Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

D. E. Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Carr, Harry ( Ed. ) J.R. Clarke, S. Vatcher, P.A. Tunbridge, Alex Horne, C.N. Batham, G. Norman Knight, F.D. Stevenson Drane, A.C.J. Bultzo, G.A. Zaphiriou, Wm. Waples, A.R. Hewitt, J.W. Chitty, Gerard Stein, T.O. Haunch, R.A. Wells, A.L. Shane, E. Newton  ARS Quatuor Coronatorum, Volume LXXXI (81 ) for the Year 1968; Transactions of the Quatuor Coronati Lodge No. 2076 London, The Premier Lodge of Masonic Research, with The Supplement Miscellanea Latomorum or Masonic Notes and Queries ( # / Number )
London: The Quatuor Coronati Lodge, No. 2076, London, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket as Issued
.........................hardcover, blue cloth, a solid Very Good+ copy, 412 pages, with errata slip, contents include: LODGE PROCEEDINGS; OBITUARY; PAPERS (Delivered in the Lodge) - The Establishment of the Premier Grand Lodge by J.R. Clarke; John Coustos and the Portuguese Inquisition by Dr. S. Vatcher; The Climate of European Freemasonry, 1730-1750 by P.A. Tunbridge; Preston as Preceptor and Ritualist by Alex Horne; 600 Years of Craft Ritual by Harry Carr; Chevalier Andrew Michael Ramsay; A New Appreciation by C.N. Batham; OTHER PAPERS AND ESSAYS (In Part I of the Volume); REVIEWS; THE SUPPLEMENT - MISCELLANEA LATOMORUM: Papers, Queries; LIST OF ILLUSTRATIOINS; ST. JOHN'S CARD; LIST OF LOCAL SECRETARIES; A LIST OF THE PRINCIPAL CONTENTS OF A.Q.C., Vols. 1 to 80, illustrations and photos are in black and white
Price: 95.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Anna and her Daughters
London: Collins, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Good Uncredited Cover Art
....................... hard cover, ex library in a Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Crooked Adam
London: Fontana, 1974, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover
....................... paperback, Good, front endpaper missing, dampstain, better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Gerald and Elizabeth ...a Large print Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft / Thorpe, 1977, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Fair Good Text Cover
....................... hard cover, ex library in a Good dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Green Money ...a Large Print Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft / Thorpe, 1981, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Good Text Cover
.............................hardcover, ex library, a solid Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 13.77 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Grouping: Amberwell ...with Gerald & Elizabeth ...with Music in the Hills ...3 Volumes
N.Y.: Ace / Fontana, Various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists
................3 volumes, paperback, all Good with spine creases and wear, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 13.78 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Katherine Wentworth
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good John O'Hara Cosgrave II Cover Art
.............................hardcover, a solid Very Good copy in a Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Miss Buncle ...an Omnibus Containing Miss Buncle Married and Miss Buncle's Book
N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1964 ( Likely 1979 ), 1st Printing . Hard Cover Fair Good price Clipped John O'Hara Cosgrave II Cover Art
.........................hard cover, ex library in a Good only price clipped, re-bound, 655 pages, library stickers on spine and rear panel of dustjacket , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 71.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Mrs. Tim Carries on
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1973, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Very Good Good Ben Stahl Cover Art
........................hardcover, a strong Very Good copy with a short tear at upper spine tip on cloth, in a chipped and torn but attractive dustjacket, short gift inscription on front blank endpaper , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 42.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Music in the Hills
London: Fontana, 1966, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
......................paperback, solid Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Music in the Hills
London: Collins, 1950, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
.......................hardcover, Very Good+ in a Very Good dustjacket with lovely cover art, front endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Spring Magic
N.Y.: Farrar & Rinehart, 1941, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket
...........................hardcover, green cloth, book is a strong Good copy, F&R colophon on copyright page, small clip on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 80.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Still Glides the Stream
N.Y.: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1979, States 1st Printing But This is a Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Ben Stahl Cover Art
........................hardcover, a Very Good+ copy in a strong Very Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  The Four Graces
N.Y.: Ace, 1979, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Griiffin Cover Art
......................paperback, a strong Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  The House on the Cliff
London: Collins, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good price Clipped Douglas Hall Cover Art
....................... hard cover, a solid Very Good copy in a Good price clipped dustjacket, gift inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Vittoria Cottage
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1949, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket
....................... hard cover, ex library, a solid copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )  Young Mrs. Savage, Being an Account of Every Day Events in the Lives of Mrs Savage and Her Four Children
N.Y.: Rinehart and Company, 1949, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John O'Hara Cosgrave II Cover Art
....................hard cover, Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, ink name and date on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Stevenson, D.E. ( Pseudonym for Mrs. J R Peploe / Dorothy Emily Peploe )(signed)  Meadow Flowers ...a Signed Copy of the Author's 1st Book
London: Erskine MacDonald, 1915, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Text Cover Signed
..........................hardcover, a solid Very Good copy of this extremely rare book, green cloth, some foxing to the paper, signed on the second blank "With the author's compliments", lacking from most D E Stevenson collections, her next book was many years away from being published, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 1450.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Craig ThomasDale Carnegie >>>


Try these sites for other D. E. Stevenson Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Bookranch.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Indybooklady.com
Mullayink.com
Whitingbooks.com
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions