|
|
William Johnston listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Demaine, Marjorie (signed) ( Preface By A. Marjory Demaine, Contributions By William H & J Allan Hall; Aula H Johnston; Annie ( Swan ) Haney; Harry Demaine; Alf Newman; Hester Turnbull; Fred A Brook; ) Chronicles of Stisted Township ...a Signed Copy Bracebridge, Ontario: Herald-Gazette Press, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Photo Cover .................trade paperback, a solid Very Good copy, 181 pages, contents include: Preface; Acknowledgements; Stanley-Ashworth; Mr & Mrs Henry Demaine; Pioneer Families ( Mr & Mrs William James Hall ); School Memories; Reminiscences; early Days in Stisted; Mr & Mrs William Hines; Ashworth School SS No. 7; St. John's Anglican Church, Stanleydale; St John's Stanleydale Cemetery; Orange Lodge 1879; Mr & Mrs Nichols Achneider, Sr. & Families; Mr & Mrs Alfred Turley & Mr & Mrs Emile Newman; Golden Wedding By Aula H Johnston; Mr & Mrs Thomas Armstrong; Mr & Mrs George Swan; Reminiscences By Annie ( Swan ) Haney; river Driving on Axe Creek & Buck River, 1917 or 1918; George T Hodge, Sr. & Family; Reverend & Mrs A H Tyrer; Aspdin ( English People Early Stisted Settlers - Huntsville Forester, July 21st, 1960 ); Aspdin Community; McDonald House; Andrew Sproat; Aspdin School # 2; baines' or Golden City School SS # 3 Stisted; Aspdin Church; Union # 2 School Stisted & Stephenson; Etwell; Wallington, Brook & Tipper; George Tipper; Hurst & Brook; Mr & Mrs William Tipper & Family; Reminiscences By Wilfred Tipper; Robinsons; Etwell School # 4 Stisted; Women's Institutes in Stisted, Ashworth WI; Silverdale WI; Stisted Honour Roll, 1914 - 1918, 1939 - 1945; Hoodstown; Mr & Mrs Thomas Walmsley; Mr Frank Latter; Camp Ogama; lister Demaine 'Sherwood'; Mr & Mrs F W Excell; Northern Cottage Association; Vernon Shores; West Lake Vernon Cottage Association; Subdivision south Sherwood; Northwest Corner of Vernon Lake; Pioneer Family of Ravenscliffe, Mr & Mrs R W May; N R Telfer & William Copps; Community of East Shore, Fox Lake By Hester turnbull; Charlinch; Muskoka; Ilfracombe; Excerpts from Log Book of SS # 6; Picnic at Ilfracombe; chalmers' Church, Townline, Stisted & McMurrich; Yearley; Yearley SS # 5; Mr & Mrs Lorenzo Howell; Mr & Mrs William Quinn, Sr.; Stisted Agricultural Society; Memories of Stisted Fair By Fred A Brook; Reminiscences of Stisted Fair; Stisted Telephone System; the Sherwood Stair Carpet; When the Barn Burned; Pink Picnic 1897, profusely illustrated with b&w photos, drawings and maps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and NOT a generic photo Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Peel, John (Charles {Chas} Addams and William Johnston and Morton Cooper assoc) The Addams Family and The Munsters Programme Guide (Program) London: Virgin, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Alister Pearson Cover Art .................paperback, Near Fine, contains season and episode synopses, biographies, etc, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Peel, John (Charles {Chas} Addams and William Johnston and Morton Cooper assoc) The Addams Family and The Munsters Programme Guide (Program) London: Virgin, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Alister Pearson Cover Art .................paperback, Very Good+, contains season and episode synopses, biographies, etc, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Queen, Ellery; Diamant, Gertrude; Lord Dunsany; Davis,H.L.; Abdullah, Achmed; Schoenfeld, Howard; Sayers, Dorothy L; Child, Charles; Cunningham, William; Roberts, Bechhofer; Crispin, Edmund; Runyon, Damon; Twain, Mark; McCulley, Johnston Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, June 1952, Canadian Edition Toronto: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 19, No. 102, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ George Salter Cover Art ................. digest sized paperback, Very Good+, with small bump on front, contents include: the Snows of Bardonechhia by Gertrude Diamant; the Murder in Netherby Gardens by Lord Dunsany; Murder Story by H.L. Davis; A Simple Act of Piety by Achmed Abdullah; the Tea Pusher by Howard Schoenfeld; the Haunted Policeman by Dorothy L. Sayers; Satan Had Another Name by Charles B. Child; Indian Sign by William Cunningham; Money on the Floor by Bechhofer Roberts; Who Killed Baker? by Edmund Crispin and Geoffrey Bush; A Job for the Macarone by Damon Runyon; Thubway Tham's Wonderful Day by Johnston McCulley; My First Interview with Artemus Ward by Mark Twain; the Case of the Faked Alibi by Austin Ripley; Detective Directory by Robert P. Mills., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Price: 11.88 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Queen, Ellery; Diamant, Gertrude; Lord Dunsany; Davis,H.L.; Abdullah, Achmed; Schoenfeld, Howard; Sayers, Dorothy L; Child, Charles; Cunningham, William; Roberts, Bechhofer; Crispin, Edmund; Runyon, Damon; Twain, Mark; McCulley, Johnston Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, June 1952, Canadian Edition Toronto: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 19, No. 102, 1952, 1st Edition, 1st Printing First Edition Digest Size Softcover Good George Salter Cover Art ........................digest sized paperback, a solid Good copy, contents include: the Snows of Bardonechhia by Gertrude Diamant; the Murder in Netherby Gardens by Lord Dunsany; Murder Story by H.L. Davis; A Simple Act of Piety by Achmed Abdullah; the Tea Pusher by Howard Schoenfeld; the Haunted Policeman by Dorothy L. Sayers; Satan Had Another Name by Charles B. Child; Indian Sign by William Cunningham; Money on the Floor by Bechhofer Roberts; Who Killed Baker? by Edmund Crispin and Geoffrey Bush; A Job for the Macarone by Damon Runyon; Thubway Tham's Wonderful Day by Johnston McCulley; My First Interview with Artemus Ward by Mark Twain; the Case of the Faked Alibi by Austin Ripley; Detective Directory by Robert P. Mills, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Johnston Listings |