|
|
Victor Appleton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Appleton, Victor Grouping: New Tom Swift Junior Adventures ... His Polar Ray Dynasphere ...with Sonic Boom Trap ...with Subocean Geotron ...with Mystery Comet ...# 25, 26, 27, 28 ...4 Volumes N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, various Dates and Printings . Hard Cover Very Good Various Artists .........................4 volumes, hard cover, decorated boards, all Very Good or better, some sunning to spines, could be store stamps and/or ink names, all are part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 104.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Appleton, Victor Grouping: New Tom Swift Junior Adventures ...his Electronic Retroscope ...with Spectromarine Selector ...with Cosmic Astronauts ...with visitor from Planet X ...with Electronic Hydrolung ...with Triphibian Atomicar ...# 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 ...6 Volumes N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, various Dates and Printings First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Various Artists .........................6 volumes, hard cover, decorated boards, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, some sunning to the spines, all are part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 85.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Appleton, Victor Grouping: New Tom Swift Junior Adventures ...His Megascope Space Prober ...with Aquatomic Tracker ...with Polar Ray Dynasphere ...with Sonic Boom Trap ...with Subocean Geotron ...with Mystery Comet ... # 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 ...6 Volumes N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, various Dates and Printings . Hard Cover Very Good Various Artists .........................6 volumes, hard cover, decorated boards, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, some sunning to the spines, all are part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 152.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Appleton, Victor Grouping: New Tom Swift Junior Adventures ...His Triphibian Atomicar ...with Megascope Space Prober ...with Asteroid Pirates ... Repelatron Skyway ...with Aquatomic Tracker ...with 3-D Telejector ...# 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 ...6 Volumes N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, various Dates and Printings . Hard Cover Very Good Various Artists .........................6 volumes, hard cover, decorated boards, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, some sunning to the spines, all are part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 133.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 25: Tom Swift and His Polar-Ray Dynasphere N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965, Reprint . Hard Cover Very Good Edward Moritz ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, orange spine series, front endpaper torn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 7.12 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 28, Tom Swift & the Mystery Comet N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, a bit of foxing to the text block, lists to self on rear board, no dustjacket as issued, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 29, Tom Swift & the Captive Planetoid N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, a bit of foxing to the text block, lists to self on rear board, no dustjacket as issued, part of the orange spine series, small splash stain near upper edge of front board, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 16.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 29: Tom Swift and The Captive Planetoid N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good +, lists to self on rear board, lists to self on rear board, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 29: Tom Swift and The Captive Planetoid N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good +, lists to self on rear board, lists to self on rear board, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 30, Tom Swift & His G-Force Converter ( GForce ) N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, a bit of foxing to the text block, lists to self on rear board, no dustjacket as issued, part of the orange spine series, splash stain in the centre of the front board, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 61.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 31, Tom Swift and the Dyna-4 Capsule N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good + but a 3" section of the fore edge of the text block has been blacked, lists to self on rear board, lists to self on rear board, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 71.25 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 32, Tom Swift & His Cosmotron Express N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ray Johnson ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, a bit of foxing to the text block, lists to self on rear board, no dustjacket as issued, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 156.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 8: Tom Swift and His Diving Seacopter N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956, Reprint . Hard Cover Very Good Graham Kaye ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 8: Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956, Reprint . Hard Cover Very Good Graham Kaye ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good, orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Appleton, Victor The New Tom Swift Junior Adventures, No. 8: Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956, Reprint . Hard Cover Very Good+ Graham Kaye ......................... hard cover, decorated boards, Very Good+, orange spine series, sticker on front blank endpaper, part of the orange spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 6.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Victor Appleton Listings |