|
|
Glen Cook listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Cook, Glen Bitter Gold Hearts: a P. I. Garrett Novel N.Y.: Signet, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Tim Hildebrandt Cover Art ....................paperback, Good, closed tear on front panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Cook, Glen Ceremony ...with Warlock ...with Doomstalker, Darkwar Trilogy, Book 1, 2, 3 N.Y.: Popular Library, 1985, 1985, 1986, 1st Edition, Later Printing for All . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Barclay Shaw Cover Art ...........................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good +, with light spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Cook, Glen Deadly Quicksilver Lies: a P. I. Garrett Novel N.Y.: Signet, 1994, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Tim Hildebrandt Cover Art ..................paperback,Very Good+, a sharp, clean, crisp copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 8.07 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Cook, Glen Passage at Arms N.Y.: Popular Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good John Berkey cover Art ...................... paperback, about Very Good with overall light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Cook, Glen Passage at Arms N.Y.: Popular Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good John Berkey cover Art ...................... paperback, a Good copy with normal wear, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Cook, Glen Petty Pewter Gods: a P. I. Garrett Novel N.Y.: ROC, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ....................paperback, a Good copy only with spine and cover creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Cook, Glen Red Iron Nights: a P. I. Garrett Novel N.Y.: ROC, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tim Hildebrandt Cover Art ...............paperback, Very Good, date stamp, scarce 1st printing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... Price: 6.41 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Cook, Glen Sweet Silver Blues : a P. I. Garrett Novel N.Y.: Signet, 1987, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tim Hildebrandt Cover Art ..............paperback, Very Good with a faint crease along the spine on the front cover, browning to verso of covers, spine crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Cook, Glen The Black Company Trilogy ...comprising The Black Company ...with Shadows Linger ...with The White Rose ...book 1, 2 and 3 ...3 Volumes N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1984, 1984, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing (book One is a Second printing) First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Keith Berdak Cover Art ........................... 3 volumes, paperback, all a strong Very Good with some light spine creases, all in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Cook, Glen The Dragon Never Sleeps N.Y.: Popular Library / Questar, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Richard Courtney Cover Art ........................ paperback, about Very Good with overall light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Cook, Glen The Fire in His Hands N.Y.: Pocket / Timescape, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill Cover Art (?) .............paperback, a strong Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Cook, Glen Warlock, Darkwar Trilogy, Book 2 N.Y.: Popular Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Barclay Shaw Cover Art ........................... paperback, Very Good, magic marker X's on bottom edge of pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Cook, Glen, The Garrett Files: Sweet Silver Blues, Bitter Gold Hearts, Cold Copper Tears Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1988, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Bryn Barnard cover Art ................... hard cover, close to Near Fine, in a Very Good dust jacket, this contains: Sweet Silver Blues, Bitter Gold Hearts, Cold Copper Tears, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 26.12 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Glen Cook Listings |