|
|
Robert Bloch listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Ashley, Mike (ed.) (Robert E. Howard; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Edmond Hamilton; Francis Flagg; Clark Ashton Smith; Lin Carter; Eric Frank Russell; Leslie J. Johnson; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch; Henry Kuttner; H. P. Lovecraft; August Derleth Weird Legacies: Skulls in the Stars; Three Marked Pennies; He That Hath Wings; Distortion Out of Space; The Utmost Abomination; Eternal Rediffusion; The Ducker; The Black Kiss; The Survivor ) London: Corgi, 1975, Reprint . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ( Looks Like Peter Jones ) .....................paperback, a Very Good+ copy, contents include: Skulls in the Stars by Robert E. Howard; The Three Marked Pennies by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; He That Hath Wings by Edmond Hamilton; The Distortion Out of Space by Francis Flagg; The Utmost Abomination by Clark Ashton Smith with Lin Carter; Eternal Rediffusion by Eric Frank Russell with Leslie J. Johnson; The Ducker by Ray Bradbury; The Black Kiss by Robert Bloch and Henry Kuttner; The Survivor by H. P. Lovecraft and August Derleth, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bedford-Jones, H; Frank Gruber; Robert Bloch; Gans T Field; TThomas P Kelley; Frank Owen; James Arthur; Seabury Quinn; Harry Walton; Sudie Stuart Hager; Maria Moravsky; F T Compton, Thomas Trafton, Jim Price Weird Tales, July 1940, Volume 35, # 4 ( Adventure of a Professional Corpse; Golden Chalice; Fiddler's Fee; Dreadful Rabbits; Million Years in the Future; On Pell Street; Ears of Dead; Gentle Werewolf; Crystal Horde; Inheritance; Beyond the Frame ) N.Y.: Weird Tales , July 1940, Volume 35, # 4, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Pulp Good Margaret Brundage Cover Art .................................pulp, a Filler/Good copy only as the covers are laser copies, lots of great pulp reading, contents include: Adventure of a Professional Corpse by H Bedford Jones; Golden Chalice by Frank Gruber; Fiddler's Fee by Robert Bloch; Dreadful Rabbits by Gans T Field ; Million Years in the Future (Conclusion) by Thomas P Kelley; On Pell Street by Frank Owen; Ears of the Dead by James Arthur; Gentle Werewolf by Seabury Quinn; Crystal Horde by Harry Walton; Inheritance by Sudie Stuart Hager; Beyond the Frame by Maria Moravsky; It happened to me by F T Compton, Thomas Trafton and Jim Price, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bloch, Robert Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword ) N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ........paperback, Good only with lots of creases, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bloch, Robert Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword ) N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ........paperback, Very Good+, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bloch, Robert Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword ) N.Y.: Belmont #B75-1060, 1969, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art ........paperback, Very Good+, ghoulish hands reaching up through the ground, contents include: Dragons and Nightmares ( A Good Knight's Work; the Eager Dragon; Nursemaid to Nightmares; Backword instead of a foreword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bloch, Robert Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage ) N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art ..........................paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bloch, Robert Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage ) N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art ...................................paperback, Good only, ex-library, this copy has had a sticker applied to the front cover by the publisher, raising the price and re-numbering it to correspond with the release of the 2nd printing., contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bloch, Robert Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow ( Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage ) N.Y.: Award, 1971, 1st Edition, Later Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ..........................paperback, Very Good, store stamp, contents include: Hungry Eye; Old College Try; World Timer; F O B Venus; Gods are Not Mocked; Goddess of Wisdom; Sales of a Deathman; Crime Machine; Funnel of God; Toy for Juliette; Report on Sol III; Bald Headed Mirage , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bloch, Robert Horror - 7 ( Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; Mandarin's Canaries; Shambler from the Stars; Secret of Sebek; Enoch ) Belmont #90-275, N.Y. 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Robert Maguire Cover Art ..............paperback, Very Good copy of this which reprints 7 stories from Bloch's Arkham House books. - great MAGUIRE cover art, contents include: Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; Mandarin's Canaries; Shambler from the Stars; Secret of Sebek; Enoch , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bloch, Robert Midnight Pleasures ( Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole ) N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good David Mann Cover Art ........................paperback, Very Good to Very Good+, stories include: Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bloch, Robert Midnight Pleasures ( Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole ) N.Y.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ David Mann Cover Art ........paperback, Very Good+, 14 short stories, includes: Rubber Room; Night Before Christmas; Pumpkin; Spoiled Wife; Oh Say Can You See; But First These Words; Picture; The Undead; Comeback; Nocturne; Die Nasty; Pranks; Everybody Needs a Little Love; Totem Pole , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Bloch, Robert Tales in a Jugular Vein ( Sabbatical; Double Cross; The Past Master; Terror Over Hollywood; A Home Away From Home; Rhyme Never Pays; Night School; Pin Up Girl; Founding Fathers; The Deadliest Art ) N.Y.: Pyramid, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ....................... paperback, Very Good with a hard crease on front, contents include: Sabbatical; Double Cross; The Past Master; Terror Over Hollywood; A Home Away From Home; Rhyme Never Pays; Night School; Pin Up Girl; Founding Fathers; The Deadliest Art , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bloch, Robert The Couch Greenwich, CT: Gold Medal No. S1192, 1962, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Movie Tie-in Edition ........................... paperback, Very Good +, ink name and address., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bloch, Robert The Opener of the Way ( Cloak; Beetles; Fiddler's Fee; Mannikin; Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Seal of the Satyr; Dark Demon; Faceless God ) Herts: Panther ( Arkham House assoc.), 1976, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Anthony Roberts Cover Art ............paperback, Very Good, store stamp, this contains: The Opener of the Way; the Cloak; the Beetles; Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bloch, Robert The Scarf (aka the Scarf of Passion ) N.Y.: Dial, 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good George Salter Cover Art ............................hardcover, lending library stamps, tape marks on boards, overall a solid Very Good copy in a Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bloch, Robert The Scarf (aka the Scarf of Passion ) N.Y.: Avon # C800, 1947, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Good Uncredited Cover Art .....................paperback, Good only, ink number and inscription, a vintage copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Bloch, Robert The Skull of the Marquis De Sade, and Other Stories ( Quiet Funeral; Weird Taylor; Man Who Knew Women; Lizzie Borden Took an Axe; Devil's Ticket; Bogey Man Will Get You ) London: Corgi, 1976, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Skull Cover Art ....................... paperback, a strong Very Good, contents include: The Skull of the Marquis De Sade; Quiet Funeral; Weird Tailor; Man Who Knew Women; Lizzie Borden Took an Axe; Devil's Ticket; Bogey Man Will Get You ), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Bloch, Robert ( Signed ) The Early Fears ...a Signed Copy ( Includes shambler from the Stars; Opener of the Way, Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Enoch; Beetles; House of the Hatchet, etc) Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Jon Arfstrom Cover Art Signed .........................hardcover, Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, 1 of 2300 copies, signed by Bloch on the title page without inscription & dated 1994, one of the last signings Bloch ever did, contents include: the View from 1993; the Cloak; Beetles; the Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God; House of the Hatchet; the Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; the Mandarin's Canaries; Waxworks; the Feast in the Abbey; Slave of the Flames; the Shambler from the Stars; Mother of Serpents; the Secret of Sebek; the Eyes of the Mummy; One Way to Mars; Sweets to the Sweet; the Dream Makers; the Sorcerer's Apprentice; I Kiss Your Shadow; Mr Steinway; the Proper Spirit; Catnip;; that Hell Bound Train; Enoch; the Bedposts of Life; the Grab Bag (written with Henry Kuttner;) the Creative Urge; the Cheaters; Hungarian Rhapsody; the Light House; the Hungry House; Sleeping Beauty; Sweet Sixteen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 285.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Bloch, Robert ( Signed ) The Early Fears ...a Signed Copy ( Includes shambler from the Stars; Opener of the Way, Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; Enoch; Beetles; House of the Hatchet, etc) Minneapolis, MN.: Fedogan & Bremer / F&B, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jon Arfstrom Cover Art Signed .........................hardcover, Near Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket, very small mark on lower edge of text block(and I do mean small)1 of 2300 copies, signed by Bloch on the title page without inscription & dated 1994, one of the last signings Bloch ever did, contents include: the View from 1993; the Cloak; Beetles; the Fiddler's Fee; the Mannikin; the Strange Flight of Richard Clayton; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; the Seal of the Satyr; the Dark Demon; the Faceless God; House of the Hatchet; the Opener of the Way; Return to the Sabbath; the Mandarin's Canaries; Waxworks; the Feast in the Abbey; Slave of the Flames; the Shambler from the Stars; Mother of Serpents; the Secret of Sebek; the Eyes of the Mummy; One Way to Mars; Sweets to the Sweet; the Dream Makers; the Sorcerer's Apprentice; I Kiss Your Shadow; Mr Steinway; the Proper Spirit; Catnip;; that Hell Bound Train; Enoch; the Bedposts of Life; the Grab Bag (written with Henry Kuttner;) the Creative Urge; the Cheaters; Hungarian Rhapsody; the Light House; the Hungry House; Sleeping Beauty; Sweet Sixteen, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 285.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Bloch, Robert (Signed) American Gothic...signed By the Author Greenwich: Fawcett # P2391, 1975, 1st pb edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art Signed by Author ...............paperback, Very Good+ -a very nice copy signed on the title page by BLOCH without inscription, a dandy copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Bloch Listings |