Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dean Koontz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Axton, David (pseudonym for Dean R Koontz )  Prison of Ice
London: Star / W H Allen, 1978, 1st Printing of the 1st UK Paperback Edition . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
...........................paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 33.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Cerra, Gerda Ann ( Mrs. Dean R. Koontz )  A Darker Heritage
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
.................. paperback, solid Good, dedicated to Dean (methinks with a wink), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 8.31 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Cerra, Gerda Ann ( Mrs. Dean R. Koontz )  A Darker Heritage
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
.................. paperback, solid Very Good, dedicated to Dean (methinks with a wink), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.03 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dwyer, Deanna ( Pseudonym for Koontz, Dean R. )  the Dark of Summer
N.Y.: Lancer # 75393, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian imprint Canadian Imprint First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
.....................paperback, Good only, multiple cover and spine creases, store stamp on verso of front cover, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 213.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Elwood, Roger (ed.) (Dean R. Koontz, Roger Lovin, George H. Smith, Raylyn Moore, Clancy O'Brien, Leight Brackett, Raymond F. Jones, Gail Kimberley, Barry N. Malzberg, Thomas N. Scortia)  Flame Tree Planet: An Anthology of Religious Science Fiction (includes the only publication of Koontz's The Sinless Child)
St. Louis: Concordia Publishing House, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover
.............paperback, Good + with rubbing to black stock on covers, former owner's embossed stamp on half title page, a very scarce book!, contents include: Introduction by Roger Lovin; Flame Tree Planet by George H Smith; Poverello by Raylyn Moore; The Sinless Child by Dean R Koontz; Apostle by Lovin; A Matter of Freedoms by Clancy O'Brien; How Bright the Stars by Leigh Brackett; The Lions of Rome by Raymond F Jones; Many Mansions by Gail Kimberly; Bearing Witness by Barry N Malzberg; Tarrying by Thomas N Scortia, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 71.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Elwood, Roger (editor) (Philip Jose Farmer; Poul Anderson; Chad Oliver; Thomas Scortia; Anne McCaffrey; Gene Wolfe; Edgar Pangborn; Dean R. Koontz; Gail Kimberly; Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski; Barry N. Malzberg)  Continuum, Book 1, 2, 3, 4 ( One, Two, Three, Four )
London: Star, 1977 for All, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing for All . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ All in Uniform Format
..............................4 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+, all 4 books are in uniform format with cover art by the same artist, contents include: Stations of the Nightmare - Part 1 by Philip Jose Farmer; My Own My Native Land by Poul Anderson; Shaka by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes by Thomas Scortia; Prelude to a Crystal Song by Anne McCaffrey; Dark of the June by Gene Wolfe; Children's Crusade by Edgar Pangborn; Night of the Storm by Dean R. Koontz (book one) ...Killashandra - Crystal Singer by Anne McCaffrey; Fire Fountain by Gail Kimberly; Stations of the Nightmare Part Two by Philip Jose Farmer; Passing the Love of Women by Poul Anderson; Caravans Unlimited: Stability by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape II by Thomas N. Scortia; The Death of Hyle by Gene Wolfe; Legend of Hombas by Edgar Pangborn (Book 2) ... Stations of the Nightmare - Part Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre by Philip Jose Farmer; A Fair Exchange by Poul Anderson; The Middleman by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape III by Thomas N. Scortia; Milekey Mountain by Anne McCaffrey; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein by Gene Wolfe; Witches of Nupal by Edgar Pangborn; Darkness of Day by Pamela Sargent and George Zebrowski (Book three) ... Stations of the Nightmare - Part Four by Philip Jose Farmer; To Promote the General Welfare by Poul Anderson; Caravans Unlimited: Monitor by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape IV by Thomas N. Scortia; Killashandra - Coda and Finale by Anne McCaffrey; Thag by Gene Wolfe; Mam Sola's House by Edgar Pangborn; and Making the Connections by Barry N. Malzberg (Book 4), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Koontz, Dean  Oddkins: A Fable for All Ages
N.Y: Warner, 1988, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing . Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Phil Parks
.........oblong hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Koontz, Dean R  Night Chills
N.Y.: Atheneum, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Good price Clipped Paul Bacon Studios
.......................hardcover, ex library, re-bound, a good looking copy in a Good price clipped dustjacket which has been laminated, library stickers on the spine & rear panel of the dustjacket , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 18.52 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Koontz, Dean R.  The Flesh in the Furnace
N.Y.: Bantam, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
......................paperback, Near Fine, unread, a great vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Koontz, Dean R.  Whispers
N.Y.: G.P. Putnam's ( Putnam ), 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Price Clipped Photo Cover
.................... hard cover, ex library in a Fair laminated dustjacket, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 33.25 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Koontz, Dean R. Writing as Leigh Nichols  The Key to Midnight
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1989, 1st US Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good+ price Clipped Phil Parks
.........................hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, library stickers on spine and rear panel of dustjacket , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Purdom, Tom; J W Schutz; Ilya Varshavsky; L J T Biese; Dean R Koontz; Reginald Bretnor; Charles Harness; Thomas M Disch; Joe L Hensley; Avram Davidson; Gahan Wilson; Judith Merril; Ted Thomas; Isaac Asimov  The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, August 1967, Volume 33 # 2 ...includes Soft Come the Dragons By Koontz
N.Y.: Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction / Mercury Press, August 1967, Volume 33, # 2, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Ron Walotsky
.........................digest size paperback, Near Fine, contributions include:Reduction in Arms by Purdom; The Bubble by Schutz; The Conflict by Ilya; The Barons Dog by Biese; Soft Come the Dragons by DRK; Earthwoman by Bretnor; Bugs by Harness; Moondust, the Smell of Hay, and Dialectical Materialism by Disch; Argent Blood by Hensley; Quick with his Hands by Davidson; Mosquito by Thomas; Science Kaleidoscope in the Sky by Asimov, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Sullivan, Tim (ed) Dean R Koontz; Gene Wolfe; Steve Rasnic Tem; Brian Aldiss; Ian Watson; Edward Bryant; Charles Sheffield; Avram Davidson; George Alec Effinger; Pat Cadigan; Gregory Frost; Barry Malzberg & Jack Dann; Robert Frazier & Bruce Boston; et al  Tropical Chills ...including Graveyard Highway By Dean Koontz
N.Y.: Avon, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
......................paperback, a solid Good copy, contents include: Graveyard Highway by Dean R Koontz; Houston 1943 by Gene Wolfe; Mama Doah's Garden by Susan Lilas Wiggs; Getting Up by Jack Dann & Barry N. Malzberg; It Was the Heat by Pat Cadigan; A Part of Us by Gregory Frost; Zeke by Timothy Robert Sullivan; Grim Monkeys by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Flowers of the Forest by Brian W Aldiss; White Socks by Ian Watson; Chrysalis by Edward Bryant; Night Fishing on the Caribbean Littoral of the Mutant Rain Forest by Robert Frazier & Bruce Boston; Dead Meat by Charles Sheffield; Where Do You Live Queen Esther? by Avram Davidson; Talking Heads by George Alec Effinger, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Davies RobertsonDeanna Dwyer >>>


Try these sites for other Dean Koontz Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Idahojims.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wanderingsagebooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Corvidbooks.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions