Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. McFarlane, Leslie ( Aka Franklin W Dixon )  The Murder Tree
N.Y.: Dutton, 1931, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket
.......................hardcover, Good+, a very nice solid clean copy with pebbled red cloth boards, quite scarce, stamp on front endpaper, gift inscription, some sunning to spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 114.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McFarlane, Leslie with an intro by Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon assoc)  A Kid in Haileybury ( Hardy Boys assoc)
Cobalt: Highway Book Shop, 1996, 1st revised edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover
.........................Trade paperback, Near Fine, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys series of adventure/mystery books, this autobiographical sketch examines his early years, 85 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.70 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McFarlane, Leslie with an intro by Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon assoc)  A Kid in Haileybury ( Hardy Boys assoc)
Cobalt: Highway Book Shop, 1996, 1st revised edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover
.........................Trade paperback, Near Fine, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys series of adventure/mystery books, this autobiographical sketch examines his early years, 85 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.65 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )  Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover
.............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 28.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )  Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover
.............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo...
Price: 28.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )  Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover
.............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo....
Price: 28.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris )  Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection
New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover
.............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 28.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFred Saberhagen >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Mcteer.biz
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Jchitchats.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions