|
|
Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Datlow, Ellen & Windling, Terri (Nancy Kress, Patricia Wrede, Ann Downer, Daniel Quinn, M.E. Beckett, Michael Kandel, Michael Cadnum, Midori Snyder, Jane Yolen, Susan Wade, Howard Waldrop, Roger Zelazny, Peter Straub, Allan Steiber, Storm Constantine,etc) Black Thorn, White Rose N.Y.: Avon, 1995, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Thomas Canty Cover Art ............ paperback, Near Fine, unread, contents include Words Like Pale Stones by Nancy Kress; Stronger Than Time by Patricia C Wrede; Godson by Roger Zelazny; Sweet Bruising Skin by Storm Constantine; Tattercoats by Midori Snyder; Granny Rumple by Jane Yolen; Journeybread Recipe by Lawrence Schimel; The Frog King or Iron Henry by Daniel Quinn; Near Beauty by M. E. Beckett; Ogre by Michael Kandel; Can't Catch Me by Michael Cadnum; The Brown Bear of Norway by Isabel Cole; The Goose Girl by Tim Wynne-Jones; The Sawing Boys by Howard Waldrop; Ashputtle by Peter Straub; Silver & Gold by Ellen Steiber; Somnus's Fair Maid by Ann Downer; The Black Swan by Susan Wade, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Shetterly, Will & Bull, Emma(editors),( Jane Yolen, Steven Brust, John M. Ford, Patricia C. Wrede,Walter Jon Williams, Bradley Denton, Kara Dalkey, Pamela Dean, ) Liavek: Festival Week, Book 5 N.Y.: Ace, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Darrell Sweet and Others Cover Art ......................paperback, Very Good, contents include: The Levar's Night Out by Patricia C. Wrede; A Necessary End by Pamela Dean; A Prudent Obedience by Kara Dalkey; A Hot Night at Cheeky's by Steven Brust; The True Tale of Count Dashif's Demise by Jane Yolen; As Bright as New Coppers by Bradley Denton; Consequences by Walter Jon Williams; Six Days Outside the Year by Will Shetterly; The Grand Festival: Sestina / & / Divination Day: Invocation; Birth Day: Sonnet; Procession Day/Remembrance Night: Processional/Recessional / & / Bazaar Day: Ballad / & / Festival Day: Catechism / & / Restoration Day: Plainsong by John M. Ford, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Shetterly, Will & Bull, Emma(editors),( Jane Yolen, Steven Brust, John M. Ford, Patricia C. Wrede,Walter Jon Williams, Bradley Denton, Kara Dalkey, Pamela Dean, ) Liavek: Festival Week, Book 5 N.Y.: Ace, 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Darrell Sweet and Others Cover Art ......................paperback, Very Good, contents include: The Levar's Night Out by Patricia C. Wrede; A Necessary End by Pamela Dean; A Prudent Obedience by Kara Dalkey; A Hot Night at Cheeky's by Steven Brust; The True Tale of Count Dashif's Demise by Jane Yolen; As Bright as New Coppers by Bradley Denton; Consequences by Walter Jon Williams; Six Days Outside the Year by Will Shetterly; The Grand Festival: Sestina / & / Divination Day: Invocation; Birth Day: Sonnet; Procession Day/Remembrance Night: Processional/Recessional / & / Bazaar Day: Ballad / & / Festival Day: Catechism / & / Restoration Day: Plainsong by John M. Ford, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Wagner, Karl Edward(ed) Stephen King; Greg Egan; Jane Yolen; Charles Grant; D Campton; Ramsey Campbell; Wayne Allen Sallee; R Chetwynd Hayes; Leslie Halliwell; Sheila Hodgson; Jack Dann; AF Kidd; Dennis Etchison; T Winter Damon; Brian Lumley; Michael Shea The Years Best Horror Stories, Volume XVI ( 16 ) (includes Poppy By King; Thin People By Lumley; The Scar By Etchison; Fat Face By Michael Shea; etc) N.Y.; DAW, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good J K Potter Cover Art .....................paperback, solid Very Good to Very Good+, contents include Poppy by Stephen King; Neighbourhood Watch by Greg Egan; Wolf/Child by Jane Yolen; Everything to Live for by Charles L Grant; Repossession by David Campton; Merry May by Ramsey Campbell; The Touch by Sallee; Moving Day by Chetwynd Hayes; La Nuit Des Chiens by Leslie Halliwell; Echoes from the Abbey by Sheila Hodgson; Visitors by Jack Dann; The Bellfounders Wife by A F Kidd; The Scar by Dennis Etchison; Martyr without Canon by T Winter Damon; THe Thin People by Brian Lumley; Fat Face by Michael Shea, school stamp and ink numbers, nice clean copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Yolen, Jane The Stone Silenus N.Y.: Philomel, 1984, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine / Price Clipped Robert Marshall Cover Art ................................hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Yolen, Jane (ed.) Gray Heroes: Elder Tales from Around the World N.Y.: Penguin, 1999, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Phillippe Weisbecker cover Art ............................ trade paperback, Near Fine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Yolen, Jane (ed.) Gray Heroes: Elder Tales from Around the World N.Y.: Penguin, 1999, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Phillippe Weisbecker cover Art ............................ trade paperback, Near Fine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings |