lesson & Bless the Knowledge, ---STREETS contains: Some Sketches of the Damned; I'll Bet You a Death; Students of the Assassin; Made in heaven; The Dead Shot; Look Me in the Eye, Boy!; With a Knife in Her Hand; Kid Killer; Buy Me that Blade; Joy Ride; Johnny Slice's Stoolie; We Take care of Our Dead, Rat Hater; Man with the Golden Tongue; Hippie Slayer; Sob Story (written with Henry Slesar ); Ship-Shape Pay-Off (written with Robert Silverberg ) ---JUNKIE contains: Foreword by Frank Robinson; Final Shtick; This is Jackie Spinning; No Game for Children; The Late Great Arnie Draper; High Dice; Enter the Fantatic, Stage Center; Someone is Hungrier; May We Also Speak; Daniel White for the Greater Good; Lady Bug, Lady Bug; Free with this Box; There's One on Every Campus; At the Mountains of Blindness; Memory of a Muted Trumpet; The Time of the Eye; Sally in Our Alley; The Silence of Infidelity; Have Coolth; RFD #2; No Fourth Commandment; The Night of Delicate Terrors; Gentleman Junkie ---PARTNERS contains collaborative efforts between Ellison and Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny ---PAINGOD contains: Spero Meliora, from the vicinity of alienation; Paingod; Repent Harlequin said the Ticktockman; Crackpots; Sleeping Dogs; Bright Eyes; The Discarded; Wanted in Surgery; Deeper than the Darkness ---DOORS contains: Whimper of Whipped Dogs; Eddie, you're my friend; Status Quo at Troyden's; Nedra at 1:56; Opposites Attract; Toe the Line; Tired Old man; Man on the Juice Wagon; Ormond Alays Pays His Bills; Promises of Laughter; Two Inches in Tomorrow's Column; Thicker than Blood; White Trash Don't Exist; Children's Hour; Pride in the Profession, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136548 Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ellison, Harlan (with Henry Slesar; Robert Silverberg; Frank Robinson; Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny ) Harlan Ellison Pyramid Set: Love Ain't Nothing but Sex Misspelled; Web City; No Doors No Windows; Deadly Streets; Gentleman Junkie; Spider Kiss; Glass Teat / Other; Partners in Wonder; Memos from Purgatory; Paingod and Other Delusions -11 Volumes N.Y.: Pyramid, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1st and later Printing s 0515039330 / 9780515039337 Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art -----------11 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good or better copies, ink name in one book, all with DILLON cover art, DOORS, STREETS, JUNKIE, SPIDER are later printings, others are 1st printings, some are Canadian imprints, all in uniform format, some light spine creases and light wear but overall a very attractive COMPLETE set of the PYRAMID ELLISONs, ink name and date in AIN'T and OTHER, WEB was also released as RUMBLE, SPIDER was also released as ROCKABILLY, --- MISSPELLED contains --- What I Did on My Vacation This Summer, By Little Bobby Hirschborn, Age 27; Neither Your Jennie Nor Mine; Blind Bird, Blind Bird, go Away from Me; Riding the Dark Train Out; Daniel White for the Greater Good; Universe of Robert Blake; Mona at Her Windows; G B K - a Many Favored Bird; the Resurgence of Miss Ankle Strap Wedgie; Battle Without Banners; Punky & the Yale Men; Path Through the Darkness; Prayer for No One's Enemy; Valerie; When I Was a Hired Gun; I Curse the Lesson & Bless the Knowledge, ---STREETS contains: Some Sketches of the Damned; I'll Bet You a Death; Students of the Assassin; Made in heaven; The Dead Shot; Look Me in the Eye, Boy!; With a Knife in Her Hand; Kid Killer; Buy Me that Blade; Joy Ride; Johnny Slice's Stoolie; We Take care of Our Dead, Rat Hater; Man with the Golden Tongue; Hippie Slayer; Sob Story (written with Henry Slesar ); Ship-Shape Pay-Off (written with Robert Silverberg ) ---JUNKIE contains: Foreword by Frank Robinson; Final Shtick; This is Jackie Spinning; No Game for Children; The Late Great Arnie Draper; High Dice; Enter the Fantatic, Stage Center; Someone is Hungrier; May We Also Speak; Daniel White for the Greater Good; Lady Bug, Lady Bug; Free with this Box; There's One on Every Campus; At the Mountains of Blindness; Memory of a Muted Trumpet; The Time of the Eye; Sally in Our Alley; The Silence of Infidelity; Have Coolth; RFD #2; No Fourth Commandment; The Night of Delicate Terrors; Gentleman Junkie ---PARTNERS contains collaborative efforts between Ellison and Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny ---PAINGOD contains: Spero Meliora, from the vicinity of alienation; Paingod; Repent Harlequin said the Ticktockman; Crackpots; Sleeping Dogs; Bright Eyes; The Discarded; Wanted in Surgery; Deeper than the Darkness ---DOORS contains: Whimper of Whipped Dogs; Eddie, you're my friend; Status Quo at Troyden's; Nedra at 1:56; Opposites Attract; Toe the Line; Tired Old man; Man on the Juice Wagon; Ormond Alays Pays His Bills; Promises of Laughter; Two Inches in Tomorrow's Column; Thicker than Blood; White Trash Don't Exist; Children's Hour; Pride in the Profession, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo 136547 Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Abookstop.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Agelesspages.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Aldertonbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Beaglebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Bibliodisia.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Booksinrockford.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Booksofparadise.net Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Botanicalbay.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Cerebraldeli.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Ceressnowbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Cranberrybooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Genethebookpeddler.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Gusbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Hammondsbooks.net Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Hieroglyphsbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Jondalbook.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Llfbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Moremoes.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Oldkidsbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Parigibooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Pellabooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Riverwoodsbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Sleepysidebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Starrcatbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Stealthesebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Tandersonbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Telegraphbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Trivillagebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Tulsabooksinc.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Turnthepagebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Wfsandercombe.com Farmer, Philip Jose, Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon ( Edgar Rice Burroughs And Kenneth Robeson Association ) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|