|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Creasey, John Grouping: The Toff & the Great Illusion ...with The Toff & the Toughs ( Aka & the Teds ) ...with The Toff & the Golden Boy ...3 Volumes N.Y.: Magnum, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Various Cover Artists .....................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 8.07 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton Attack the Baron London: Corgi, 1972, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, a Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton Call for the Baron London: Corgi, 1973, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, a Good+ copy with spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton Meet the Baron ( Aka the Man in the Blue Mask ) London: Corgi, 1971, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover .....................paperback, a Good+ copy with spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 30.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton Nest Egg for the Baron London: Hodder & Stoughton / King Crime, 1971, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover .....................paperback, a strong Very Good copy, small ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton (aka Gordon Ashe, M E Cooke, Norman Deane, Robert Caine Frazer, Patrick Gill, Michael Halliday, Charles Hogarth, Brian Hope, Colin Hughes, Kyle Hunt, Abel Mann, Peter Manton, J J Marric, Richard Martin, Rodney Matteson etc Grouping: Baron goes Fast ...with Baron & the Arrogant Artist ...with Baron Branches Out ...with Last Laugh for the Baron ...with Dr Palfrey V. Sons of Satan ...5 Volumes London / N. Y.: Walker / Coronet / Avon / Arrow, various dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists .....................5 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John as Anthony Morton (aka Gordon Ashe, M E Cooke, Norman Deane, Robert Caine Frazer, Patrick Gill, Michael Halliday, Charles Hogarth, Brian Hope, Colin Hughes, Kyle Hunt, Abel Mann, Peter Manton, J J Marric, Richard Martin, Rodney Matteson etc Grouping: Black for the Baron ...with Baron at Large ...with Baon & the Missing Old Masters ...with sport for the Baron ...with Where is the Withered Man ...5 Volumes London / N. Y.: Corgi / Coronet / Lancer / Arrow, various dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists .....................5 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe A Clutch of Coppers ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Photo Cover ...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket with some browning to the white of the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe A Nest of Traitors ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ David Holzman Cover Art ...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe The Croaker ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ David Holzman Cover Art ...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Halliday, Michael ( Pen Name for John Creasey ) Thicker Than Water London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ....................Near Fine hard cover, in a Very Good + or better dust jacket, ink inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Marric, J.J. (pseudo for John Creasey) Gideon's Night ...with Gideon's Day: Behind the Scenes at Scotland Yard ...movie Tie in Edition with Jack Hawkins on the Cover ...2 Volumes London: PAN, 1960, 1st Printing and Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Peff cover Art ( Sam Peffer ) .............2 volumes, paperback, both strong Very Good copies or better, with very nice vintage cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |