Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brian Lumley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anderson, Gretta M. (ed.) Darrell Schweitzer, J.N. Williamson, William Relling Jr., Ken Wisman, Karen Ruggero, Don D'Ammassa, James Kisner, Jeannette Hopper, Charles Wagner, Anne Bishop, Ron Dee & Brian Lumley Assoc.  Two ( 2 ) AM Magazine, Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction ( includes Interviews with Ron Dee and Brian Lumley ) , Volume 5, Number 2, Fall 1991
Rockford, Il: 2 AM Publications, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Steven Gould, Phillip Reynolds, Tim Standish
........................ soft cover, 8-1/2" x 11", Near Fine, unread., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Drake, David (ed.) Richard Matheson, David Morrell, T.E.D. Klein, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, Joe Haldeman, Robert Bloch, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Tanith Lee  A Century of Horror, 1970 - 1979, the Greatest Stories of the Decade
N.Y.: MJF / Fine Communications, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine More Authors = Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Darrell Schweitzer, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Bishop, Intro. By Stefan Dziemianowicz, Cover Art By Murray Tinkelman
....................... hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, stories include: Duel by Matheson, Dripping by Morrell, Events at Poroth Farm by Klein, Come Dance with Me on my Pony's Grave by Grant, Something Had to Be Done by Drake, Sticks by Wagner, Belsen Express by Leiber, Ladies in Waiting by Cave, Armaja Das by Haldeman, Case of the Stubborns by Bloch, It Only Comes out at Night by Etchison, The viaduct by Lumley, Night-side by Oates, Best Interests by Yarbro, Gotcha! by Bradbury, The Man Who Was Heavily into Revenge by Ellison, Divers Hands by Schweitzer, Eumenides int he Fourt-Floor Lavatory by Card, Red as Blood by Lee, Mackintosh Willy by Campbell and Seasons of Belief by Bishop., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Ganley, Paul(ed.)cover art by Stephen Fabian(Brian Lumley; Darrell Schweitzer; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Joseph payne Brennan; Ellen Knight; Les Douglas; Scott Edelman et al) (signed)  Weirdbook 27 ...Signed By Ganley and Fabian
Buffalo: Paul Ganley, Spring, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Stephen Fabian Cover Art Signed by Illustrator
............magazine, Very Good+, signed by Fabian on cover, inscribed by Lumley at his story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Ganley, Paul(ed.)cover art by Stephen Fabian(Brian Lumley; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Joseph payne Brennan; Ardath Mayhar; Darrell Schweitzer; Kevin J Anderson; Peter Tremayne et al) (signed)  Weirdbook 25 ...Signed By Author and Illustrator
Buffalo: Paul Ganley, Autumn, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Stephen Fabian Cover Art Signed by Illustrator and Author
............magazine, Very Good+, signed by Fabian on cover, inscribed by Lumley at his story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Ganley, Paul(ed.)cover art by Stephen Fabian(Brian Lumley; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Joseph payne Brennan; Richard L Tierney; Robert M Price; Joe R Lansdale; Ardath Mayhar; et al) (signed)  Weirdbook 21 ...Signed By Ganley
Buffalo: Paul Ganley, Autumn, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Stephen Fabian Cover Art Signed by Illustrator
............magazine, Very Good+, signed by Fabian on cover, inscribed by Lumley at his story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Ganley, Paul(ed.)cover art by Stephen Fabian(Joseph Payne Brennan; Darrell Schweitzer; L Sprague de Camp; Eddy C Bertin; Basil Wells; H Warner Munn; Brian Lumley; Robert E Howard, et al) (signed)  Weirdbook 12 ...Signed By Illustrator
Buffalo: Paul Ganley, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Stephen Fabian Cover Art Signed by Illustrator
............magazine, Very Good+, signed by Fabian on cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Ganley, W. Paul (ed.) Brian Lumley; Joseph Payne Brennan; Lee Barwood; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Steve Rasnic Tem; Brian McNaughton; Adrian Cole; Richard Tierney; Darrell Schweitzer; Gerald W Page; al Sarrantonio, et al  Weirdbook 23/24: 20th Anniversary Double Issue ( Includes Dagon's Bell By Brian Lumley )
Buffalo: Weirdbook / W. Paul Ganley, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine Stephen Fabian Cover Art
............................oversized (quarto) softcover, about Near Fine in an about Near Fine dustjacket, usual nice Ganley production, includes Dagon's Bell by Lumley, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 13.30 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Jones, Stephen & Sutton, David (ed's.) Ramsey Campbell, Clive Barker, H. Warner Munn, Dennis Etchison, Alen Ashley, Charles L. Grant, Frances Garfield, Thomas Ligotti, Robert Bloch, Brian Lumley, Richard Christian Matheson, Manly Wade Wellman, Cyril Simsa  The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales
N.Y.: Carroll & Graf, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine More Authors = Karl Edward Wagner, Mike Grace, Fritz Leiber, Steve Rasnic Tem, Hugh Cave, Kim Newman, Kelvin Jones
........................hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X--Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Jones, Stephen (editor) H P Lovecraft, Basil Copper, Ramsey Campbell, Kim Newman, Michael Marshall Smith, John Glasby; Brian Lumley; Paul McAuley; Richard Lupoff; Hugh B Cave; Caitlin R Kiernan;  Weird Shadows Over Innsmouth a Signed Limited edition ( Stories in Homage to H P Lovecraft and the Shadow Over Innsmouth )
Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, 1 of 100 Copies First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Illustrated By Randy Broecker; Les Edwards; Bob Eggleton; Allan Servoss Signed
.................. hardcover, Very Fine unread copy in a Very Fine dustjacket, housed in a Near Fine slipcase with just the barest hint of rubbing,Weird Shadows over Innsmouth ( ISBN is 1878252437 ) and is the perfect companion volume to the earlier Shadows over Innsmouth, Weird Shadows is from 2005 and like its predecessor is limited to 100 signed and numbered copies, I have seen wonderful endpapers in books before but the endpapers in this volume are absolutely stunning...absolutely luxurious, cover art is by Bob Eggleton and the book is illustrated by Randy Broecker, Les Edwards, Bob Eggleton and Allan Servoss and signed by them as well, contents include: Introduction by Stephen Jones; A Discarded Draft of The Shadow Over Innsmouth by H P Lovecraft; The Quest for Y'ha-nthlei by John Glasby; Brackish Waters by Richard A Lupoff; Voices in the Water by Basil Copper; Another Fish Story by Kim Newman; Take Me to the River by Paul McAuley; The Coming by Hugh B Cave; Eggs by Steve Rasnic Tem; From Cabinet 34, Drawer 6 by Caitlin R Kiernan; Raised by the Moon by Ramsey Campbell; Fair Exchange by Michael Marshall Smith; The Taint by Brian Lumley; Afterwords: Contributor's Notes, ...signed by all contributors and artists except Hugh B Cave (and HPL of course) who had exited this mortal coil before publication, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 332.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Jones, Stephen and Sutton, David (eds.) Mark Timlin, Nicolas Royle, David Case, Kim Neuman, John Brunner, Norman Partridge, Brian Lumley, Robert Holdstock, Dennis Etchison, Les Daniels, David Schow, Michael Marshall Smith, Melanie Tem, Graham Joyce,  The PAN Book of Horror, Dark Voices, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 : 6 Volumes, ...All 6 Signed By Jones
London: Pan, various dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Near Fine More Authors = Kathe Koja, Christopher Fowler, Graham Masterton, Joe Lansdale, Stephen Gallagher, R. Chetwynd-Hayes, Bob Shaw, Basic Copper, Ramsey Campbell, Lene Kaaberbol, Stephen Laws, Robert Hood, Guy N. Smith, Cherry Wilder, William F. Nolan, et al Signed by editor/compiler
.................... 6 volumes, paperback, all Near Fine, all signed and inscribed by Stephen Jones, on the title page, volume 1 contains the following: Introduction by herbert Van Thal; Baby's Blood by Alan Ryan; The Mangler by Stephen King; The Specialty of the House by Stanley Ellin; Camera obscura by Basil Copper; No Flies on Frank by John Lennon; The Streets of Ashkelon by Harry Harrison; Lucy Comes to Stay by Robert Bloch; The Fly by george langelaan; The Emissary by Ray Bradbury; Pornography by Ian McEwan; Ringing the Changes by Robert Aickman; The Quiet Girl by Robert Holdstock; The Hunter by david Case; Afterword: Bringing the Horror back Home by Stephen Jones; THE PAN BOOK OF HORROR STORIES, INDEX TO VOLUME 1 to 30 .........volume 2 contains the following: Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; Behind the Wheel by Brian Stableford; Face to Face by Adrian Cole; Gino's Bar & Grille by Tony J. Forder; The Pleasure of Her Company by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Invocation by Ramsey Campbell; Choose by Norman P. Kaufman; Duty by Roy Clifford; Moths by John Brunner; The Baby by Guy N. Smith; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; Southbound Interruption by Conrad Hill; The Vulture by Marcus Gold; The Halloween Man by William F. Nolan; The Sun, the Sea & the Silent Scream by Brian Lumley ...........volume 3 contains the following: A Real Downer by Bob Shaw; The Academy of Pain by Basil Copper; Amy by Richard Easter; The Pattern by Ramsey Campbell; The Company by Mark Morris; Puss by Lene Kaaberbol; The Picnickers by Brian Lumley; Christmas with Jeremy by Melanie Tem; He Who Laughs by Stephen Laws; Nasty Little Habits by Robert Hood; Vision in a T Bird by Charles Wagner; 5a Bedford Row by Graham Masterton; Impermanent Mercies by Kathe Koja; Not From Around Here by David J. Schow ....................book 4 contains the following: On Edge by Christopher Fowler; Week Woman by Kim Newman; They Take by John Brunner, The Frankenstein Syndrome by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; The Last Drop by Nicholas Royle; Necrophiliac by Philip J. Cockburn; The Visitor by Peter Crowther; The Little Green Ones by Les Daniels; A Night With Claudette by Bernard Donoghue; Book End by Tony J. Forder; High Flying Adored by Daniel Fox; Casey Where He Lies by Stephen Gallagher; Razor White by Charles Gramlich; Propellor by Peter James; By Bizarre Hands by Joe R. Lansdale; Absence of Best by Graham Masterton; Return of the Shroud by Norman Partridge; Pick Me Up by David J. Schow; A Time for Waiting by Michael Marshall Smith; Cold as Iron by W. Elizabeth Turner ............. volume 5 contains: having His Leg Pulled by Robert Holdstock; Back Row by Brian Lumley; Precious by Roberta Lannes; The Editor by Nichols Royle; The Ventriloquial Art by Graham Joyce; Phantom by Melanie Tem; How She dances by Daniel Fox; The Dog park by Dennis Etchison; Gerassimos Flamotas, A Day in the Life by Simon Clark; Arrangement for Invisible Voices by Kathe Koja; The Lady of Dubhan Alla by Brian Mooney; Loser by Les daniels; Life Partner by David J Schow; Sustenance by Kim Antieau; Stone Dead by Jean-Daniel Breque; La Siesta del Muerte by Jeff Vandermeer; The Disobedience of Mary Thompson by Peter Valentine Timlett; More Bitter Than death by Michael Marshall Smith; Where the Bodies are Buried by Kim Newman; Red Bellied Ghosts by Myrna Elana; .....volume 6 contains:What are They Doing in the Hyacinth House by Mark Timlin; The Trees by Nicholas Royle; The Cannibal feast by David case; Modern Romance by Kathe Koja & Barry N Malzberg; The Longest Kiss by Tom Cullen; The accomplice by Sherry Coldsmith; Written Backwards by John Brunner; Just another H P L Horror Story by Hugh B Cave; Flies by peter Valentine Timlett; Siren by J L Comeau; The Punch Line by Geoff Smith; Spyder by Norman partridge; Golgotha by W Elizabeth Turner; The Travelling salesman Scores Again by C Bruce Hunter; Where it Roots, How it Fruits by Daniel Fox; As Green as Hope Itself by Nancy Holder; The Fracture by Michael Marshall Smith; Sane Reaction by Lisa Morton; Where the Bodies are Buried II: Sequel Hook by Kim Newman, the Dark Voices series ( 1 to 6 ) picks up where the pan Book of Horror stopped at volume 30, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 213.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Jones, Stephen and Sutton, David (eds.) Robert Holdstock; Brian Lumley; Roberta Lannes; Nicholas Royle; Graham Joyce; Melanie Tem; Daniel Fox; Kim Newman; Michael Marshall Smith; Les Daniels; David Schow; Kim Antieau; Kathe Koja; Dennis Etchison; et al  The PAN Book of Horror: Dark Voices 5 (having His Leg Pulled; Back Row; Precious; Editor; Ventriloquial Art; Phantom; Dog Park; Loser; Life Partner; Sustenance; Where the Bodies are Buried; Red Bellied Ghosts; Stone Dead, etc)
London: PAN, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Peter Mennim cover Art
.............paperback, Near Fine, contents include: having His Leg Pulled by Robert Holdstock; Back Row by Brian Lumley; Precious by Roberta Lannes; The Editor by Nichols Royle; The Ventriloquial Art by Graham Joyce; Phantom by Melanie Tem; How She dances by Daniel Fox; The Dog park by Dennis Etchison; Gerassimos Flamotas, A Day in the Life by Simon Clark; Arrangement for Invisible Voices by Kathe Koja; The Lady of Dubhan Alla by Brian Mooney; Loser by Les daniels; Life Partner by David J Schow; Sustenance by Kim Antieau; Stone Dead by Jean-Daniel Breque; La Siesta del Muerte by Jeff Vandermeer; The Disobedience of Mary Thompson by Peter Valentine Timlett; More Bitter Than death by Michael Marshall Smith; Where the Bodies are Buried by Kim Newman; Red Bellied Ghosts by Myrna Elana ,the Dark Voices series ( 1 to 6 ) picks up where the pan Book of Horror stopped at volume 30, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 42.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Jones, Stephen and Sutton, David (eds.) Robert Holdstock; Brian Lumley; Roberta Lannes; Nicholas Royle; Graham Joyce; Melanie Tem; Daniel Fox; Kim Newman; Michael Marshall Smith; Les Daniels; David Schow; Kim Antieau; Kathe Koja; Dennis Etchison; et al  The PAN Book of Horror: Dark Voices 5 (having His Leg Pulled; Back Row; Precious; Editor; Ventriloquial Art; Phantom; Dog Park; Loser; Life Partner; Sustenance; Where the Bodies are Buried; Red Bellied Ghosts; Stone Dead, etc)
London: PAN, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Peter Mennim cover Art
.............paperback, Near Fine, contents include: having His Leg Pulled by Robert Holdstock; Back Row by Brian Lumley; Precious by Roberta Lannes; The Editor by Nichols Royle; The Ventriloquial Art by Graham Joyce; Phantom by Melanie Tem; How She dances by Daniel Fox; The Dog park by Dennis Etchison; Gerassimos Flamotas, A Day in the Life by Simon Clark; Arrangement for Invisible Voices by Kathe Koja; The Lady of Dubhan Alla by Brian Mooney; Loser by Les daniels; Life Partner by David J Schow; Sustenance by Kim Antieau; Stone Dead by Jean-Daniel Breque; La Siesta del Muerte by Jeff Vandermeer; The Disobedience of Mary Thompson by Peter Valentine Timlett; More Bitter Than death by Michael Marshall Smith; Where the Bodies are Buried by Kim Newman; Red Bellied Ghosts by Myrna Elana ,the Dark Voices series ( 1 to 6 ) picks up where the pan Book of Horror stopped at volume 30, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 42.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Jones, Stephen and Sutton, David (eds.) Robert Holdstock; Brian Lumley; Roberta Lannes; Nicholas Royle; Graham Joyce; Melanie Tem; Daniel Fox; Kim Newman; Michael Marshall Smith; Les Daniels; David Schow; Kim Antieau; Kathe Koja; Dennis Etchison; et al  The PAN Book of Horror: Dark Voices 5 (having His Leg Pulled; Back Row; Precious; Editor; Ventriloquial Art; Phantom; Dog Park; Loser; Life Partner; Sustenance; Where the Bodies are Buried; Red Bellied Ghosts; Stone Dead, etc)
London: PAN, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Peter Mennim cover Art
.............paperback, a solid Good+ copy, contents include: having His Leg Pulled by Robert Holdstock; Back Row by Brian Lumley; Precious by Roberta Lannes; The Editor by Nichols Royle; The Ventriloquial Art by Graham Joyce; Phantom by Melanie Tem; How She dances by Daniel Fox; The Dog park by Dennis Etchison; Gerassimos Flamotas, A Day in the Life by Simon Clark; Arrangement for Invisible Voices by Kathe Koja; The Lady of Dubhan Alla by Brian Mooney; Loser by Les daniels; Life Partner by David J Schow; Sustenance by Kim Antieau; Stone Dead by Jean-Daniel Breque; La Siesta del Muerte by Jeff Vandermeer; The Disobedience of Mary Thompson by Peter Valentine Timlett; More Bitter Than death by Michael Marshall Smith; Where the Bodies are Buried by Kim Newman; Red Bellied Ghosts by Myrna Elana ,the Dark Voices series ( 1 to 6 ) picks up where the pan Book of Horror stopped at volume 30, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 30.88 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Lumley, Brian  A Coven of Vampires ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )
London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection ) . Mass Market Paperback Good George Underwood Cover Art
..........................paperback, Good with multiple spine creases, there are 2 states of this book ...both of which are 1st paperback printings, an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded a 3/4 page of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the corrected editions, a scarce paperback, stories include: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 61.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Lumley, Brian  A Coven of Vampires ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )
London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection ) . Mass Market Paperback Very Good George Underwood Cover Art
...........................paperback, a strong Very Good with one spine crease, there are 2 states of this book ...both of which are 1st paperback printings, an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded a 3/4 page of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the corrected editions, a scarce paperback, stories include: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 73.62 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lumley, Brian  Dagon's Bell and Other Discords ( Dagon's Bell; No Sharks in the Med; In the Glow Zone; Caller of Black; Picnickers; Fairground Horror; Problem Child; Aunt Hester; Whisperer; Statement of Henry Worthy; Strange Years; Big C; Disapproval of Jeremy Cleave )
London: NEL / New English Library, 1994, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Les Edwards cover Art
......................... paperback, a Good copy with normal overall wear, super cover art by Les edwards of a batracchian type creature wading through a mist shrouded sewer, scarce, contents include: Dagon's Bell; No Sharks in the Med; In the Glow Zone; Caller of the Black; Picnickers; The Fairground Horror; Problem Child; Aunt Hester; Whisperer; The Statement of Henry Worthy; Strange Years; Big C; The Disapproval of Jeremy Cleave, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 38.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Lumley, Brian  Fruiting Bodies & Other Fungi ( Man Who Photographed Beardsley; Man Who Felt Pain; Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; Pit Yakker; Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; Thin People; Cyprus Shell; Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds )
London: ROC, 1993, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
.................... paperback, Near Fine, stories include: Fruiting Bodies (worth the price alone) The Man Who Photographed Beardsley; The Man Who Felt Pain; The Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; The Pit Yakker; The Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; The Thin People; The Cyprus Shell; The Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Lumley, Brian  Khai of Ancient Khem
N.Y.: Berkley, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Franco Accornero Cover Art
......................paperback, solid Very Good, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Lumley, Brian  Khai of Ancient Khem ...prehistoric Egypt - Ruled By a Man God from the Stars
London: Grafton, 1990, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good George Underwood Cover Art
......................paperback, Good, , ink doodle on front endpaper, ink stain to some of the pages at upper corner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo......
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Lumley, Brian  Necroscope Series: Necroscope, Book I; Necroscope II: Wamphyri; Necroscope III: The Source; Necroscope IV: Deadspeak ...4 UK Volumes ( Books 1, 2, 3, & 4 )
London: Grafton / Harper Collins ( harperCollins), Various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ George Underwood Cover Art
..............................4 volumes, paperback, all Very Good+ or close to Near Fine, all in uniform format, all with George Underwood cover and spine art, a really nice set and the heart of the Necroscope series, after these 4 books Lumley really started repeating himself, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 34.20 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brian AldissCamp De >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Lumley Listings

Mistymorninbooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Mythosbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Hgbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions