Leonard Shoup Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Bloch listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ashley, Mike (ed.) (Robert E. Howard; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Edmond Hamilton; Francis Flagg; Clark Ashton Smith; Lin Carter; Eric Frank Russell; Leslie J. Johnson; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch; Henry Kuttner; H. P. Lovecraft; August Derleth  Weird Legacies: Skulls in the Stars; Three Marked Pennies; He That Hath Wings; Distortion Out of Space; The Utmost Abomination; Eternal Rediffusion; The Ducker; The Black Kiss; The Survivor )
London: Corgi, 1975, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ( Looks Like Peter Jones )
.....................paperback, a Very Good+ copy, contents include: Skulls in the Stars by Robert E. Howard; The Three Marked Pennies by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; He That Hath Wings by Edmond Hamilton; The Distortion Out of Space by Francis Flagg; The Utmost Abomination by Clark Ashton Smith with Lin Carter; Eternal Rediffusion by Eric Frank Russell with Leslie J. Johnson; The Ducker by Ray Bradbury; The Black Kiss by Robert Bloch and Henry Kuttner; The Survivor by H. P. Lovecraft and August Derleth, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bedford-Jones, H; Frank Gruber; Robert Bloch; Gans T Field; TThomas P Kelley; Frank Owen; James Arthur; Seabury Quinn; Harry Walton; Sudie Stuart Hager; Maria Moravsky; F T Compton, Thomas Trafton, Jim Price  Weird Tales, July 1940, Volume 35, # 4 ( Adventure of a Professional Corpse; Golden Chalice; Fiddler's Fee; Dreadful Rabbits; Million Years in the Future; On Pell Street; Ears of Dead; Gentle Werewolf; Crystal Horde; Inheritance; Beyond the Frame )
N.Y.: Weird Tales , July 1940, Volume 35, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Good Margaret Brundage Cover Art
.................................pulp, a Filler/Good copy only as the covers are laser copies, lots of great pulp reading, contents include: Adventure of a Professional Corpse by H Bedford Jones; Golden Chalice by Frank Gruber; Fiddler's Fee by Robert Bloch; Dreadful Rabbits by Gans T Field ; Million Years in the Future (Conclusion) by Thomas P Kelley; On Pell Street by Frank Owen; Ears of the Dead by James Arthur; Gentle Werewolf by Seabury Quinn; Crystal Horde by Harry Walton; Inheritance by Sudie Stuart Hager; Beyond the Frame by Maria Moravsky; It happened to me by F T Compton, Thomas Trafton and Jim Price, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 38.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bloch, Robert  Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword )
N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
........paperback, Good only with lots of creases, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bloch, Robert  Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword )
N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
........paperback, Very Good+, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bloch, Robert  Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword )
N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art
........paperback, Very Good+, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bloch, Robert  Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage )
N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art
..........................paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bloch, Robert  Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage )
N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
...................................paperback, Good only, ex-library, this copy has had a sticker applied to the front cover by the publisher, raising the price and re-numbering it to correspond with the release of the 2nd printing., contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bloch, Robert  Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage )
N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, Later Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
..........................paperback, Very Good, store stamp, contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bloch, Robert  Horror - 7 ( Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; Mandarin's Canaries; Shambler from the Stars; Secret of Sebek; Enoch )
Belmont #90-275, N.Y. 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Robert Maguire Cover Art
..............paperback, Very Good copy of this which reprints 7 stories from Bloch's Arkham House books. - great MAGUIRE cover art, contents include: Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; Mandarin's Canaries; Shambler from the Stars; Secret of Sebek; Enoch , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bloch, Robert  Midnight Pleasures ( Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole )
N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good David Mann Cover Art
........................paperback, Very Good to Very Good+, stories include: Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo..
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bloch, Robert  Midnight Pleasures ( Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole )
N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ David Mann Cover Art
........paperback, Very Good+, 14 short stories, includes: Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bloch, Robert  Tales in a Jugular Vein ( Sabbatical; Double Cross; The Past Master; Terror Over Hollywood; A Home Away From Home; Rhyme Never Pays; Night School; Pin Up Girl; Founding Fathers; The Deadliest Art )
N.Y.: Pyramid, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art
....................... paperback, Very Good with a hard crease on front, contents include: Sabbatical; Double Cross; The Past Master; Terror Over Hollywood; A Home Away From Home; Rhyme Never Pays; Night School; Pin Up Girl; Founding Fathers; The Deadliest Art , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bloch, Robert  The Couch
Greenwich, CT: Gold Medal No. S1192, 1962, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Movie Tie-in Edition
........................... paperback, Very Good +, ink name and address., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Bloch, Robert  The Opener of the Way ( Cloak; Beetles; Fiddler's Fee; Mannikin; Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Seal of the Satyr; Dark Demon; Faceless God )
Herts: Panther ( Arkham House assoc.), 1976, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Anthony Roberts Cover Art
............paperback, Very Good, store stamp, this contains: The Opener of the Way; the Cloak; the Beetles; Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Bloch, Robert  The Scarf (aka the Scarf of Passion )
N.Y.: Dial, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good George Salter Cover Art
............................hardcover, lending library stamps, tape marks on boards, overall a solid Very Good copy in a Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 16.62 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Bloch, Robert  The Scarf (aka the Scarf of Passion )
N.Y.: Avon # C800, 1947, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art
.....................paperback, Good only, ink number and inscription, a vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Bloch, Robert  The Skull of the Marquis De Sade, and Other Stories ( Quiet Funeral; Weird Taylor; Man Who Knew Women; Lizzie Borden Took an Axe; Devil's Ticket; Bogey Man Will Get You )
London: Corgi, 1976, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Skull Cover Art
....................... paperback, a strong Very Good, contents include: The Skull of the Marquis De Sade; Quiet Funeral; Weird Tailor; Man Who Knew Women; Lizzie Borden Took an Axe; Devil's Ticket; Bogey Man Will Get You ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Bloch, Robert ( Signed )  The Early Fears ...a Signed Copy ( Includes shambler from the Stars; Opener of the Way, Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Enoch; Beetles; House of the Hatchet, etc)
Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Jon Arfstrom Cover Art Signed
.........................hardcover, Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, 1 of 2300 copies, signed by Bloch on the title page without inscription & dated 1994, one of the last signings Bloch ever did, contents include: the View from 1993; the Cloak; Beetles; the Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God; House of the Hatchet; the Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; the Mandarin's Canaries; Waxworks; the Feast in the Abbey; Slave of the Flames; the Shambler from the Stars; Mother of Serpents; the Secret of Sebek; the Eyes of the Mummy; One Way to Mars; Sweets to the Sweet; the Dream Makers; the Sorcerer's Apprentice; I Kiss Your Shadow; Mr Steinway; the Proper Spirit; Catnip;; that Hell Bound Train; Enoch; the Bedposts of Life; the Grab Bag (written with Henry Kuttner;) the Creative Urge; the Cheaters; Hungarian Rhapsody; the Light House; the Hungry House; Sleeping Beauty; Sweet Sixteen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 285.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Bloch, Robert ( Signed )  The Early Fears ...a Signed Copy ( Includes shambler from the Stars; Opener of the Way, Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Enoch; Beetles; House of the Hatchet, etc)
Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jon Arfstrom Cover Art Signed
.........................hardcover, Near Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, very small mark on lower edge of text block(and I do mean small)1 of 2300 copies, signed by Bloch on the title page without inscription & dated 1994, one of the last signings Bloch ever did, contents include: the View from 1993; the Cloak; Beetles; the Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God; House of the Hatchet; the Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; the Mandarin's Canaries; Waxworks; the Feast in the Abbey; Slave of the Flames; the Shambler from the Stars; Mother of Serpents; the Secret of Sebek; the Eyes of the Mummy; One Way to Mars; Sweets to the Sweet; the Dream Makers; the Sorcerer's Apprentice; I Kiss Your Shadow; Mr Steinway; the Proper Spirit; Catnip;; that Hell Bound Train; Enoch; the Bedposts of Life; the Grab Bag (written with Henry Kuttner;) the Creative Urge; the Cheaters; Hungarian Rhapsody; the Light House; the Hungry House; Sleeping Beauty; Sweet Sixteen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 285.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Bloch, Robert (Signed)  American Gothic...signed By the Author
Greenwich: Fawcett # P2391, 1975, 1st pb edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art Signed by Author
...............paperback, Very Good+ -a very nice copy signed on the title page by BLOCH without inscription, a dandy copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert BarnardRobert Campbell >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Bloch Listings

Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Jondalbook.com
Adrianharrington.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions