Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Elwood, Roger (editor) (Philip Jose Farmer; Poul Anderson; Chad Oliver; Thomas Scortia; Anne McCaffrey; Gene Wolfe; Edgar Pangborn; Dean R. Koontz; Gail Kimberly; Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski; Barry N. Malzberg)  Continuum, Book 1, 2, 3, 4 ( One, Two, Three, Four )
London: Star, 1977 for All, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing for All . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ All in Uniform Format
..............................4 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+, all 4 books are in uniform format with cover art by the same artist, contents include: Stations of the Nightmare - Part 1 by Philip Jose Farmer; My Own My Native Land by Poul Anderson; Shaka by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes by Thomas Scortia; Prelude to a Crystal Song by Anne McCaffrey; Dark of the June by Gene Wolfe; Children's Crusade by Edgar Pangborn; Night of the Storm by Dean R. Koontz (book one) ...Killashandra - Crystal Singer by Anne McCaffrey; Fire Fountain by Gail Kimberly; Stations of the Nightmare Part Two by Philip Jose Farmer; Passing the Love of Women by Poul Anderson; Caravans Unlimited: Stability by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape II by Thomas N. Scortia; The Death of Hyle by Gene Wolfe; Legend of Hombas by Edgar Pangborn (Book 2) ... Stations of the Nightmare - Part Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre by Philip Jose Farmer; A Fair Exchange by Poul Anderson; The Middleman by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape III by Thomas N. Scortia; Milekey Mountain by Anne McCaffrey; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein by Gene Wolfe; Witches of Nupal by Edgar Pangborn; Darkness of Day by Pamela Sargent and George Zebrowski (Book three) ... Stations of the Nightmare - Part Four by Philip Jose Farmer; To Promote the General Welfare by Poul Anderson; Caravans Unlimited: Monitor by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape IV by Thomas N. Scortia; Killashandra - Coda and Finale by Anne McCaffrey; Thag by Gene Wolfe; Mam Sola's House by Edgar Pangborn; and Making the Connections by Barry N. Malzberg (Book 4), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McCaffrey, Anne  An Exchange of Gifts
Newark, NJ: Wildside Press, 1995, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Pat Morrissey cover Art
....................... hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, small ink initials on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McCaffrey, Anne  Restoree
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover
...................paperback, a strong Very Good+, a lovely, virtually new copy, Canadian printing, McCaffrey's first book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McCaffrey, Anne  Stitch in Snow
N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1985, 1st Tor Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Franco Accornero Cover Art
.................. Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good + dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McCaffrey, Anne  Stitch in Snow
N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1985, 1st Tor Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Franco Accornero Cover Art
................. Near Fine hard cover in a Very Good + dust jacket, some offset on front cover from an old price sticker, small ink butterfly on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McCaffrey, Anne  The Dolphins' Bell ( Dolphin's )
Newark, NJ: Wildside Press, 1993, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Pat Morrissey cover Art
.......................hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 26.12 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McCaffrey, Anne  The Dolphins' Bell ( Dolphin's )
Newark, NJ: Wildside Press, 1993, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Pat Morrissey cover Art
.......................hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 27.07 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. McCaffrey, Anne  The Kilternan Legacy
N.Y.: Dell # 7195, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
......................paperback, a Good copy only, overall wear, quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 12.82 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. McCaffrey, Anne  The Kilternan Legacy ...a Large print Edition
Hampton, NH: Curley Large Print / Chivers North America, 1993, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
......................trade paperback, an exlibrary copy, overall wear, quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 11.87 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McCaffrey, Anne  The Mark of Merlin ...hardcover Edition in a Dustjacket
London: Millington, 1977, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Good Photo Cover
..............................hardcover, ex library, in a Good dustjacket, just a wee hint of mustiness but nothing too serious, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. McCaffrey, Anne  To Ride Pegasus ... Hardcover in Dustjacket
London: J M Dent & Sons, 1974, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Fair Good Photo Cover
.......................hardcover, ex library, re-bound, in a Good dustjacket, rare, not price clipped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 90.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McCaffrey, Anne (ed.) ( John Updike, R.A. Lafferty, L. Sprague De Camp, Norman Spinrad, Samuel Delany, James Blish, Joanna Russ, Gene Wolfe, Virginia Kidd, Keith Laumer, et al)  Alchemy and Academe: a collection of Original Stories Concerning Themselves with Transmutations, mental and Elemental, Alchemical and Academic
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ price Clipped Anita Siegel Cover Design
............hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket, contents include: The Dance of the Solids By John Updike; a Mess of Porridge By Sonya Dorman; the Institute By Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue By R A Lafferty; the Sorcerers By L sprague De Camp; the Weed of Time By Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R Delany; Come Up and See Me By Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door By Joe Hensley; Big Sam By Avram Davidson; More Light By James Blish; the Man Who Could Not See Devils By Joanna Russthe Key to Out By Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes By Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water By David Telfair; Morning Glory By Gene Wolfe; Ascension, a Workday Arabesque By Virginia Kidd; the Devil You Don't By Keith Laumer; the Triumphant Head By Josephine Saxton; Mainchance By Peter Tate , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 42.75 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McCaffrey, Anne and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough  The Powers Trilogy: Powers That be ...with Power Lines ...with Power Play ...3 Volumes
N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1st Printing for All . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill
........................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good, all in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Whelan, Michael, Edited By Polly and Kelly Freas ( signature By Freas ), Contributions By Poul Anderson, C J Cherryh, Alan Dean Foster, Anne McCaffrey, Michael Moorcock, Gerald W Page  Wonderworks: Science fiction and Fantasy Art By Michael Whelan
Norfolk, Virginia: Starblaze Special / Donning, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Michael Whelan Signed
.......................softcover, quarto size, a Very good+ copy, laid in is a strip of heavy card signed and inscribed by Kelly Freas, contents include: Editor's Note by Freas; Foreword by Whelan; Science Fiction; Sword & Sorcery; Romantic fantasy; Horror; Heroines; Aliens; Biographical Outline, 119 pages, profusely illustrated in colour and b&w , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne HampsonAnne Perry >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wanderingsagebooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions