|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym for Stephen King ) Rage ...the 1st Edition N.Y.: Signet, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Original Cover Art .....................paperback, Good, by far, the best of the Bachman books, cover and spine creases, still a solid copy, number line starting with a "1" as it should, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 156.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym for Stephen King ) Roadwork, with an Introduction By the Author on "The Importance of Being Bachman " ( Road Work ) N.Y.: Signet, 1999, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .............. paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym for Stephen King ) The Bachman Books: 6 Volumes ... Rage ...with The Long Walk ...with Roadwork: A Novel of the First Energy Crisis ...with The Running Man ...with Thinner ...with The Regulators ... 6 Volumes N.Y.: Signet / New American Library / New American Library of Canada, 1977, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1985, 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing and Later Printings First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists .......................6 volumes, paperback, Rage is a strong Good copy with some wear and creases, Rage is a 1st edition, 1st printing, Canadian imprint, ...The Long walk is a Very Good+ copy with a bit of very light wear and is a 1st edition, 1st printing, store stamp, Canadian imprint, ... Roadwork is a solid Good copy with a tear at lower spine edge of front cover with a bit of loss, Roadwork is a 1st edition, 2nd printing, Canadian imprint, ... The Running Man is a strong Good copy with some edge wear and is a 1st edition, 1st printing, US imprint, Thinner is a Very Good+ copy and is a later printing of the paperback, The Regulators is a strong Very Good+ copy and is a later printing of the paperback, ...these 6 books comprise the complete writings of Stephen King as Richard Bachman, Rage, The Long Walk and Roadwork are quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 427.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym for Stephen King ) The Long Walk ...the 1st British Edition London: NEL / New English Library / Times Mirror, 1980, 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gerald Grace Cover Art ................ paperback, a strong Very Good, any stand alone edition is rare, this is a nice copy of the very scarce UK edition, sports different cover art from the US edition which I feel is more interesting the US cover art, small address label on verso of front cover, spine has been sunned resulting in the Richard bachman name being very faded, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 61.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Ellison, Harlan, King, Stephen; Slesar, Henry; Schow, David; Bloch, Robert; Lafferty, R A.; Oboler, Arch; Cover, Arthur Byron; Bradbury, Ray; Tritten, Larry; Stevens, Brinke; Van Vogt, A E. " Laugh Track " By Ellison, " Beachworld " By King, etc. in Weird Tales, volume 49, Number 1 Los Angeles: Weird Tales, Fall 1984, 1st Edition, 1st printing, volume 49, # 1, 1st Printing First Edition Magazine Very Good+ H Ro Kim cover Art ............magazine style pulp edition of Weird Tales, Very Good+, a scarce incarnation of Weird Tales, contents include: Laugh Track by Harlan Ellison; Beachworld by Stephen King; Speak by Henry slesar; Visitation by David Schow; Change of Heart by Robert Bloch; The Ninety Ninth Cubicle by R A lafferty; Come to the Bank by Arch Oboler; Mamma's Boy by Arthur Byron Cover; Reunion by Ray Bradbury; Flecks of Gold by Larry Tritten; The Pandora Principle by Brinke Stevens and A E Van Vogt, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 90.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Ellison, Harlan, with a Foreword By Stephen King Stalking the Nightmare Phantasia Press, Huntington Woods, MI., 1982 , 1st Trade Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jane MacKenzie Cover Art ...........................hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: Foreword by Stephen King; Introduction, Quiet Lies the Locust Tells; Grail; The Outpost Undiscovered by Tourists; Visionary (with Joe L. Hensley;) Djinn No Chaser; Invasion Footnote; Night of Black Glass; Final Trophy; The! Teddy! Crazy! Show!; Transcending Destiny; The Hour that Stretches; The Day I Died; 3 Tales from The Mountains of Madness ... Tracking Level ... Tiny Ally ... The Goddess in the Ice; Scenes from the Real World 1, 2, 3 and 4: ...The 3 Most Important Things in My Life; ...Saturn, November 14th; ...Somehow I don't Think We're in Kansas Toto; ...Gopher in the Gilly, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Haining, Peter (editor), Ray Bradbury; bram Stoker; Sax Rohmer; Edgar Allan Poe; Katherine Fullerton Gerould; William Faulkner; John Collier; Robert Bloch; J D MacDonald; J Wyndham; Stephen King; M R James; F Anstey; Upton Sinclair; L M Montgomery; et al Ray Bradbury Introduces Tales of Dungeons & Dragons ( Includes The House Party at Smoky Island By Lucy Maud Montgomery; The Mangler; The Mysterious Mummy; The Dualists; The Kid Learns, Etc.) London: Century Fantasy & SF, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Uncredited Cover Art .................hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket, 406 pages, contents include: Acknowledgements; Editpr's Foreword; Introduction by Ray Bradbury; The Dualists By bram Stoker; The Mysterious Mummy By Sax Rohmer; The Lighthouse By Edgar Allen Poe; The Eighty Third By Katherine Fullerton Gerould; The Kid Learns By William Faulkner; The Monster of the Deep By John Collier; The Grip of Death By Robert Bloch; The Great Stone Death By John D macDonald; Vengeance By Proxy By John Wyndham; The Mangler by Stephen King; The Malice if Inanimate Objects By M R James; Borrhomeo the Astrologer By Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu; The Haunted Pampero By William Hope Hodgson; The Magic Mirror By Algernon Blackwood; The Overman By Upton Sinclair; The House Party at Smoky Island By L M ( Lucy Maud ) Montgomery; Shining Hat at Tarring Neville By T H White; A Modern Magician By Olaf Stapledon; The Glove By Fritz Leiber; The Hollow Land By William Morris; The Mystery of the Ultimate Hills By Ambrose Bierce; The Field Where the Satyrs Danced By Lord Dunsany; The Ageing Faun By Arthur Ransome; Biddulph By W Heath Robinson; The Bat King By James Hilton; The Challenge from Beyond By H P Lovecraft; People of the Black Coast By Robert E Howard; The Ravages of Spring By John Gardner; Bright Phoenix By Ray Bradbury, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 52.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Horowitz, Anthony (ed.) Pete Johnson; Stephen King; Robert Westall; Guy De Maupassant; Laurence Staig; roald Dahl; Kenneth Ireland; John Gordon; Bram Stoker ) Death Walks Tonight: Horrifying Stories ( Secret Terror; Battleground; The Vacancy; The Twitch; Freebies; Man from the South; The Werewolf Mask; Eels; Jonathan Harker's Journal from Dracula; Bath Night ) N.Y.: Penguin, 1996, Reprint . Trade Paperback Very Good Jim Carroll Cover Art ........................trade paperback, a solid Very Good or better copy, nice vapire cover art, contents include: V by Pete Johnson; Battleground by Stephen King; The Vacancy by Robert Westall; The Twitch by Guy De Maupassant; Freebies by Laurence Staig; Man from the South by roald Dahl; The Werewolf Mask by Kenneth Ireland; Eels by John Gordon; Jonathan Harker's Journal from Dracula by Bram Stoker; Bath Night by anthony Horowitz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | King, Stephen Carrie ...a Novel of a Girl with a Frightening Power ( Same Format and artwork as the 1st Edition ) Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1974, Book club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Alex Gotfryd Cover Art ...............hardcover, Near Fine in a sharp Very Good dustjacket, identical in format and design as the rare 1st edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen Cycle of the Werewolf N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1978, 1st Signet Edition, Later Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Berni Wrightson ........................trade paperback, Near Fine, nicely illustrated, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen Cycle of the Werewolf ...a 1st Printing N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1978, 1st Signet Edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Very Good+ Berni Wrightson .........................trade paperback, Very Good+, nicely illustrated, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | King, Stephen Danse Macabre N.Y.: Everest House, 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Sam Gantt cover Design ...................... hard cover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of wear to spine tips, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | King, Stephen On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft N.Y.: Pocket Books, 2001, 1st Pocket Edition, 1st Printing . Trade Paperback Near Fine Photo Cover .........................trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | King, Stephen Stephen King 3: a Slipcased Edition Comprising The Stand; Different Seasons; Skeleton Crew ...3 Volumes in a Slipcase N.Y.: Signet / NAL / New American Library, various Dates and Printings . Mass Market Paperback Good Various Cover Artists ........................3 volumes, paperback, all Good or better in a Good slipcase, I have not seen this boxed set before, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | King, Stephen ( Richard Bachman ) Il Court Contre le Mort ( The Running Man ) Paris: Albin Michel, 1988, 1st French edition, 1st Printing First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Didier Thimonier cover Design ..........................trade paperback, Very Good, all text in French, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with a New Introduction By King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Near Fine Good Text Cover ...........................hardcover, Near Fine in a strong Good dustjacket, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with a New Introduction By King "The Importance of Being Bachman " N.Y.: Plume / NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Softcover Edition, 1st Printing . Large Trade Paperback Good Text Cover ...........................trade paperback, Good, each novel is preceded by a reproduction of the original paperback covers, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 2nd Paperback Printing . Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Uncredited Cover Art ...........................paperback, Near Fine, small nick at top of spine at front corner otherwise as close as new as one could hope for in this very chunky paperback, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, a much nicer copy than most, 923 pages of Bachman/King horror, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition . Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Text Cover ...........................hardcover, a Very Good+ copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, there are 2 bookclub editions, one is the standard shorter version, this edition is the taller, full-size version and is for all intents and purposes identical in format to the 1st edition, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 52.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ...with a New Introduction By King "Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library, 1986, 2nd Paperback Printing . Mass Market Paperback Very Good Uncredited Cover Art ...........................paperback, a solid Very Good copy, one spine and some light cover creases, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |