|
|
Keith Laumer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Anderson, Poul; Stephen Barr; Keith Laumer; Jim Harmon; Frank Banta; James Stamers; R A Lafferty; Theodore Sturgeon IF, Worlds Of Science Fiction, March 1962, Volume 12, # 1 Buffalo, N.Y.: IF World of Science Fiction / Quinn Publishing, March 1962, Volume 12, # 1, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Pederson .........................digest size paperback, close to Near Fine, contributions include: Kings who Die by Poul; Tybalt by Barr; The Madman from Earth by Laumer; Dangerous Quarry by Harmon; Happy Homicide by Banta; E Being by Stamers; Seven Day Terror by Lafferty; Alexander Graham bell and Me by Sturgeon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Anderson, Poul; Stephen Barr; Keith Laumer; Jim Harmon; Frank Banta; James Steamers; R A Lafferty; Theodore Sturgeon IF, Worlds of Science Fiction ( Kings Who Die By Poul Anderson; Tybalt By Stephen Barr; Madman from Earth By Keith Laumer; Dangerous Quarry By Jim Harmon; Happy Homicide By Frank Banta; E Being By James Steamers; Seven Day Terror By R A Lafferty; etc) N.Y.: IF / Quinn Publishing, March 1962, Volume 12, # 1, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Very Good+ John Pederson, Jr. Cover Art ................digest size paperback, Very Good+, contents include: Kings Who Die By Poul Anderson; Tybalt By Stephen Barr; Madman from Earth By Keith Laumer; Dangerous Quarry By Jim Harmon; Happy Homicide By Frank Banta; E Being By James Steamers; Seven Day Terror By R A Lafferty; Alexander Graham Bell and Me by Theodore Sturgeon , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H. And Waugh, Charles (ed's.) Keith Laumer, Lloyd Biggle, Jr., Piers Anthony, Eric Frank Russell, Frank Belknap Long, R.A. Lafferty, J.F. Bone, Edward D. Hoch, Zenna Henderson, Murray Leinster, James E. Gunn Extraterrestrials (aka. Young Extraterrestrials) N.Y.: Harper / Star Wanderer, 1984, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Mike Wimmer Cover Art ......................paperback, Very Good+, contents include: Introduction By Isaac Asimov; Doorstep By Keith Laumer; Who's on First By Lloyd Biggle Jr.; In the Jaws of Danger By Piers Anthony; the Witness By Eric Frank Russell; the Mississippi Saucer By Frank Belknap Long; Primary Education of the Camiroi By r a Lafferty; Tween By j f Bone; Zoo By Edward d Hoch; Subcommittee By Zenna Henderson; Keyhole By Murray Leinster; Kindergarten By James Gunn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Ellison, Harlan (ed.) Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny Partners in Wonder (includes A Toy for Juliette; Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World ) N.Y.: Pyramid # A3801, 1975, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Leo & Diane Dillon cover Art ..................................paperback, a solid Good copy, collaborative efforts between Ellison Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L Hensley; William Roster; A E Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Laumer, Keith The Avengers # 6: The Drowned Queen N.Y.: Berkley, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good TV Tie-in Cover ........................paperback, Very Good, ink name and address on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Laumer, Keith; Charles Minor Blackford; Donald E Westlake; Daniel F Galouye; lester del Rey; H B Fyfe; Robert F Young; Charles V DeVet; Theodore Sturgeon IF, Worlds Of Science Fiction, September 1961, Volume 11, #4 Buffalo, N.Y.: IF World of Science Fiction / Quinn Publishing, September 1961, Volume 11, # 4, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Wenzel .........................digest size paperback, close to Near Fine, contributions include: The Frozen Planet by Laumer; The Valley of the Masters by Blackford; Call Him Nemesis by Westlake; Mirror Image by Galouye; Spawniing Ground by Del Rey; Tolliver's Orbit by Fyfe; The Girls from Fieu Dayol by Young; Lorelei by DeVet; Monoliths and Miracles by Sturgeon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | McCaffrey, Anne (ed.) ( John Updike, R.A. Lafferty, L. Sprague De Camp, Norman Spinrad, Samuel Delany, James Blish, Joanna Russ, Gene Wolfe, Virginia Kidd, Keith Laumer, et al) Alchemy and Academe: a collection of Original Stories Concerning Themselves with Transmutations, mental and Elemental, Alchemical and Academic N.Y.: Doubleday, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ price Clipped Anita Siegel Cover Design ............hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket, contents include: The Dance of the Solids By John Updike; a Mess of Porridge By Sonya Dorman; the Institute By Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue By R A Lafferty; the Sorcerers By L sprague De Camp; the Weed of Time By Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R Delany; Come Up and See Me By Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door By Joe Hensley; Big Sam By Avram Davidson; More Light By James Blish; the Man Who Could Not See Devils By Joanna Russthe Key to Out By Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes By Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water By David Telfair; Morning Glory By Gene Wolfe; Ascension, a Workday Arabesque By Virginia Kidd; the Devil You Don't By Keith Laumer; the Triumphant Head By Josephine Saxton; Mainchance By Peter Tate , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Keith Laumer Listings |