|
|
Richard Davis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Congdon, Don (ed.) Richard Matheson, Jack Finney, Davis Grubb, Roderick MacLeish, Charles Mergendahl, Helen R. Hull, William Sansom, May Sinclair, Evelyn Waugh, Ray Bradbury, Robert Graves, John Collier Tales of Love and Horror ( No Such Thing as a Vampire; Love Letter; Horsehair Trunk; Lucia's Kiss; Sign of Scorpio; Clay Shuttered Doors; Various Temptations; Nature of Evidence; Tactical Exercise; Illustrated Woman; Shout; Not Far Away, Not Long Ago ) N.Y.: Ballantine No. 522K, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Richard Powers Cover Art ..................... paperback, close to Near Fine, contents include: No Such Thing as a Vampire by Richard Matheson, The Love LetterJack Finney, The Horsehair Trunk by Davis Grubb, Lucia's Kiss by Roderick MacLeish, The Sign of Scorpio by Charles Mergendahl, Clay Shuttered Doors by Helen R. Hull, Various Temptations by William Sansom, The Nature of the Evidence by May Sinclair, Tactical Experience by Evelyn Waugh, The Illustrated Woman by Ray Bradbury, The Shout by Robert Graves, Not far Away. Not Long Ago by John Collier, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Davis, Richard ( Ed.) Jon Pertwee; Tim Stout; Philip Welby; David Campton; Guy Weiner; Catherine Gleason; Glenn Chandler; Roger Malisson; John Halkin; George Evans The Jon Pertwee Book of Monsters ( Night of the Sand Wolf; The Nondescript; Spawn; The Glendale Monster; Ming; The Intruders; The Lambton Worm; The Eyes Have it; the Samala Plant ) London: Methuen Children's Books, 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Nicholas Hockley Cover Art ............................hardcover, ex library in a Very Good+ dustjacket, contents include: Introduction and Epilogue by Jon Pertwee; Night of the Sand Wolf by Tim Stout; The Nondescript by Philip Welby ; Spawn by David campton; The Glendale Monster by Guy Weiner; Ming by Catherine Gleason; The Intruders by Glenn Chandler; The Lambton Worm by Roger Malisson; The Eyes Have it by John Halkin; the Samala Plant by George Evans , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Laymon, Richard Writing as Lee Davis Willoughby The Lawmen: The 40th ( Fortieth ) Book in The Making of America Series ( Book # 40 ) N.Y.: Dell / Emerald Release / James A Bryans Books, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Greg Theakston Cover Art ......................... paperback, Near Fine, written pseudonymously by Laymon and in fact all of the books in The making of America series are written under the house name of Lee davis Willoughby by various authors, this is the only title by Laymon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 118.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Laymon, Richard Writing as Lee Davis Willoughby The Lawmen: The 40th ( Fortieth ) Book in The Making of America Series ( Book # 40 ) N.Y.: Dell / Emerald Release / James A Bryans Books, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Greg Theakston Cover Art ......................... paperback, a solid Very Good copy, faint spine creases, written pseudonymously by Laymon and in fact all of the books in The making of America series are written under the house name of Lee davis Willoughby by various authors, this is the only title by Laymon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 90.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Queen, Ellery; Agatha Christie; Lawrence G Blochman; Cornell Woolrich ( George Hopley, William Irish ); S J Perelman; Mildred Arthur; Richard M Gordon; Jack London; James M Ullman; Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Anthony Boucher; Robert L Fish; Stephen Barr Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 6, June 1964, Includes When Love Turns By Woolrich; Good Night for a Murder By Agatha Christie; The Dead Horse Trail By Jack London N.Y.: Davis Publications / Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume Volume 43, # 6, June 1964 , 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good Text Cover .......................digest sized paperback, Good , contents include: Good Night for a Murder By Agatha Christie; The Killer with No Fingerprints By Lawrence G Blochman; When Love Turns By Cornell Woolrich ( Aka George Hopley, William Irish ); Danger in the Drain By S J Perelman; A lover for Alma By Mildred Arthur; They Got Ravelli By Richard M Gordon; The Dead Horse Trail By Jack London; Direct Hit By John Buchanan; An Unbelievable Story By Stephen Barr; The Heart of Father Crumlish By Alice Scanlan Reach; Tex, the cowboy Detective By Richard Hill Wilkinson; The Retrun of Schlock Holmes By Robert L Fish; Gentlemen and Players By Anthony Boucher; The Purple is Everything By Dorothy Salisbury Davis; the Millionaire Beatnik By James M Ullman, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 12.82 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Richard Davis Listings |