Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  Grouping: The Toff & the Great Illusion ...with The Toff & the Toughs ( Aka & the Teds ) ...with The Toff & the Golden Boy ...3 Volumes
N.Y.: Magnum, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Various Cover Artists
.....................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 8.07 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton  Attack the Baron
London: Corgi, 1972, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
.....................paperback, a Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton  Call for the Baron
London: Corgi, 1973, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
.....................paperback, a Good+ copy with spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton  Meet the Baron ( Aka the Man in the Blue Mask )
London: Corgi, 1971, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Photo Cover
.....................paperback, a Good+ copy with spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 30.88 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton  Nest Egg for the Baron
London: Hodder & Stoughton / King Crime, 1971, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover
.....................paperback, a strong Very Good copy, small ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton (aka Gordon Ashe, M E Cooke, Norman Deane, Robert Caine Frazer, Patrick Gill, Michael Halliday, Charles Hogarth, Brian Hope, Colin Hughes, Kyle Hunt, Abel Mann, Peter Manton, J J Marric, Richard Martin, Rodney Matteson etc  Grouping: Baron goes Fast ...with Baron & the Arrogant Artist ...with Baron Branches Out ...with Last Laugh for the Baron ...with Dr Palfrey V. Sons of Satan ...5 Volumes
London / N. Y.: Walker / Coronet / Avon / Arrow, various dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists
.....................5 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton (aka Gordon Ashe, M E Cooke, Norman Deane, Robert Caine Frazer, Patrick Gill, Michael Halliday, Charles Hogarth, Brian Hope, Colin Hughes, Kyle Hunt, Abel Mann, Peter Manton, J J Marric, Richard Martin, Rodney Matteson etc  Grouping: Black for the Baron ...with Baron at Large ...with Baon & the Missing Old Masters ...with sport for the Baron ...with Where is the Withered Man ...5 Volumes
London / N. Y.: Corgi / Coronet / Lancer / Arrow, various dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists
.....................5 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe  A Clutch of Coppers ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Photo Cover
...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket with some browning to the white of the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe  A Nest of Traitors ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ David Holzman Cover Art
...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Creasey, John Writing as Gordon Ashe  The Croaker ...a Commissioner Patrick Dawlish Mystery
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ David Holzman Cover Art
...................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Halliday, Michael ( Pen Name for John Creasey )  Thicker Than Water
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
....................Near Fine hard cover, in a Very Good + or better dust jacket, ink inscription, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Marric, J.J. (pseudo for John Creasey)  Gideon's Night ...with Gideon's Day: Behind the Scenes at Scotland Yard ...movie Tie in Edition with Jack Hawkins on the Cover ...2 Volumes
London: PAN, 1960, 1st Printing and Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Peff cover Art ( Sam Peffer )
.............2 volumes, paperback, both strong Very Good copies or better, with very nice vintage cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions