|
|
Ramsey Campbell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Aickman, Robert, with an Appreciation By David Tibet, Essay By Ramsey Campbell ( Remembering Robert ) Robert Aickman: The Collected Short Stories, Volume 1 & 2 ...2 Volumes ( Contains: We are for the Dark; Dark Entries; Powers of Darkness; Sub Rosa; Cold Hand in Mine; Tales of Love & Death; Intrusions; Night Voices ) East Sussex: Durtro / Tartarus Press, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Stephen Stapleton Cover Art ......................2 volumes, hardcover, both are unread Very Fine copies in Very Fine dustjackets, these 2 volumes collect all of the stories from Aickman's books including .... We are for the Dark; Dark Entries; Powers of Darkness; Sub Rosa; Cold Hand in Mine; Tales of Love & Death; Intrusions; Night Voices , stories contained within are as follows: the Trains; The Insufficient Answer; The View; The school Friend; Ringing the Changes; Choice of Weapons; The Waiting Room; Bind Your Hair; Your Tiny Hand is Frozen; My poor Friend; The Visiting Star; larger Than Oneself; A Roman Question; The Wine dark Sea; Ravissante; The Inner Room; Never Visit Venice; The Unsettled Dust; The Houses of the Russians; No Stronger Than a Flower; The Cicerones; Into the Wood; The Swords; The real Road to the Church; Niemandswasser; Pages from a Young Girl's Journal; The Hospice; The same Dog; Meeting Mr Millar; The Clock Watcher; Growing Boys; Marriage; Le Miroir; Compulsory Games; Raising the Wind; Residents Only; Wood; Hand in Glove; No Time is Passing; The Fetch; The Breakthrough; The Next Glade; Letters to the Postman; The Stains; Mark Ingestre, the Customer's Tale; Rosamund's Bower; Laura; Just a Song at Twilight, as well there is an appreciation by David Tibet, An Essay by Robert Aickman ( titled An Essay ), and an appreciation/essay by Ramsey campbell titled Remembering Robert , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 346.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bulmer, Kenneth (ed) John Keith; Christopher Priest; Brian Aldiss; Cherry Wilder; David S Garnett; Laurence James; Ramsey Campbell; Ian Watson; Ritchie Smith & Thomas Penman New Writings in SF 26 ( Planet Called Cervantes; Men of Good Value; Three Coins in Enigmatic Fountains; The Phobos Transcripts; The Man Who; You Get Lots of Yesterdays, Lots of Tomorrows, and Only One Today; Murders; To the Pump Room; The Seafarer ) London: Corgi, 1976, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ..........................paperback, Very Good+, contents include: Foreword by Kenneth Bulmer; A Planet Called Cervantes by John Keith; Men of Good Value by Christopher Priest; Three Coins in Enigmatic Fountains by Brian Aldiss; The Phobos Transcripts by Cherry Wilder; The Man Who by David S Garnett; You Get Lots of Yesterdays, Lots of Tomorrows, and Only One Today by Laurence James; Murders by Ramsey Campbell; To the Pump Room by Ian Watson; The Seafarer by Ritchie Smith & Thomas Penman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Campbell, Ramsey Incarnate London: Granada, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Peter Gudynas Cover Art .......................... hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Campbell, Ramsey Incarnate London: Granada, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Peter Gudynas Cover Art .......................... hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Campbell, Ramsey Obsession N.Y.: MacMillan, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Stephen Gorman Cover Art ........................hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Campbell, Ramsey Obsession N.Y.: MacMillan, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Stephen Gorman Cover Art ........................hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Campbell, Ramsey The Doll Who Ate His Mother Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Fred Samperi cover Design ........................hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, one of Campbell's more disturbing efforts, a sharp copy, tight and square, um, quite the title there, Ramsey, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Campbell, Ramsey The Doll Who Ate His Mother Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fair Very Good Price Clipped Fred Samperi cover Design ...........................hardcover, ex library in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, re-bound, one of Campbell's more disturbing efforts, library stickers on the spine & rear panel of the dustjacket, um, quite the title there, Ramsey , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Campbell, Ramsey The Nameless London: Granada Panther, 1985, 1st Revised Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Steve Crisp Cover Art ........................paperback, close to Near Fine, nice cover art by Crisp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Campbell, Ramsey (ed.) Villy Sorensen, Karl Edward Wagner, Peter Phillips, Shamus Frazer, Joseph Payne Brennan, John Brunner, Perceval Landon, Bob Shaw, Arthur Gray, Thomas Ligotti, David Case, Philip K.Dick Fine Frights: Stories That Scared Me ( Child's Play; More Sinned Against; Lost Memory; Greater Festival Masks; Upon Dull Earth; War is Over; Cutting Down; Clerks of Domesday; Fifth Mask; Horror at Chilton Castle; Thurnley Abbey; Necromancer ) N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art .................... paperback, Near Fine, some light dimples along upper edge but otherwise an unread copy, contents include: Child's Play by Villy Sorensen; More Sinned Against by Karl Edward Wagner; Lost Memory by Peter Phillips; The Greater Festival of Masks by Thomas Ligotti; Upon the Dull Earth by Philip K. Dick; The War is Over by David Case; Cutting Down by Bob Shaw; The Clerks of Domesday by John Brunner; The Fifth Mask by Shamus Frazer; The Horror at Chilton Castle by Joseph Payne Brennan; Thurnley Abbey by Perceval Landon; The Necromancer by Arthur Gray, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Campbell, Ramsey (signed) Dark Companions ...a Signed Copy ( Chimney; Down There; Above the World; Napier Court; Out of Copyright; Depths; Man in the Underpass; Vacant Possession; Little Voice; Drawing in; Trick; Mackintosh Willy; Call First; Change; Baby; In the Bag; Conversion ) London: Fontana, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed by Author .................... paperback, Near Fine, inscribed by Campbell on the title page, super horror cover art of a clawed creature climbing out of a wardrobe, contents include: Chimney; Down There; Above the World; Napier Court; Out of Copyright; Depths; Man in the Underpass; Vacant Possession; Little Voice; Drawing in; the Trick; Mackintosh Willy; Call First; Change; Baby; In the Bag; Conversion; Heading Home; The Show Goes On; Calling card; The Companion; The Change; Acknowledgements; Introduction, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Campbell, Ramsey (Signed) Midnight Sun...signed By the Author Macdonald, London 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art Signed by Author ..........................hardcover, Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket, signed by Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 21.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Campbell, Ramsey (Signed) Needing Ghosts...signed By the Author Legend, London 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Janet Akib Cover Art Signed by Author ..........................hardcover, Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by Campbell, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Campbell, Ramsey (signed) The Nameless ... a signed Copy N.Y.: MacMillan, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Norm Walker Cover Art Signed ........................ hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, inscribed by Campbell on the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 118.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Campbell, Ramsey (signed)( Jack Chalker Association ) The Height of the Scream ...a Signed Copy Sauk City, WI.: Arkham House, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ron Fendel Cover Art Signed ....................hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, this copy has been signed and inscribed by Ramsey Campbell to SF author Jack Chalker, stories include: The Scar; The Whining; The Dark Show; Missing; Reply Guaranteed; Jack's Little Friend; Beside the Seaside; The Cellars; The Height of the Scream; Litter; Cyril; Smoke Kiss; The Words that Count; Ash; The Telephones; Horror House of Blood; Second Chance; In the Shadows, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 52.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Crawford, Gary William (Ramsey Campbell Assoc.) Ramsey Campbell: Starmont Reader's Guide 48 Mercer Island, WA: Starmont House, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Photo Cover ......................... trade paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Life and Thought; the Lovecraftian Tales; the Tales of Illusion; the Doll Who Ate His Mother; the Face That Must Die; the Parasite; the Nameless; Incarnate; Night of the Claw; Obsession; the Hungry Moon; Novelizations and Non Fiction; Conclusion; Primary and Secondray Bibliography; Index, 74 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Derleth, August ( H P Lovecraft association), Edited By James Turner, Introduction By Ramsey Campbell The Cthulhu Mythos (comprising The Derleth Mythos; The Mask of Cthulhu; The Trail of Cthulhu ) N.Y.: Barnes & Noble Published by Arrangement with Arkham House, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photo Cover ....................... hard cover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, this reproduces the entire contents of the Arkham House editions of The mask and The Trail of Cthulhu, plus 6 other Mythos stories by Derleth; contents include: The Derleth Mythos ... Dweller in Darkness; Beyond the Threshold; the Thing that Walked on the Wind; Ithaqua; the Passing of Eric Holm; Something from Out There ...the Mask of Cthulhu ... the Return of Hastur; the Whippoorwills in the Hills; Something in Wood; the Sandwin Compact; the House in the Valley; the Seal of R'Lyeh ...The Trail of Cthulhu ...The House on Curwen Street; the watcher from the Sky; the Gorge Beyond Salapunco; the Keeper of the Key; the Black Island ...plus Introductions and A Note on the Cthulhu Mythos, 448 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 21.38 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Dreadstone, Carl with an Introduction By Ramsey Campbell, Adapted from the Story By John Colton, Based on a Work By Robert Harris The Werewolf of London: The Universal Horror Library N.Y.: Signet, 1977, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover .........................paperback, a Very Good copy with spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos from the movie, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Dreadstone, Carl with an Introduction By Ramsey Campbell, Adapted from the Story By John L Balderston, Based on a Work By Bram Stoker Dracula's Daughter: The Universal Horror Library N.Y.: Signet, 1977, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Photo Cover .........................paperback, a Very Good copy with spine creases, illustrated with b&w photos from the movie, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 33.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Etchison, Dennis, Introduction By Ramsey Campbell The Dark Country London: MacDonald, 1988, 1st U.K. Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art ....................... hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, contents include: It Only Comes Out at Night; Sitting in the Corner, Whimpering Quietly; The Walking Man; We Have All Been Here Before; Daughter of the Golden West; The Pitch; You Can Go Now; Today's Special; the Machine Demands a Sacrifice; Calling All Monsters; The Dead Line; The Late Shift; The Nighthawk; It Will Be Here Soon; Deathtracks; The Dark Country, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ramsey Campbell Listings |