Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Bernard Cornwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Cornwell, Bernard  Richard Sharpe and the Vitoria Campaign, February to June 1813: Sharpe's Honour ( Honor )
London: Collins, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good+ Hodges Soileau Cover Art
...................... hardcover, ex library in a Very Good first issue dustjacket without a price on the front flap, jacket is printed for the export market and as such is a 1st state dustjacket, piece of clear tape on rear panel of dustjacket, a very nice dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 57.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Cornwell, Bernard  Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814: Sharpe's Siege
N.:Y.: Viking, 1987, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good+ Photo Cover
..........................hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ dustjacket, looks pretty good especially in a mylar protector, rear blank endpaper is missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 30.87 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Cornwell, Bernard  Richard Sharpe: Sharpe's Eagle ...with Gold ...with Company ...with Sword ...with Enemy ...with Honour ..with Regiment ...with Siege ...with Rifles ...with Revenge ...10 Volumes ( Honor )
London: Fontana, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Various Cover Artists
......................10 volumes, paperback, all Very Good with spine creases and light wear, all are Fontana paperbacks, all are in uniform format, no store stamps, no writing in the books, these are the first 10 books in the series written by Cornwell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 80.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Cornwell, Bernard  Sharpe's Company: Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Badajoz, January to April 1812
N,Y,: Viking, 1982, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good Peter Cox Cover Art
..........................hardcover, ex library in a strong Very Good dustjacket, bit of sunning to spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 80.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Cornwell, Bernard  Sharpe's Enemy, Richard Sharpe and the Defence of Portugal, Christmas 1812
London: Collins, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good+ price Clipped Ian Robertson Cover Art
...................... hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, piece of clear tape on rear panel of dustjacket, a very nice dustjacket, book has had the spine taped for re-inforcement, a fair copy only of the book in a very nice dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 128.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cornwell, Bernard  Sharpe's Escape: Richard Sharpe and the Bussaco Campaign, 1810
London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2004, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good James Prinsep Beadle Cover Art
............................. hard cover, ex library in a Very Good dust jacket, library sticker on spine and rear panel , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 13.78 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cornwell, Bernard  Sharpe's Havoc: Richard Sharpe and the campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809
London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
............................. hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, unread, remainder mark, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cornwell, Bernard  sharpe's Sword: The Salamanca Campaign ( Sharpe's Sword : Richard Sharpe and the Salamanca Campaign, June and July, 1812 )
Middlesex: Penguin, 1984, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Very Good Hodges Soileau Cover Art
........................trade paperback, solid Very Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo,
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Cornwell, Bernard  Sharpe's Triumph: Richard Sharpe & the Battle of Assaye, September 1803
N.:Y.: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 1998, 1st US Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Paul Wright Cover Art
..........................hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, feels unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 12.82 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Cornwell, Bernard  The Warlord Chronicles: Enemy of God ...with The Winter King ...with Excalibur : A Trilogy of Arthur ...3 Volumes ( King Arthur )
London: Penguin, Various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Bill Gregory Cover Art
......................3 volumes, paperback, all Good or better with spine creases, all in uniform format and condition, all sporting cover art by Bill Gregory, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 30.88 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ben BovaBernard Malamud >>>


Try these sites for other Bernard Cornwell Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions