|
|
Jean Plaidy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Carr, Philippa (aka Plaidy, Jean, Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The lion Triumphant London: Fontana, 1975, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ......................paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Holt, Victoria (aka Plaidy, Jean, Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) the Devil on Horseback London: Collins, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Ginetto Coppola and John Rose Cover Art .....................hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ 1st state dust jacket without a price on the dustjacket flap, produced for the export market before the UK edition, 2 small ink letters, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Holt, Victoria (aka Plaidy, Jean, Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The King of the Castle London: Collins, 1979, 1st Edition, 6th Printing . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Val Biro cover Art ....................hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt ) (originally Published Under the Psuedonym of Ellalice Tate ) The King's Adventurer: The Legendary Love Story of Captain John Smith and Pocahontas (origianlly Released as This Was a Man ) London: Harper Collins, 1997, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+ with faint crease on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt ) (originally Published Under the Psuedonym of Ellalice Tate ) The King's Adventurer: The Legendary Love Story of Captain John Smith and Pocahontas (origianlly Released as This Was a Man ) London: Harper Collins, 1997, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+ with faint spine crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Courts of Love ...a Story of Eleanor of Aquitaine London: Fontana, 1989, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Courts of Love ...a Story of Eleanor of Aquitaine London: Fontana, 1989, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) In the Shadow of the Crown ...a Story of Mary Tudor London: Fontana, 1990, 2nd Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Good, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) In the Shadow of the Crown ...a Story of Mary Tudor London: Fontana, 1990, 2nd Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Indiscretions of the Queen ...book 8 of the Georgian Saga N.Y.: Ballantine, 1990, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good with spine creases, address label on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Omnibus, Comprising: St. Thomas's Eve; Royal Road to Fotheringay; The Goldsmith's Wife; Perdita's Prince London: Heinemann / Octopus, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Photo Cover ...................... hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 831 pages of reading by this fondly remembered writer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Omnibus, Comprising: St. Thomas's Eve; Royal Road to Fotheringay; The Goldsmith's Wife; Perdita's Prince London: Peerage, 1986, Reprint . Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover ...................... hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, 831 pages of reading by this fondly remembered writer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Omnibus, Comprising: St. Thomas's Eve; Royal Road to Fotheringay; The Goldsmith's Wife; Perdita's Prince London: Heinemann / Octopus, 1979, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing . Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Photo Cover ...................... hard cover, Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 831 pages of reading by this fondly remembered writer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Queen of This Realm ...the Enthralling Story of England's Most Glorious Queen ( Elizabeth I ) London: Pan, 1985, Later Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ...................paperback, Good, overall wear, store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Queen of This Realm ...the Enthralling Story of England's Most Glorious Queen ( Elizabeth I ) London: HarperCollins / Harper Collins, 1985, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ....................paperback, Good, overall wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) Rose Without a Thorn London: Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 1995, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+, the story of Katherine Howard, wife to King Henry VIII, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 8.07 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The Charles II Trilogy Comprising The Wandering Prince ...with A Health Unto His Majesty ...with Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord ...book 1, 2 & 3 ...3 Volumes London: Pan, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The Charles II Trilogy Comprising The Wandering Prince ...with A Health Unto His Majesty ...with Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord ...book 1, 2 & 3 ...3 Volumes London: Pan, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good, all in uniform format and condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The King's Secret Matter N.Y.: Putnam / Putnam's, 1995, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Philip Gough cover Art .....................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 8.07 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Plaidy, Jean (aka Victoria Holt, Philippa Carr, Ellalice Tate ) The Queen's Secret ...a Story of Katherine of Valois and Owen Tudor London: Fontana, 1991, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jean Plaidy Listings |