Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anya Seton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Devil Water
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Very Good+ Good Lynd Ward Inspired dustjacket Art
..........................hardcover, Very Good+ in a Good dustjacket, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  devil Water
London: The Reprint Society, 1962, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
.......................hard cover, Very Good+ in a Very Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
London: The Reprint Society, 1958, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
........................... hard cover, Very Good, no dust jacket, ink name on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 13.78 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958, Stated 1st Printing ( Book Club Edition ) . Hard Cover Very Good+ Good Stanley Meltzoff Cover Art
............................ hard cover, a solid Very Good+ copy in a Good dust jacket, ink name and date on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 26.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958, 6th Printing . Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
............................ hard cover, a solid Very Good copy, ink name and date on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 26.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase ), Stanley Meltzoff Cover Art, Illustrations By Henry C Pitz  The Winthrop Woman
USA: Reader's Digest Association, 1958, 1st Printing . Digest Size Softcover Very Good Stanley Meltzoff Cover Art
...........................slightly larger than normal paperback, a solid Very Good copy, bit of tape on spine, reproduces original cover art used on the dustjacket of the hardcover 1st edition, a condensed version but still 238 pages, actually quite a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 10.93 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Seton, Anya ( Aka Anya seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman ...with Katherine ...2 Volumes
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958, 1954, Reprint for Both . Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket No Dustjacket
...................2 volumes, hard cover, both Good or better, Winthrop is an ex library copy that has been rebound, Katherine is likely a Book Club edition but is a solid Very Good copy, her 2 most popular books, hours of historical fiction reading by this fondly remembered author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Grouping: Dragonwyck; devil Water; Green Darkness; The Hearth and the Eagle; My Theodosia; The Winthrop Woman; Katherine; The turquiose ...8 Volumes
N.Y. / London: Fawcett / Pocket Books / Coronet / Ace, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists
........................8 volumes, paperback, generally these are solid Good copies or better , could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 61.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
..........................paperback, Very Good, ink name, this title and The Winthrop Woman are her most famous books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, Very Good, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, Good, ink name and date, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, Good, ink name and date, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, Very Good+, small notation on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  Katherine ...the Story of an Illicit Love That Challenged the Tyranny of Kings
N.Y.: Fawcett, 1969, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, Very Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
N.Y.: Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970?) Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, a Good copy, store stamp, bit of loss to front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
N.Y.: Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970?) Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Fair Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, a reading copy, cracked binding has been taped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Seton, Anya ( Anya Seton Chase )  The Winthrop Woman
N.Y.: Fawcett Crest, 1954 (1970?) Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
........................... paperback, a Good copy, store stamp, bit of loss to front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.03 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Antonia FraserArthur Clarke >>>


Try these sites for other Anya Seton Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Idahojims.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Distalbookservices.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Prendibooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Molliesloft.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions