|
|
Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Carter, Lin (ed.) Fritz Leiber; Jack Vance; Poul Anderson; L.Sprague De Camp, Michael Moorcock, Andre Norton, John Jakes, Flashing Swords I & II (1&2)( Sadness of Executioner, Fafhrd & Gray Mouser Story; Morreion, Tale of Dying Earth; Merman's Children, Tale of Vikings; Higher Heresies of Oolimar; Rug & Bull; Jade Man's Eyes; Toads of Grimmerdale; Ghoul's Garden ..2 volumes) London: Mayflower, 1974, 1975, 1st Printing for Both . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Bruce Pennington Cover Art ..................2 volumes, paperback, both Very Good +, contents include: Flashing Swords, volume 1: Introduction: Of Swordsmen and Sorcerers By Lin Carter; The Sadness of the Executioner, a Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser Story; Morreion, a Tale of The Dying Earth By Jack Vance; The Merman's Children, a Fantasy of the Vikings By Poul Anderson; The Higher Heresies of Oolimar, an Adventure of Amalric the Mangod; ....Flashing Swords, volume 2: Introduction: Flashing Swords and Black Magicians By Lin Carter; The rug and the Bull By L sprague De Camp; The Jade Man's Eyes By Michael Moorcock; Toads of Grimmerdale By Andre Norton; Ghoul's Garden By John Jakes , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | De Lint, Charles and Saunders, Charles R. (ed.) David Madison, Robin Williamson, Tanith Lee, Caradoc A. Cador, Georgie Schnobrich, Thomas Egan, Sharrie N'ha Verana, Joy Chant, Adrian Chadwick, Robert E. Howard, Michael Moorcock, Gregg Jones Muller,, Illus Dragonfields: Tales of Fantasy, No. 3, Summer '80 Ottawa, Ont.: Triskell Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Good Donna Gordon Cover Art with Charles Vess; Clifford Bird; Liz Danforth; Wallace ( Wally ) Wood; Tanith Lee; David Sweet, Etc. ....................... large (octavo) paperback, Good only with heavy soiling, contents include: In Remembrance of David Madison by Charles R. Saunders; the City of Silence by David Madison; Invocation by Robin Williamson; Cyrion in Wax by Tanith Lee; the Desolation of Yr/Marcus's Song by David Madison; Keeper of the Wood by Caradoc A. Cador; Troll Woman by Georgie Schnobrich; the Fisher King by Thomas M. Egan; Puck's Invitation by Sharrie n'ha Verana; White are the Horns of the Horses by Joy Chant; Reflections of Terrance Whitley by Adrian Chadwick; the Sands of the Desert by Robert E. Howard; the Heroes in Heroic Fantasy by Michael Moorcock; Sandy Denny by Gregg Jones Muller; Devil on My Stomach by Richard K. Lyon & Andrew J. Offutt; Scarlet Night by Dwight E. Humphries; Enemy, Enemy by Stephanie Stearns; the Game of Burke and Hare by Albert J. Manachino; William Hope Hodgson by Michael Danagher; Ship of the Hundred Flames by Joey Froehlich; Withered Trickster by Wendelessen; the Way of Wizards by Galad Elflandsson; Desiring Dragons by Diana L. Paxson; Continuing the Characters of Robert E. Howard: An Open Forum - Bran Mak Morn by Don Herron; Wasn't Bran Mak Morn a Cereal? by Karl Edward Wagner; Concerning Last Issue by Loay H. Hall; King Kull in Valusia by Thomas M. Egan; Along the Borders by Wendelessen; the Winspell by Diana L. Paxson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Evans, Christopher & Holdstock, Robert (eds) Garry Kilworth; Graham Charnock; Scott Bradfield; Michael Cobley; Gwyneth Jones; John Clute; Brian Aldiss; Josephine saxton; M J Harrison; Colin Greenland; Kim Stanley Robinson; Ian McDonald; Michael Moorcock Other Edens II (2) ( On the watchtower at Plataea; She Shall have music; Dazzle; Waltz in Flexitime; resurrection Man; Laiken Langstrand; Eden Sounding; Confluence revisited; Getting Together; The Gift; The Wish ; Remaking History; Mars; Madonna Machine ) London: Unwin, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jim Burns Cover Art ............ paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Introduction; On the watchtower at Plataea by garry Kilworth; She Shall have music by Graham Charnock; Dazzle by Scott Bradfield; Waltz in Flexitime by Michael Cobley; The resurrection Man by Ian Watson; Laiken Langstrand by Gwyneth Jones; Eden Sounding by John Clute; Confluence revisited by Brian Aldiss; Getting Together by Josephine saxton; The Gift by M John Harrison; The Wish by Colin Greenland; Remaking History by Kim Stanley Robinson; Approaching Perpendicular by Ian McDonald; mars by Michael Moorcock; A Madonna of the Machine by Tanith Lee , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Evans, Christopher & Holdstock, Robert (eds) Garry Kilworth; Graham Charnock; Scott Bradfield; Michael Cobley; Gwyneth Jones; John Clute; Brian Aldiss; Josephine saxton; M J Harrison; Colin Greenland; Kim Stanley Robinson; Ian McDonald; Michael Moorcock Other Edens II (2) ( On the watchtower at Plataea; She Shall have music; Dazzle; Waltz in Flexitime; resurrection Man; Laiken Langstrand; Eden Sounding; Confluence revisited; Getting Together; The Gift; The Wish ; Remaking History; Mars; Madonna Machine ) London: Unwin, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jim Burns Cover Art ............ paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Introduction; On the watchtower at Plataea by garry Kilworth; She Shall have music by Graham Charnock; Dazzle by Scott Bradfield; Waltz in Flexitime by Michael Cobley; The resurrection Man by Ian Watson; Laiken Langstrand by Gwyneth Jones; Eden Sounding by John Clute; Confluence revisited by Brian Aldiss; Getting Together by Josephine saxton; The Gift by M John Harrison; The Wish by Colin Greenland; Remaking History by Kim Stanley Robinson; Approaching Perpendicular by Ian McDonald; mars by Michael Moorcock; A Madonna of the Machine by Tanith Lee , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Moorcock , Michael The Lives & Times of Jerry Cornelius London: Allison & Busby, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good+ Richard Glyn Jones Cover Art ......................hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Moorcock , Michael Association The Silver Warrior, The Fantastic Art of Frank Frazetta, a Jigsaw Puzzle Watertown, MA: Frazetta Prints / American Publishing Corp., 1972, 1st Printing First Edition Jigsaw Puzzle Near Fine Frank Frazetta .............................jigsaw puzzle, still in shrink wrap, unopened, shrink wrap is torn but the puzzle is still closed, damstain on lower edge, presumed to be overall Near Fine in a Very Good box, image is for Moorcock's The Silver Warrior, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 71.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | St. Andre, Ken & Steve Perrin ( Michael Moorcock Association ) Stormbringer: Fantasy Role Playing in the Young Kingdoms ( Elric ) Albany, CA.: Chaosium Inc., 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Frank Brunner ...................oversized softcover, Very Good+, 144 pages, b&w illustrations, a nicely produced gaming guide, contents include: Welcome to the Young Kingdoms; Character Creation; Movement, Combat & Damage; Skills; Sorcery; The Cults of the Young Kingdoms; Creatures, Beasts and Monsters; Hints for the Game Master; Appendices: Characters Alive During the Time of Elric; Statistics for Elrician Characters; Sample Summonings from Moorcock; Nomenclature; Bibliography; Compendium of Game Tables & Procedures; Major Character Sheet; Demon Description Sheet; Minor Character Sheet, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Whelan, Michael, Edited By Polly and Kelly Freas ( signature By Freas ), Contributions By Poul Anderson, C J Cherryh, Alan Dean Foster, Anne McCaffrey, Michael Moorcock, Gerald W Page Wonderworks: Science fiction and Fantasy Art By Michael Whelan Norfolk, Virginia: Starblaze Special / Donning, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Michael Whelan Signed .......................softcover, quarto size, a Very good+ copy, laid in is a strip of heavy card signed and inscribed by Kelly Freas, contents include: Editor's Note by Freas; Foreword by Whelan; Science Fiction; Sword & Sorcery; Romantic fantasy; Horror; Heroines; Aliens; Biographical Outline, 119 pages, profusely illustrated in colour and b&w , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings |