Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dickens, Monica and Rosemary Sutcliff (eds) Brian Patten; Jan Mark; Rosemary Harris; Roald Dahl; Brian Patten; Joan Aiken; Margaret Forster; Susan Hill; Leon Garfield; Ursula Le Guin; Robert Westall; Jane Gardam; Roy Brown; Alan Garner; Lynne Reid Banks  Is Anyone There? ( I am Lonely; the Soldier; A Very Long Way from Anywhere Else; Teenage Suicide; Tommy, Etc )
Middlesex: Puffin, 1986, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Photo Cover
..........................paperback, Very Good+, contents include: Introduction; Making a Call /and / Poems By Brian Patten; I Was Adored Once Too By Jan Mark; A World Out There for Me By Rosemary Harris; The Soldier By Roald Dahl; I am Lonely by Joan Aiken; Teenage Depression By Margaret Forster; the Badness Within Him By Susan Hill; Bubblefoot By Leon Garfield; A Very Long Way from Anywhere Else By Ursula Le Guin; Hetero, Homo, Bi or Nothing By Robert Westall; Transit Passengers By Jane Gardam; Take Off Point By Roy Brown; the Edge of the Ceiling By Alan Garner; the Aggie Match By Lynne Reid Banks; Tommy By Angela Irene Stratton; Teenage Suicide By Jeremy Seabrook; the Samaritans and the Young People By Anthony Lawton , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Le Guin , Ursula K. ( LeGuin )  Solomon Leviathan's Nine Hundred and Thirty-First Trip Around the World ( 931st )
N.Y.: Philomel Books, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Alicia Austin
............................. hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, gift inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Le Guin, Ursula K ( LeGuin )  Catwings ...a Miniature Version ...with Catwings Return ...a Miniature Version ...2 Volumes
N.Y.: Scholastic, 1988, 1989, 1st Printing for Both . Soft Cover Very Good S D Schindler
...........................2 volumes, both are small ( 3" x 5") paperbacks, Catwings is Near Fine, "Mrs. Jane Tabby could not explain why all four of her children had wings. 'I suppose their father was a fly-by-nighter', a neighbour said, and laughed unpleasantly, sneaking around the dumpster." ... Catwings Return is Very Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Le Guin, Ursula K. ( LeGuin )  Planet of Exile
N.Y.: Garland Publishing, 1975, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket as Issued
................. hardcover, ex library, no dustjacket as issued, photo reproduction from the plates for the 1972 Tandem paperback, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Le Guin, Ursula K. ( LeGuin )  Very Far Away from Anywhere Else
N.Y.: Atheneum, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good+ Allen Davis Cover Art
................. hardcover, ex library, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Saha, Arthur W (ed) Tanith Lee; Bruce Sterling; Darrell Schweitzer; Gwyneth Jones; Lucius Shepard; Jack Dann & Jeanne Van Buren Dann; Ursula K. Le Guin; John Whitbourn; J. N. Williamson; Susan Palwick; Mary Catherine McDaniel; Jayge Carr Augustine Funnell  Year's Best Fantasy Stories # 14 ( Night's Daughter Day's Desire; Little Magic Shop; Transients; Snow Apples; Glassblower's Dragon; Apotheosis of Isaac Rosen; Buffalo Gals Won't You Come Out Tonight; Waiting for a Bus; Inky; Maxie Silas; Ever After; etc)
N.Y.: DAW, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Keith Parkinson Cover Art
..............................paperback, Very Good+ to Near Fine, contents include: Night's Daughter Day's Desiby Tanith Lee; the Little Magic Shop by Bruce Sterling; Transients by Darrell Schweitzer; the Snow Apples by Gwyneth Jones; the Glassblower's Dragon by Lucius Shepard; the Apotheosis of Isaac Rosen by Jack Dann & Jeanne Van Buren Dann; Buffalo Gals Won't You Come Out Tonight by Ursula K. Le Guin; Waiting for a Bus by John Whitbourn; Happy Hour by J. N. Williamson; Ever After by Susan Palwick; A Little of What You Fancy by Mary Catherine McDaniel; Inky by Jayge Carr; Maxie Silas by Augustine Funnell (my buddy Gus), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHans Andersen >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Swantradingcompany.com
Collinsbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions