|
|
Anthony Burgess listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Burgess, Anthony A Clockwork Orange Middlesex: Penguin, 1985, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good David Pelham Cover Art ....................paperback, a strong Very Good copy, issued with chapter 7 which was omitted from some editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.02 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Burgess, Anthony A Clockwork Orange Middlesex: Penguin, 1981, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good David Pelham Cover Art ....................paperback, a strong Very Good copy, issued with chapter 7 which was omitted from some editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.02 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Burgess, Anthony A Clockwork Orange ...with a Glossary of the Nadsat Speak at Rear Middlesex: Penguin, 1978, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good David Pelham Cover Art ....................paperback, a strong Very Good copy, issued with the glossary of the Nadsat language at back so you know what the hell people are talking about my dear droogs, so no need to creach or feel bezoomny you little bratchny, now go have some fire gold and don't be spoogy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.02 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Burgess, Anthony with an Introduction By Blake Morrison A Clockwork Orange ... Penguin Twentieth Century Classics Series ( 20th ) London: Penguin, 1996, 1st Printing ( 1st Edition with the Blake Morrison Introduction ) . Trade Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover ......................... trade paperback, Very Good+, this contains the complete book including Chapter 7 which was eliminated from many US editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Joyce, James with a Foreword By Anthony Burgess, Illustrated By Susan Stillman James Joyce: Ulysses, with a New Foreword By Anthony Burgess ...a Slipcased Edition N.Y.; BOMC / Book of the Month Club, 1982, 1st B.O.M.C, Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as issued Susan Stillman ................large octavo hardcover, a Fine unread copy, in an attractive Near Fine slipcase, no dustjacket as issued, ribbon marker, illustrated by Susan Stillman, Joyce's classic in a VERY nice edition, a BOMC edition that was done the right way with high quality binding and cloth boards and binding, the Anthony Burgess introduction appears in this volume for the first time, a gift-worthy edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anthony Burgess Listings |