Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Queen, Ellery (ed) Erle Stanley Gardner, Edna St. Vincent Millay, Stanley Ellin, Donn Byrne, J. Cameron Smith, Lawrence G. Blochman, Allen F. Reid, T.S. Stibling, Robert Barr, Anthony Boucher  Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 15, # 78 May 1950
N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 15, # 78 May 1950 First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good George Salter
.........................digest size paperback, a Very Good copy with foxing, contents include: Lester Leith in Lester Leith, Impersonator By Erle Stanley Gardner; The Murder Int he Fishing Cat By Edna St. Vincent Millay; The Orderly World of Mr. Appleby By Stanley Ellin; An Infringement of the Decalogue By Donn Byrne; Luce in The Rustling Tree By J. Cameron Smith; Detective-Sergeant Jim Wilder in The Initialed Case By Lawrence G. Blochman; Lieutenant Blanchard in The Model Murder By Allen F. Reid; Professor Poggioli in The Mystery of the Personal Ad By T.S. Stribling; Eugene Valmont in The Absent-Minded Coterie By Robert Barr; The Best Mysteries of the Month By Anthony Boucher; Queen's Quorum: Part Eight By Ellery Queen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Queen, Ellery (ed) Erle Stanley Gardner; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Agatha Christie; Mary Roberts Rinehart; Rex Stout; Dashiell Hammett  Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, Volume 17, # 89, April 1951
N.Y.: Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / American Mercury Inc., 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Volume 17, # 89, April 1951 First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good George Salter
.........................digest size paperback, a Good copy with foxing, contents include: Perry Mason in The Case of the Crimson Kiss By Erle Stanley Gardner; Sherlock Holmes in The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle By Arthur Conan Doyle; Ellery Queen in The Emperor's Dice By Ellery Queen; Montresor in the Cask of Amontillado By Edgar Allan Poe; Alix Martin in Philomel Cottage By Agatha Christie; Anne Elizabeth Ward in Four A.M. By Mary Roberts Rinehart; Nero Wolfe in The Affair of the Twisted Scarf By Rex Stout; Gene Inch in The Man Who Stood in the Way By Dashiell Hammett , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Queen, Ellery; Erle Stanley Gardner; Stanley Ellin; Arthur Porges; Leo Damore; Cornell Woolrich ( George Hopley, William Irish ); E L Price; Ed Dumonte; Lawrence Treat; Agatha Christie; Barry Perowne; Julian Symons; J F Peirce; Fletcher Flora;  Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 3, March 1964, Includes The Quickness of the Hand By Agatha Christie; Working is for Fools By Woolrich; A Man is Missing By Erle Stanley Gardner
N.Y.: Davis Publications / Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 3, March 1964, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good Text Cover
.......................digest sized paperback, Good , contents include: A Man is Missing by Erle Stanley Gardner; The Great Persuader By Stanley Ellin; The unsolvable Crime By Arthur Porges; high Stakes By Leo Damore; Working is for Fools By cornell Woolrich ( Aka George Hopley, William Irish ); Point of No Return By E L Price; The Third Wednesday of the Month By Ed Dumonte; H as in Homicide By Lawrence Treat; The Quickness of the Hand By Agatha Christie; Ghost in the House By George Sumner Albee; The Watcher in the Dream By Mildred Clingerman; Six Reasons for Murder By Fletcher Flora; The Lonely Ones By J F Peirce; The Humdrum Murders By Julian Symons; Papa Tral's Harvest By Barry Perowne , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 12.82 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Queen, Ellery; Train, Arthur; Bentley, E.C.; Holding, Elisabeth Sanxay; Gardner, Erle Stanley; Carr, A.H.Z.; Jepson, Selwyn; Gilbert, Anthony; Patrick, Quentin; Steinbeck, John; Martyn, Wyndham; Fletcher, J.S.; Vandercook, John  Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1952, Canadian Edition
Toronto: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 20, No. 104, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good George Salter Cover Art
............... digest sized paperback, Very Good, with heavy browning to verso of covers, contents include: Monsieur Donaque by Arthur Train; the Sweet Shot by E.C. Bentley; Farewell, Big Sister by Elisabeth Sanxay Holding; In Round Figures by Erle Stanley Gardner; Hit and Run by A.H.Z. Carr; Letter of the Law by Selwyn Jepson; Over My Dead Body by Anthony Gilbert; the Pigeon Woman by Q. Patrick; the Poor Pirate by John Steinbeck; the Abstractor by Wyndham Martyn; Mr. Mann of London by J.S. Fletcher; the Challenge by John W. Vandercook; Detective Directory by Robert P. Mills, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich FrommErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Jchitchats.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions