|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | McFarlane, Leslie ( Aka Franklin W Dixon ) The Murder Tree N.Y.: Dutton, 1931, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket .......................hardcover, Good+, a very nice solid clean copy with pebbled red cloth boards, quite scarce, stamp on front endpaper, gift inscription, some sunning to spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 114.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | McFarlane, Leslie with an intro by Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon assoc) A Kid in Haileybury ( Hardy Boys assoc) Cobalt: Highway Book Shop, 1996, 1st revised edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover .........................Trade paperback, Near Fine, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys series of adventure/mystery books, this autobiographical sketch examines his early years, 85 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | McFarlane, Leslie with an intro by Brian Mc Farlane ( Franklin W Dixon assoc) A Kid in Haileybury ( Hardy Boys assoc) Cobalt: Highway Book Shop, 1996, 1st revised edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover .........................Trade paperback, Near Fine, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys series of adventure/mystery books, this autobiographical sketch examines his early years, 85 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris ) Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover .............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris ) Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover .............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris ) Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover .............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.... Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Taylor, Bruce W (Leslie McFarlane ( Aka Roy Rockwood, Franklin W. Dixon, Caroline Keene, James Cody Ferris ) Leslie McFarlane: The Hardy Boys' Haileybury Connection New Liskeard: Haileybury Hardy Boys Committee, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover .............................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, McFarlane was the author of the original Hardy Boys books, contents include: Introduction; Arrival in Haileybury; Leslie McFarlane's Haileybury; Genesis of a Literary Career; Pursuing a Dream; Deave Fearless and the Hardy Boys; Return to Haileybury; Montreal 1928 - 1029; the Whitby Years; the McFarlane Legacy; Fact Sheet; Index, includes a bibliography, filmography, television credits, etc., 69 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |